Election Results

Select Race

LOGAN CO. 4-H QUESTION

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No

GREENWOOD CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 1 GOP

County: Greenwood Total Votes: 0
Linda Snyder
Brian Hind

SEWARD CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 3 GOP

County: Seward Total Votes: 0
Gladis Gomez-Fornwalt
Randy Main

COMANCHE CO. ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT

County: Comanche Total Votes: 0
Yes
No

ELLIS CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 1 GOP

County: Ellis Total Votes: 0
Lyle Johnston
Marcy McClelland

GOVE CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 1 GOP

County: Gove Total Votes: 0
Mahlon Tuttle
Charles Kuntz

GRANT CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 1 GOP

County: Grant Total Votes: 0
Loy Henderson
Janet Stewart
Bill Hickok

GRANT CO. REGISTER OF DEEDS

County: Grant Total Votes: 0
Dana McDaniel
Bobbi Hickok

U.S. HOUSE 4TH DISTRICT-GOP

4th District Congress GOP
Total Votes: 0
Mike Pompeo
Todd Tiahrt

U.S. HOUSE DISTRICT 1-DEM

District 1 House
Total Votes: 0
James Sherow
Bryan Whitney

SEDGWICK CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 4 GOP

1 Candidate advances
Total Votes: 0
Carolyn McGinn
Richard Ranzau

SEDGWICK CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 5 GOP

1 Candidate advances
Total Votes: 0
Dion Avello
Jim Howell

USD 297 AT LARGE POSITIONS

County: Cheyenne Total Votes: 0
Yes
No

BARTON CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 4 GOP

County: Barton Total Votes: 0
Kenneth Lebbin
Alicia Straub

BARTON CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 5 GOP

County: Barton Total Votes: 0
Dean Akings
Jennifer Schartz

CHASE CO. SALES TAX

County: Chase Total Votes: 0
Yes
No

CHASE CO. COMMISSION 1ST DISTRICT GOP

County: Chase Total Votes: 0
Chris Burton
JC McNee

HERINGTON SALES TAX

County: Dickinson Total Votes: 0
Yes
No

MORTON CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 1 GOP

County: Morton Total Votes: 0
Bill Light
Randy Bane

SALINE CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 1 GOP

County: Saline Total Votes: 0
Duane Flaherty
Randy Duncan
Monte Shadwick

MCPHERSON CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 1 GOP

County: McPherson Total Votes: 0
Duane Patrick
Keith Becker

HAMILTON CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 4 GOP

County: Hamilton Total Votes: 0
Nikki Schwerdfeger
John Armstrong

GODDARD SALES TAX

County: Sedgwick Total Votes: 0
Yes
No

MEADE SALES TAX

County: Meade Total Votes: 0
Yes
No

PRATT CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 1 GOP

County: Pratt Total Votes: 0
Ed Barrett
David Ward

ROOKS CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 1 GOP

County: Rooks Total Votes: 0
Larry Pobre
Dean Strutt

MEADE CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 1 GOP

County: Meade Total Votes: 0
Randy Leis
Greg Reimer

KINGMAN CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 1 GOP

County: Kingman Total Votes: 0
Fred Foley
Mark Becker
Gregory Ellis
Michael Eidem

RUSSELL CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 1 GOP

County: Russell Total Votes: 0
Mick Allen
Allen Kuntzsch

OTTAWA COUNTY HEALTH CENTER QUESTION

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No

FINNEY CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 1 GOP

County: Finney Total Votes: 0
David Crase
Lon Pishny
Charles Sinclair

HARPER CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 1 GOP

County: Harper Total Votes: 0
Mike Lanie
Randy Robbins
Brian Waldschmidt

SEWARD CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 2 GOP

County: Seward Total Votes: 0
Monalicia Arredondo
Ada Linenbroker

GRANT CO. COMMISSION DISTRICT 2 GOP

County: Grant Total Votes: 0
Linda McHenry
Kevin Shapland
John Duran

2014 Primary Election TEST Results

Governor GOP

Reporting: 100%
Sam Brownback239,600
55%
Jennifer Winn196,036
45%

Insurance Commissioner GOP

Reporting: 100%
John Toplikar193,553
44%
Ken Selzer172,511
40%
Clark Shultz25,049
6%
Beverly Gossage22,392
5%
David Powell22,131
5%

Secretary of State GOP

Reporting: 100%
Kris Kobach239,600
55%
Scott Morgan196,036
45%

State Board of Education District 5 GOP

Reporting: 100%
Sally Cauble22,452
55%
Meg Wilson18,369
45%

State Board of Education District 9 GOP

Reporting: 100%
Jim Porter27,711
55%
Martin Burke22,674
45%

State House District 70 GOP

Reporting: 100%
John Barker1,994
55%
Brian Huwiler1,631
45%

State House District 117 GOP

Reporting: 100%
John Ewy2,615
55%
M.T. Liggett2,138
45%

State House District 122 GOP

Reporting: 100%
Russ Jennings1,908
55%
Stan Rice1,561
45%

State House District 125 GOP

Reporting: 100%
Shannon Francis1,375
55%
Jim Rice1,125
45%

State House District 9 GOP

Reporting: 100%
Kent Thompson1,788
55%
Chad VanHouden1,462
45%

State House District 16 GOP

Reporting: 100%
Amanda Grosserode1,274
45%
Ray Marshall1,132
40%
Jameia Haines424
15%

