KAKE | Wichita, Kansas | Sports

Kansas High School Basketball Scores

By: Associated Press Email
By: Associated Press Email

Stay up-to-date with KAKE News:

BOYS' BASKETBALL
Council Grove 53, West Franklin 32
Garden Plain 50, Halstead 44
Herington 42, Mission Valley 32
Hitchcock County, Neb. 54, Triplains/Brewster 24
Ness City 96, Western Plains 20
Northern Heights 65, Lyndon 51
Osage City 51, Chase County 24
South Central 62, Pawnee Heights 44
South Gray 65, Hodgeman County 46
Valley Heights 60, Clifton-Clyde 34
Wallace County 54, Weskan 52
Baldwin Tournament
Baldwin 50, KC Christian 45
Wellsville 45, Perry-Lecompton 28
Pool Play
Augusta 71, Anderson County 41
Basehor Linwood Invitational
Basehor-Linwood 66, Benton, Mo. 28
Maryville, Mo. 56, Fort Scott 49
Burlington Tournament
Burlington 70, Iola 59
Labette County 52, Sabetha 37
Santa Fe Trail 78, Rossville 46
Topeka Hayden 56, Paola 37
Burrton Invitational Tournament
Berean Academy 43, Burrton 19
Fairfield 60, Little River 57
Canton-Galva Tournament
Ell-Saline 50, Douglass 39
Rock Creek 54, Canton-Galva 38
Cunningham Tournament
Kinsley-Offerle 53, Attica 19
Norwich 54, Pratt Skyline 36
South Barber 39, Cunningham 36
Stafford 67, Wichita North 49
Elwood Tournament
Elwood 60, Heartland Christian 41
Maur Hill - Mount Academy 60, St. Joseph Christian, Mo. 41
Fredonia Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Caney Valley 35, Neodesha 26
Erie 59, Fredonia 50
Semifinal
Independence 53, Girard 25
Pittsburg 42, Cherryvale 27
Halstead Tournament
Rose Hill 64, Moundridge 56
High Plains League Tournament
Johnson-Stanton County 55, Wichita County 29
Meade 84, Southwestern Hts. 35
Sublette 62, Lakin 54
Syracuse 51, Cimarron 34
Hillsboro Tournament
Hillsboro 54, Wamego 42
Riley County 67, Winfield 57
Hoisington Winter Jam Tournament
Hoisington 60, Russell 37
LaCrosse 49, Otis-Bison 37
McLouth Invitational Tournament
Atchison County 61, Maranatha Academy 31
Bishop Seabury Academy 52, Oskaloosa 44
Jefferson West 64, Jefferson North 61
Valley Falls 64, McLouth 46
Nemaha Valley Tournament
Falls City, Neb. 50, Troy 42
Hiawatha 39, Jackson Heights 24
Nemaha Valley 52, Horton 20
Northwest Kansas League Tournament
Rawlins County 64, Oakley 59
St. Francis 54, Hoxie 53
Pike Trail League Tournament
Lakeside 69, Southern Cloud 50
Rock Hills 59, St. Xavier 16
Pleasanton Tournament
Central Heights 82, Altoona-Midway 25
Crest 58, Pleasanton 24
Jayhawk Linn 50, Humboldt 45
Prairie View 50, Uniontown 46
Salina Invitational Tournament
Andover 55, Salina Central 54
Concordia 56, Salina Sacred Heart 33
Salina South 53, Abilene 50
Smoky Valley 57, Clay Center 30
Shawnee Mission Tournament
Blue Valley 58, SM West 49
BV North 71, KC Wyandotte 63
Olathe Northwest 80, KC Southwest 32
St. James Academy 53, SM North 44
Skyline 54 Classic Tournament
Kiowa County 51, Ingalls 44, OT
South East Cherokee Tournament
Baxter Springs 36, Riverton 30
Oswego 52, Marmaton Valley 30
Spring Hill Tournament
KC Sumner 73, KC Bishop Ward 36
Louisburg 43, Osawatomie 31
Metro Academy 47, KC Piper 39
St. John Tournament
Macksville 74, Claflin 39
St. John 53, Larned 30
Sterling Invitational Tournament
Pool Play
Hutchinson Trinity 43, Bluestem 41
Remington 53, Ellsworth 41
Tonganoxie Invitational
DeSoto 56, Atchison 45
Silver Lake 55, Tonganoxie 40

