Monday's high school basketball results

Posted: Updated:


   BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

   Bishop Seabury Academy 75, Heritage Christian 34

   Independence Home School 61, Hyman Brand 47

   SM North 55, Mill Valley 46

   Class 2A Sub-State(equals)

   First Round(equals)

   Bennington 62, Canton-Galva 35

   Central Heights 48, Jayhawk Linn 44

   Ellis 48, Oakley 41

   Ellsworth 40, Ellinwood 37

   Garden Plain 61, Bluestem 27

   Hillsboro 78, Wabaunsee 64

   Hoxie 69, Oberlin-Decatur 38

   Humboldt 78, Southeast 50

   Hutchinson Trinity 73, Wichita Independent 20

   Inman 63, Ell-Saline 30

   Lakin 64, Syracuse 60

   Lyndon 43, Pleasanton 23

   Maranatha Academy 80, KC Christian 69

   Marion 55, Rossville 39

   McLouth 73, Atchison County 27

   Medicine Lodge 44, Remington 41

   Ness City 61, Meade 58

   Northeast-Arma 52, West Elk 44

   Northern Heights 62, Goessel 33

   Oskaloosa 67, Jefferson North 56

   Pittsburg Colgan 56, Oswego 29

   Plainville 76, Smith Center 44

   Pratt Skyline 75, Elkhart 36

   Republic County 40, Jackson Heights 37

   Salina Sacred Heart 53, Sterling 41

   Sedgwick 52, Conway Springs 39

   Stanton County 61, Sublette 33

   Valley Heights 61, Horton 33

   Wichita County 46, Trego 44

   Yates Center 51, Uniontown 21

   Class 3A Sub-State(equals)

   First Round(equals)

   Girard 58, Riverton 23

   Smoky Valley 40, Norton 35

   Class 4A Sub-State(equals)

   Play-In(equals)

   Atchison 71, Labette County 5

   El Dorado 56, Winfield 50, OT

   Mulvane 73, Wellington 59

   Paola 51, Baldwin 32

   Class 5A Sub-State(equals)

   Play-In(equals)

   Wichita Northwest 68, Valley Center 64

   Class 6A Sub-State(equals)

   Play-In(equals)

   Hutchinson 55, Wichita West 49

   GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

   Class 2A Sub-State(equals)

   First Round(equals)

   Inman 41, Ell-Saline 11

   Jackson Heights 45, Republic County 44

   Plainville 53, Smith Center 50

   Class 3A Sub-State(equals)

   First Round(equals)

   Baxter Springs 62, Galena 40

   Beloit 50, Rock Creek 37

   Burlington 56, Fredonia 15

   Cheney 58, Belle Plaine 25

   Cherryvale 44, Caney Valley 38

   Cimarron 50, Holcomb 44

   Clay Center 57, Concordia 26

   Colby 58, Goodland 30

   Columbus 49, Frontenac 34

   Erie 43, Douglass 31

   Eureka 67, Prairie View 33

   Girard 64, Riverton 25

   Halstead 43, Wichita Collegiate 28

   Haven 50, Chaparral 18

   Hays-TMP-Marian 59, Hoisington 37

   Hesston 45, Kingman 23

   Jefferson West 69, West Franklin 13

   KC Bishop Ward 48, Silver Lake 36

   Larned 45, Hugoton 32

   Marysville 52, Holton 38

   Nemaha Central 56, Maur Hill - Mount Academy 22

   Norton 39, Smoky Valley 24

   Osage City 48, Neodesha 45

   Riley County 53, Minneapolis 48

   Riverside 47, Pleasant Ridge 0

   Royal Valley 64, Perry-Lecompton 34

   Russell 60, Lyons 20

   Sabetha 58, Hiawatha 26

   Scott City 59, Southwestern Hts. 24

   St. Mary's 64, Council Grove 48

   Wellsville 47, Santa Fe Trail 21

   Class 5A Sub-State(equals)

   Play-In(equals)

   Arkansas City 46, Valley Center 37

   Salina South 46, Great Bend 37

   Class 6A Sub-State(equals)

   Play-In(equals)

   Wichita West 63, Junction City 36