State House District 19 GOP

Reporting: 100%
Stephanie Clayton1,780
55%
Jennifer Flood1,455
45%

State House District 21 GOP

Reporting: 100%
Barbara Bollier1,891
55%
Neil Melton1,546
45%

State House District 30 GOP

Reporting: 100%
Ron Worley1,556
55%
Randy Powell1,274
45%

State House District 45 GOP

Reporting: 100%
Tom Sloan4,125
55%
Jeremy Pierce3,375
45%

State House District 49 GOP

Reporting: 100%
Scott Schwab1,557
55%
J.H. Wilson1,273
45%

State House District 50 GOP

Reporting: 100%
Josh Powell845
55%
Fred Patton692
45%

State House District 56 GOP

Reporting: 100%
Shawn Powell1,571
45%
Evan Lancaster1,398
40%
Lane Hemsley524
15%

State House District 59 GOP

Reporting: 100%
Blaine Finch2,475
55%
Bob Fluke2,025
45%

State House District 64 GOP

Reporting: 100%
Kathy Martin1,218
45%
Glen Hawkins1,083
40%
Susie Swanson406
15%

State House District 71 GOP

Reporting: 100%
Diana Dierks1,600
55%
Tom Bell1,310
45%

State House District 72 GOP

Reporting: 100%
Marc Rhoades2,885
55%
Barbara Bunting2,362
45%

State House District 76 GOP

Reporting: 100%
Peggy Mast2,966
55%
Jeffrey Freeman2,427
45%

State House District 77 GOP

Reporting: 100%
Kenneth Bratton1,479
55%
Kristey Williams1,210
45%

State House District 80 GOP

Reporting: 100%
Kasha Kelley3,347
55%
Andrew Lawson2,738
45%

State House District 88 GOP

Reporting: 100%
Joseph Scapa1,375
55%
Jim Price1,125
45%

State House District 91 GOP

Reporting: 100%
Gene Suellentrop1,375
55%
Eric Henderson1,125
45%

State House District 92 GOP

Reporting: 100%
Jeremy Alessi1,282
55%
Jason Dean1,048
45%

State House District 93 GOP

Reporting: 100%
Joe Edwards2,279
55%
John Whitmer1,864
45%

State House District 99 GOP

Reporting: 100%
Dennis Hedke2,025
55%
Randy Banwart1,658
45%

State House District 120 GOP

Reporting: 100%
Adam Smith1,915
55%
Rick Billinger1,568
45%

State House District 8 GOP

Reporting: 100%
Craig McPherson2,627
55%
Stacey Schlimmer2,148
45%

State House District 96 GOP

Reporting: 100%
Rick Lindsey1,708
55%
Christopher Brown1,399
45%

State House District 97 GOP

Reporting: 100%
Leslie Osterman1,424
55%
Michael Walker1,165
45%

State House District 16 Dem

Reporting: 100%
Arthena Easterwood1,557
55%
Don McGuire1,273
45%

State House District 42 Dem

Reporting: 100%
Austin Harris2,695
55%
Harold Fevurly2,205
45%

State House District 46 Dem

Reporting: 100%
Abbie Hodgson3,935
55%
Dennis Highberger3,220
45%

State House District 98 Dem

Reporting: 100%
Eric Bell997
55%
Steven Crum815
45%

State House District 102 Dem

Reporting: 100%
Brian Davis5,225
55%
Chris Givan4,275
45%

State House District 65 GOP

Reporting: 100%
Allan Rothlisberg1,272
55%
Lonnie Clark1,042
45%

State Senate District 35 GOP

Reporting: 100%
Nick Reinecker5,170
44%
Donald Hobson4,621
39%
Marshall Christmann692
6%
Richard Wilborn685
6%
James Toews618
5%

State Senate District 37 GOP

Reporting: 100%
Molly Baumgardner10,438
55%
Charlotte O'Hara8,539
45%

U.S. House Primary District 1 (GOP)

Reporting: 100%
Tim Huelskamp56,782
55%
Alan LaPolice46,458
45%

U.S. House District 4 GOP

Reporting: 100%
Mike Pompeo55,757
55%
Todd Tiahrt45,619
45%

U.S. House District 2 GOP

Reporting: 100%
Lynn Jenkins63,755
55%
Joshua Tucker52,162
45%

U.S. House Primary District 1 (D)

Reporting: 100%
Bryan Whitney56,782
55%
James Sherow46,458
45%

U.S. House District 3 Dem

Reporting: 100%
Kelly Kultala64,611
55%
Reggie Marselus52,863
45%

U.S. Senate (D)

Reporting: 100%
Patrick Wiesner239,599
55%
Chad Taylor196,037
45%

U.S. Senate (GOP)

Reporting: 100%
Pat Roberts192,769
44%
Milton Wolf174,254
40%
Alvin Zahnter34,938
8%
D.J. Smith33,675
8%
KAKE TV 1500 N. West Street Wichita, KS 67203-1323 (316) 943-4221
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability