Tuesday's high school basketball scores

Posted: Updated:

BOYS' BASKETBALL

   Abilene 62, Concordia 41

   Andale 52, Augusta 50

   Andover Central 73, Rose Hill 48

   Argonia 42, Burden Central 39

   Bonner Springs 53, Paola 50

   Chase 49, Natoma 42

   Cheney 74, Chaparral 50

   Cherryvale 49, Neodesha 34

   Columbus 62, Southeast 52

   Conway Springs 55, Winfield 26

   Derby 71, Maize South 56

   Erie 75, Fredonia 44

   Galena 58, Frontenac 47

   Garden City 56, Ulysses 39

   Girard 55, Baxter Springs 52

   Goddard-Eisenhower 88, Maize 68

   Goodland 67, Wray, Colo. 54

   Hanover 61, Centralia 45

   Hutchinson Trinity 66, Smoky Valley 56

   Jayhawk Linn 56, Uniontown 34

   Lakeside 35, Lincoln 32

   Larned 45, Kingman 35

   Manhattan CHIEF 65, St. John's Military 35

   McPherson 71, Newton 52

   Minneapolis 42, Ell-Saline 33

   Northeast-Arma 67, Chetopa 54

   Northern Valley 50, Stockton 33

   Norton 49, Trego 41

   Perry-Lecompton 65, Nemaha Central 53

   Phillipsburg 60, Hoisington 38

   Pike Valley 73, Thunder Ridge 44

   Plainville 68, Logan 28

   Russell 54, Smith Center 49

   Salina Central 62, Hays 48

   Salina Sacred Heart 57, Beloit 33

   Southwestern Hts. 60, Forgan, Okla. 55

   Sylvan-Lucas 57, Glasco/Miltonvale-Southern Cloud 25

   Wamego 58, Council Grove 45

   Washington County 71, Linn 57

   Wichita Bishop Carroll 80, Wichita North 64

   Wichita Heights 55, Kapaun Mount Carmel 49

   Wichita Northwest 65, Wichita West 51

   Wichita Southeast 63, Wichita South 60
Lyon County League Tournament

   Madison/Hamilton 55, Lebo 41

   Olpe 66, Marais des Cygnes Valley 33
SPIAA Tournament

   Hodgeman County 51, Ashland 31

   South Central 64, Pawnee Heights 32

   South Gray 66, Satanta 34

   Spearville 57, Kiowa County 42
GIRLS' BASKETBALL

   Argonia 61, Burden Central 22

   Barstow, Mo. 57, Olathe North 23

   Beloit 51, Salina Sacred Heart 37

   Bluestem 60, Humboldt 55

   BV Randolph 47, Wakefield 27

   Central Heights 49, Osawatomie 43

   Chase 35, Natoma 19

   Cherryvale 44, Neodesha 40

   Chetopa 45, Northeast-Arma 36

   Colby 40, Oakley 30

   Columbus 51, Southeast 21

   Concordia 48, Abilene 39

   Council Grove 30, Wamego 27

   Erie 46, Fredonia 35

   Eureka 40, Caney Valley 39

   Galena 42, Frontenac 38

   Girard 54, Baxter Springs 49

   Glasco/Miltonvale-Southern Cloud 56, Sylvan-Lucas 25

   Hanover 52, Centralia 51

   Highland Park 67, Ottawa 46

   Hoxie 44, Hill City 39

   Hutchinson Trinity 55, Smoky Valley 37

   Lakeside 43, Lincoln 36

   Lee's Summit Community Christian, Mo. 66, KC Christian 18

   Norton 55, Trego 49

   Oswego 46, Marmaton Valley 33

   Otis-Bison 39, Dighton 35

   Paola 59, Bonner Springs 32

   Parsons 44, Coffeyville 20

   Phillipsburg 56, Hoisington 50

   Plainville 60, Logan 37

   Russell 56, Smith Center 37

   Salina Central 60, Hays 55

   Scott City 64, Lakin 32

   Silver Lake 63, Santa Fe Trail 44

   Stockton 80, Northern Heights 62

   Thunder Ridge 58, Pike Valley 22

   Tonganoxie 47, Heritage Christian 35

   Washington County 57, Linn 42

   Wichita Bishop Carroll 73, Wichita North 20

   Wilson 42, Osborne 27

   Wray, Colo. 64, Goodland 39

   Yates Center 58, Pleasanton 39
Berean Academy/Eli Walter Tournament

   Berean Academy 42, Douglass 25

   Halstead 63, Burrton 26

   Minneapolis 56, Goessel 44
Cunningham Tournament

   Attica 47, Norwich 42

   Cunningham 49, Pratt Skyline 31

   Pretty Prairie 59, Kinsley 48

   South Barber 47, Medicine Lodge 32
Hiawatha Tournament

   Jackson Heights 67, Atchison 38

   Marysville 54, Hiawatha 19

   St. Mary's 41, Falls City, Neb. 30
Hilltop Hoops Classic

   Central Plains 94, Ness City 14

   Moundridge 49, Macksville 34
Consolation Semifinal

   Larned 47, Ell-Saline 31
Jefferson County North Tournament

   Jefferson North 56, Perry-Lecompton 27

   Pleasant Ridge 69, Cornerstone Family 58

   Rossville 51, Oskaloosa 33

   Valley Falls 42, Atchison County 27Lyon County League Tournament

   Olpe 79, Marais des Cygnes Valley 15

   Waverly 57, Burlingame 40
Mulvane Tournament

   Arkansas City 47, Mulvane 28

   Conway Springs 55, Winfield 26
Sedgwick Tournament

   Fairfield 52, Chaparral 47

   Inman 60, Belle Plaine 22

   Sedgwick 43, Canton-Galva 16

   Wichita Independent 54, Clearwater 29
Wellsville Tournament

   Baldwin 65, Anderson County 11

   KC Piper 72, Louisburg 41

   Nemaha Central 51, Spring Hill 39

   Wellsville 57, Lansing 56