GIRLS' BASKETBALL
Andover Central 48, Derby 32
Atchison County 42, Jefferson West 25
Augusta 50, Wichita Collegiate 36
Berean Academy 53, Wichita Trinity 40
Bern 64, Linn 22
Burlingame 71, Southern Coffey 65
Cair Paravel 49, Flint Hills Christian 24
Chaparral 37, Douglass 33
Cheney 77, Wichita Independent 37
Clifton-Clyde 51, Axtell 10
Goddard 52, Hutchinson 43
Hitchcock County, Neb. 61, Brewster 31
Hodgeman County 41, South Gray 35
Ingalls 44, Kiowa County 39
Lawrence Free State 44, Lawrence 35
Lyndon 45, Council Grove 37
Maize South 44, Arkansas City 38
McPherson 40, Newton 37
Medicine Lodge 45, Kingman 44, OT
Minneapolis 54, Victoria 39
Minneola 48, Fowler 31
Ness City 61, Western Plains 21
Northern Heights 55, West Franklin 35
Olathe Northwest 76, Emporia 59
Olpe 69, Lebo 11
Oskaloosa 48, Perry-Lecompton 38
Pratt 42, Dodge City 37
Quivira Heights 51, Ellinwood 38
SM South 48, BV Northwest 44
South Central 65, Pawnee Heights 36
South Haven 30, Flinthills 23
Southeast Saline 67, Ellsworth 18
Spearville 61, Ashland 45
St. James Academy 40, Leavenworth 35
Topeka Seaman 51, Topeka 44
Topeka West 42, Olathe North 31
Ulysses 22, Garden City 17
Valley Center 44, Wichita Campus 35
Wallace County 45, Weskan 37
Wellington 52, El Dorado 30
Wichita Heights 68, Wichita East 37
Wichita Northwest 55, Bishop Carroll 49
Wichita South 45, Wichita West 38
Wichita Southeast 53, Kapaun Mount Carmel 36
Basehor Linwood Invitational
Holton 54, Pembroke Hill, Mo. 32
Park Hill, Mo. 35, Basehor-Linwood 32
Platte County, Mo. 57, Fort Scott 46
Burlington Tournament
Burlington 68, Rossville 25
Labette County 61, Santa Fe Trail 41
Sabetha 51, Paola 44
Topeka Hayden 47, Iola 19
Centre Tournament
Hope 32, Marion 26
Solomon 34, Elyria Christian 23
Elwood Tournament
Elwood 51, Heartland Christian 36
Immaculata 50, Maur Hill - Mount Academy 22
Fredonia Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Fredonia 49, Neodesha 34
Pittsburg 46, Cherryvale 35
Semifinal
Caney Valley 60, Erie 40
Girard 50, Independence 44
High Plains League Tournament
Cimarron 42, Meade 29
Elkhart 63, Satanta 55
Southwestern Hts. 62, Johnson-Stanton County 28
Wichita County 55, Sublette 37
Hillsboro Tournament
Hillsboro 59, Winfield 43
Riley County 47, Wamego 36
Hoisington Winter Jam Tournament
Hoisington 46, Russell 43, OT
LaCrosse 55, Otis-Bison 31
Mid Continent League Tournament
Hill City 72, Trego 41
Norton 60, Ellis 46
Plainville 43, Phillipsburg 31
Smith Center 71, Osborne 60
Northwest Kansas League Tournament
Pool Play
Oberlin-Decatur 53, Quinter 49
Rawlins County 53, St. Francis 39
Pike Trail League Tournament
Rock Hills 63, St. Xavier 17
St. John's Catholic 49, Southern Cloud 26
Pleasanton Tournament
Central Heights 63, Crest 14
Jayhawk Linn 46, Pleasanton 18
Prairie View 49, Humboldt 11
Uniontown 49, Altoona-Midway 30
South Central Border League Tournament
Argonia 83, Sedan 24
Caldwell 52, Udall 34
Cedar Vale/Dexter 54, West Elk 31
Oxford 56, Central Burden 26
South East Cherokee Tournament
Frontenac 54, Marmaton Valley 21
Oswego 64, South East 62
Tonganoxie Invitational
DeSoto 30, Tonganoxie 29
Lansing 51, Blue Valley Southwest 38
Twin Lakes League Tournament
Lincoln 37, Chase 33


KAKE TV 1500 N. West Street Wichita, KS 67203-1323 (316) 943-4221
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 114196059 - kake.com/a?a=114196059