Tuesday's high school basketball scores

Posted: Updated:

 BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

   Class 2A Sub-State(equals)

   Quarterfinal(equals)

   Burlingame 62, Madison/Hamilton 48

   Central Plains 52, Ellinwood 20

   Hill City 54, Ellis 50

   Hillsboro 64, Goessel 24

   Inman 64, Marion 60, OT

   KC Christian 79, Uniontown 53

   Maranatha Academy 95, Oswego 32

   Pittsburg Colgan 52, Heritage Christian 31

   Pratt Skyline 66, La Crosse 50

   Republic County 72, Solomon 43

   Smith Center 41, Valley Heights 38

   Spearville 62, Sublette 35

   Yates Center 78, Pleasanton 39

   Class 5A East Sub-state 1(equals)

   Semifinal(equals)

   Pittsburg 70, Lansing 57

   St. Thomas Aquinas 71, Highland Park 54

   Class 5A East Sub-state 3(equals)

   Semifinal(equals)

   KC Wyandotte 58, St. James Academy 52

   Mill Valley 75, KC Washington 38

   Class 5A East Sub-state 4(equals)

   Semifinal(equals)

   DeSoto 40, Leavenworth 26

   Topeka Seaman 72, BV Southwest 50

   Class 5A West Sub-state 1(equals)

   Semifinal(equals)

   Andover 65, Kapaun Mount Carmel 59

   Goddard-Eisenhower 52, Goddard 47

   Class 5A West Sub-state 2(equals)

   Semifinal(equals)

   Emporia 63, Maize South 53

   Wichita Heights 64, Salina South 23

   Class 5A West Sub-state 3(equals)

   Semifinal(equals)

   Maize 78, Great Bend 40

   Salina Central 62, Newton 58

   Class 5A West Sub-state 4(equals)

   Semifinal(equals)

   Topeka West 83, Liberal 58

   GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

   Class 1A Division I Sub-State(equals)

   Quarterfinal(equals)

   Dighton 57, Victoria 35

   Doniphan West 50, Onaga 31

   Lebo 50, Marmaton Valley 30

   Little River 56, Rock Hills 23

   Class 1A Division II Sub-State(equals)

   Quarterfinal(equals)

   Hutchinson Central Christian 51, Tescott 13

   Pawnee Heights 48, Western Plains-Healy 22

   Wetmore 46, Linn 15

   Class 3A Sub-State(equals)

   Quarterfinal(equals)

   Beloit 64, Minneapolis 42

   Caney Valley 55, Neodesha 48

   Cheney 59, Wichita Independent 47

   Colby 48, Southwestern Hts. 25

   Conway Springs 49, Douglass 21

   Council Grove 52, West Franklin 40

   Eureka 50, Central Heights 14

   Garden Plain 73, Belle Plaine 30

   Halstead 58, Remington 42

   Hesston 52, Hutchinson Trinity 44

   Humboldt 34, Jayhawk Linn 24

   Kingman 50, Chaparral 12

   Nemaha Central 69, Hiawatha 12

   Norton 45, Phillipsburg 34

   Pleasant Ridge 58, Atchison County 48

   Rossville 60, Silver Lake 39

   Royal Valley 55, Oskaloosa 34

   Russell 50, Hoisington 31

   Sabetha 40, Horton 34

   Scott City 53, Goodland 27

   Southeast 55, Northeast-Arma 32

   St. Mary's 47, McLouth 23

   Sterling 65, Lyons 38

   Class 6A East Sub-state 1(equals)

   Semifinal(equals)

   Blue Valley 54, SM West 34

   Olathe East 67, KC Harmon 6

   Class 6A East Sub-state 2(equals)

   Semifinal(equals)

   Lawrence 57, SM East 34

   Class 6A East Sub-state 3(equals)

   Semifinal(equals)

   BV North 52, SM North 32

   Class 6A East Sub-state 4(equals)

   Semifinal(equals)

   SM Northwest 43, BV Northwest 34

   Class 6A West Sub-state 2(equals)

   Semifinal(equals)

   Derby 57, Wichita Campus 20

   Dodge City 43, Topeka 34

   Class 6A West Sub-state 3(equals)

   Semifinal(equals)

   Hutchinson 46, Garden City 43

   Manhattan 72, Wichita West 34

   Class 6A West Sub-state 4(equals)

   Semifinal(equals)

   Washburn Rural 65, Lawrence Free State 42

   Wichita East 61, Junction City 28