Maize boys, girls sweep Campus

The Maize boys rallied from a 9 point halftime deficit to top Campus Friday night, 46-45. 

Maize improves to 17-0 with the win. 

On the girls side, Maize easily dispatched Campus 77-35. 

Abilene 54, Wamego 44

   Andale 62, Clearwater 25

   Andover Central 73, Goddard 54

   Augusta 52, Buhler 38

   BV North 80, Metro Academy 59

   BV Northwest 57, BV West 49

   Basehor-Linwood 71, Lansing 34

   Beloit 47, Russell 41

   Berean Academy 55, Moundridge 31

   Bishop Miege 70, St. James Academy 42

   Caldwell 70, Sedan 28

   Central Plains 73, La Crosse 18

   Cheney 59, Garden Plain 38

   Clifton-Clyde 66, Onaga 30

   Colby 62, Scott City 52

   Concordia 55, Chapman 50

   Conway Springs 70, Belle Plaine 16

   Ellis 45, Smith Center 41

   Eureka 73, Bluestem 30

   Garden City 43, Great Bend 34

   Goddard-Eisenhower 67, Arkansas City 58

   Goessel 57, Herington 21

   Hanover 66, Doniphan West 14

   Hays 59, Liberal 54

   Hesston 47, Lyons 35

   Hiawatha 59, Royal Valley 55

   Hoxie 56, Dighton 38

   Hugoton 64, Goodland 34

   Hutchinson 54, Valley Center 51

   Hutchinson Trinity 49, Inman 40

   Jefferson North 39, Atchison County 36

   KC Harmon 53, KC Wyandotte 42

   KC Piper 64, Tonganoxie 35

   Kingman 65, Chaparral 47

   Larned 62, Hillsboro 59, OT

   Leavenworth 73, KC Turner 6

   Lee's Summit Community Christian, Mo. 68, KC Christian 57

   Logan 43, Weskan 37

   Maize 46, Wichita Campus 45

   Marion 86, Ell-Saline 80

   Marysville 56, Clay Center 55

   McPherson 55, Winfield 42

   Medicine Lodge 54, Douglass 47

   Minneapolis 48, Southeast Saline 45

   Ness City 87, Otis-Bison 50

   Newton 75, Derby 70

   Nickerson 56, Haven 30

   Northern Valley 64, Triplains-Brewster 31

   Olathe East 68, SM East 61

   Olathe South 54, Olathe Northwest 37

   Osborne 67, Stockton 58

   Oskaloosa 57, Maur Hill - Mount Academy 28

   Phillipsburg 61, Hays-TMP-Marian 50

   Pike Valley 60, Natoma 50

   Pittsburg Colgan 52, Galena 32

   Plainville 54, Norton 51

   Pleasant Ridge 63, Valley Falls 57

   Pratt 62, Smoky Valley 55, OT

   Rock Hills 68, Lincoln 44

   Rose Hill 49, Wellington 32

   SM South 63, Lawrence Free State 62, OT

   Salina Central 54, Salina South 44

   Salina Sacred Heart 63, Council Grove 42

   Santa Fe Trail 81, Osawatomie 56

   Spring Hill 48, Louisburg 25

   St. John's Beloit-Tipton 63, Chase 37

   St. John's Military 60, Flint Hills Christian 39

   St. Thomas Aquinas 56, Mill Valley 38

   Topeka 53, Washburn Rural 42

   Topeka Hayden 53, Manhattan 43

   Topeka Seaman 51, DeSoto 46

   Topeka West 58, Emporia 35

   University Academy, Mo. 69, Maranatha Academy 62

   Washington County 69, Axtell 61

   Wichita Bishop Carroll 52, Wichita West 42

   Wichita Collegiate 60, Mulvane 52

   Wichita East 62, Kapaun Mount Carmel 46

   Wichita Heights 68, Wichita South 47

   Wichita Trinity 77, Wichita Independent 36

   POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS(equals)

   Lyndon vs. Hartford, ppd.

   Marais des Cygnes Valley vs. Mission Valley, ppd.

   Marmaton Valley vs. Southern Coffey, ppd.

   Osage City vs. Olpe, ppd.

   Oswego vs. Crest, ppd.

   Prairie View vs. Burlington, ppd.

   Riverton vs. Girard, ppd.

   West Franklin vs. Wellsville, ppd.

   GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

   Abilene 45, Wamego 42

   Andale 51, Clearwater 37

   Augusta 41, Buhler 34

   Bennington 37, Sedgwick 31

   Berean Academy 50, Moundridge 29

   Bishop Miege 64, St. James Academy 33

   Caldwell 48, Sedan 36

   Central Plains 95, La Crosse 13

   Chaparral 53, Kingman 52, OT

   Chapman 80, Concordia 69, OT

   Cimarron 37, Stanton County 36

   Circle 50, El Dorado 21

   Clifton-Clyde 59, Onaga 14

   Council Grove 51, Salina Sacred Heart 34

   Cunningham 49, Hutchinson Central Christian 41

   Derby 37, Newton 28

   Emporia 37, Topeka West 31

   Frankfort 75, Troy 20

   Garden Plain 25, Cheney 24

   Gardner-Edgerton 0, SM North 0

   Goddard 43, Andover Central 34

   Goddard-Eisenhower 70, Arkansas City 39

   Golden Plains 56, Cheylin 33

   Hanover 65, Doniphan West 36

   Haven 53, Nickerson 32

   Hays-TMP-Marian 54, Phillipsburg 34

   Herington 55, Goessel 32

   Hesston 49, Lyons 17

   Highland Park 73, Junction City 21

   Hoxie 40, Dighton 30

   Hugoton 62, Goodland 55

   Inman 31, Hutchinson Trinity 29

   Jefferson North 39, Atchison County 36

   Jefferson West 55, Riverside 38

   KC Bishop Ward 71, Van Horn, Mo. 43

   KC Piper 56, Tonganoxie 20

   Lakeside 57, Glasco/Miltonvale-Southern Cloud 44

   Lansing 46, Basehor-Linwood 41

   Larned 51, Hillsboro 37

   Leavenworth 73, KC Turner 6

   Liberal 55, Hays 34

   Lincoln 39, Rock Hills 18

   Little River 42, Solomon 35, OT

   Maize 77, Wichita Campus 35

   Maize South 60, Andover 27

   Manhattan 40, Topeka Hayden 21

   Maranatha Academy 39, University Academy, Mo. 18

   Marion 45, Ell-Saline 25

   Marysville 62, Clay Center 39

   McLouth 48, Horton 46

   McPherson 51, Winfield 21

   Medicine Lodge 46, Douglass 41

   Moscow def. Walsh, Colo., forfeit

   Norton 59, Plainville 38

   Oakley 36, Hill City 18

   Olathe East 53, SM East 33

   Olathe North 54, Olathe West 44

   Olathe South 61, Olathe Northwest 47

   Osawatomie 56, Santa Fe Trail 47

   Oskaloosa 57, Maur Hill - Mount Academy 28

   Otis-Bison 48, Ness City 25

   Pittsburg Colgan 47, Galena 18

   Pleasant Ridge 61, Valley Falls 49

   Pratt 59, Smoky Valley 37

   Republic County 56, Ellsworth 25

   Riley County 61, Wabaunsee 51

   Rock Creek 46, St. Mary's 41

   Royal Valley 57, Hiawatha 25

   Rural Vista 68, Wakefield 14

   Russell 54, Beloit 46

   SM South 57, Lawrence Free State 47, OT

   SM West 44, Lawrence 43

   Sabetha 35, Holton 29

   Salina Central 54, Salina South 40

   Scott City 37, Colby 27

   Smith Center 64, Ellis 38

   South Central 57, Pawnee Heights 25

   South Haven 46, Flinthills 13

   Southeast Saline 51, Minneapolis 50

   St. John's Beloit-Tipton 55, Chase 32

   St. Thomas Aquinas 56, Mill Valley 24

   Stockton 49, Osborne 37

   Syracuse 59, Sublette 47

   Thunder Ridge 74, Tescott 33

   Topeka 48, Washburn Rural 38

   Topeka Seaman 60, DeSoto 40

   Triplains-Brewster 52, Northern Valley 46

   Ulysses 44, Holcomb 37, OT

   Valley Heights 62, Centralia 41

   Victoria 48, St. John 31

   Washington County 46, Axtell 32

   Weskan 58, Logan 29

   Wetmore 44, Linn 38

   Wichita Bishop Carroll 59, Wichita West 28

   Wichita Classical 39, Flint Hills Christian 16

   Wichita Collegiate 46, Mulvane 28

   Wichita Heights 57, Wichita South 34

   Wichita Sunrise 72, Manhattan CHIEF 23

   POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS(equals)

   Chase County vs. Waverly, ppd.

   Lyndon vs. Hartford, ppd.

   Marais des Cygnes Valley vs. Mission Valley, ppd.

   Marmaton Valley vs. Southern Coffey, ppd.

   Osage City vs. Olpe, ppd.

   Prairie View vs. Burlington, ppd.

   Riverton vs. Girard, ppd.

   West Franklin vs. Wellsville, ppd.