Tuesday night high school basketball scores

WICHITA, Kan. (AP) -

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)
   Andover Central 79, Andover 50
   Arkansas City 57, Valley Center 54
   Attica 70, Cunningham 33
   BV North 60, BV West 50
   Baldwin 47, Ottawa 31
   Basehor-Linwood 56, Shawnee Heights 48
   Belle Plaine 68, Conway Springs 49
   Berean Academy 64, Marion 37
   Bishop Miege 63, St. James Academy 29
   Bishop Seabury Academy 71, KC Christian 30
   Blue Valley 65, Mill Valley 52
   Buhler 54, El Dorado 43
   Caney Valley 72, Erie 52
   Cedar Vale/Dexter Co-op 49, Sedan 42
   Cheney 47, Garden Plain 32
   Circle 73, Winfield 45
   Clearwater 70, Mulvane 64
   Colby 53, Goodland 36
   DeSoto 46, Leavenworth 42
   Deerfield 70, Elkhart 59
   Eudora 59, Spring Hill 51
   Frontenac 61, Baxter Springs 27
   Galena 37, Pittsburg Colgan 26
   Goddard-Eisenhower 65, Maize South 64
   Goessel 53, Solomon 15
   Hays-TMP-Marian 65, Trego 34
   Herington 32, Centre 23
   Hesston 55, Smoky Valley 43
   Highland Park 49, Topeka 46
   Hillsboro 66, Pratt 36
   Hoisington 59, Nickerson 48
   Humboldt 77, Fredonia 69
   Hutchinson 48, Salina South 41, OT
   Hyman Brand 55, Ozanam, Mo. 34
   Ingalls 74, Fowler 43
   Junction City 57, Topeka Seaman 43
   KC Harmon 83, KC Wyandotte 63
   KC Piper 77, Tonganoxie 49
   Lakeside 58, Thunder Ridge 30
   Lansing 66, KC Turner 32
   Lawrence 65, Olathe Northwest 45
   Lawrence Free State 66, Olathe North 63
   Liberal 52, Garden City 46
   Logan 66, Cheylin 48
   Louisburg 46, Bonner Springs 43
   Lyons 47, Larned 41
   Maize 57, Salina Central 43
   Manhattan 62, Emporia 55
   McPherson 67, Augusta 51
   Minneapolis 73, Valley Heights 51
   Newton 80, Goddard 58
   Northeast-Arma 58, Pleasanton 43
   Northern Valley 65, Oberlin-Decatur 22
   Olathe East 46, SM West 44
   Olathe South 81, SM Northwest 79
   Olathe West 47, SM North 38
   Olpe 51, Burlingame 37
   Oxford 70, Argonia 24
   Parsons 79, Chanute 53
   Phillipsburg 67, Smith Center 51
   Rock Hills 62, Lawrence-Nelson, Neb. 50
   SM East 68, Gardner-Edgerton 67
   Salina Sacred Heart 44, Republic County 33
   Santa Fe Trail 64, Wellsville 59
   Scott City 67, Ulysses 56
   South Central 68, Bucklin 53
   St. Michael, Mo. 86, KC Bishop Ward 36
   St. Paul 64, Marmaton Valley 16
   Stanton County 63, Walsh, Colo. 58
   Uniontown 63, Oswego 55
   Wakefield 27, Elyria Christian 25
   Weskan 55, St. Francis 44
   Wichita Bishop Carroll 38, Wichita Heights 29
   Wichita Campus 56, Derby 53
   Wichita Collegiate 67, Wellington 34
   Wichita Southeast 73, Wichita South 61
   Wichita Trinity 54, Kingman 44


   GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)
   Andale 46, Rose Hill 31
   Anderson County 55, Prairie View 24
   BV North 62, BV Southwest 48
   Berean Academy 49, Marion 19
   Buhler 58, El Dorado 31
   Burlington 53, Osawatomie 31
   Central Plains 54, Sterling 26
   Chapman 46, Beloit 31
   Cheney 46, Garden Plain 36
   Chetopa 44, Jayhawk Linn 35
   Circle 49, Winfield 32
   Clearwater 50, Mulvane 37
   Conway Springs 46, Belle Plaine 31
   Cunningham 66, Attica 33
   Derby 63, Wichita Campus 19
   Elkhart 56, Deerfield 17
   Elyria Christian 22, Wakefield 20
   Emporia 44, Manhattan 27
   Erie 53, Caney Valley 43
   Eudora 35, Spring Hill 34
   Frankfort 57, Wetmore 33
   Fredonia 39, Humboldt 32
   Frontenac 54, Baxter Springs 36
   Galena 35, Pittsburg Colgan 32
   Girard 51, Riverton 38
   Glasco/Miltonvale-Southern Cloud 42, Pike Valley 32
   Goddard 55, Newton 18
   Goessel 40, Solomon 19
   Hays 37, Great Bend 36
   Herington 37, Centre 33
   Hesston 53, Smoky Valley 33
   Hiawatha 49, Riverside 36
   Hillsboro 38, Pratt 36
   Holcomb 39, Hugoton 29
   Horton 67, Oskaloosa 49
   Hutchinson 48, Salina South 41
   Jefferson North 53, Pleasant Ridge 22
   Jefferson West 26, Holton 24
   KC East Christian 41, Heritage Christian 33
   KC Piper 60, Tonganoxie 16
   KC Wyandotte 20, KC Harmon 19
   Kauffman Charter, Mo. 75, Maranatha Academy 47
   Kiowa County 53, Pawnee Heights 18
   La Crosse 62, Macksville 39
   Lansing 60, KC Turner 7
   Lawrence-Nelson, Neb. 55, Rock Hills 22
   Liberal 52, Garden City 15
   Little River 37, Canton-Galva 21
   Logan 38, Cheylin 32
   Louisburg 52, Bonner Springs 34
   Lyons 47, Larned 31
   Maize South 52, Goddard-Eisenhower 48
   McPherson 73, Augusta 22
   Medicine Lodge 46, Douglass 32
   Neodesha 37, Bluestem 28
   Nickerson 53, Hoisington 14
   Olathe North 68, Lawrence Free State 44
   Olathe Northwest 50, Lawrence 37
   Olpe 77, Burlingame 39
   Otis-Bison 42, Kinsley 37
   Phillipsburg 58, Smith Center 55
   Pleasanton 35, Northeast-Arma 30
   Pretty Prairie 41, Fairfield 27
   Rural Vista 57, Peabody-Burns 8
   Salina Sacred Heart 46, Republic County 34
   Scott City 46, Ulysses 18
   South Haven 50, Caldwell 36
   Southeast Saline 59, Russell 46
   Spearville 61, Ness City 25
   St. John's Beloit-Tipton 53, Osborne 38
   St. Paul 47, Marmaton Valley 36
   Stanton County 67, Walsh, Colo. 27
   Sublette 46, Wichita County 24
   Sylvan-Lucas 42, Natoma 3
   Syracuse 53, Moscow 12
   Thunder Ridge 48, Lakeside 18
   Topeka 77, Highland Park 30
   Trego 62, Hays-TMP-Marian 40
   Uniontown 40, Oswego 18
   Valley Center 49, Arkansas City 39
   Valley Heights 47, Minneapolis 33
   Wamego 64, Abilene 30
   Washington County 52, Clifton-Clyde 47
   Wellington 51, Wichita Collegiate 25
   Wellsville 52, Santa Fe Trail 23
   West Elk 61, Udall 17
   Wichita Southeast 59, Wichita South 28
   Wichita Trinity 61, Kingman 28