High school basketball scores Monday (Feb. 27)

Posted: Updated:
(AP) -

BOYS' BASKETBALL

Class 1A Sub-State Tournament

Division I

   LaCrosse 53, Victoria 38

   South Central 65, Fairfield 37

Class 2A Sub-State Tournament

   Bennington 68, Valley Heights 58

   Berean Academy 46, Flinthills 30

   Bishop Seabury Academy 69, Maranatha Academy 45

   Bluestem 44, Oxford 23

   Central Plains 72, Medicine Lodge 46

   Ellis 58, Trego 42

   Hill City 67, Rawlins County 42

   Hillsboro 58, Herington 23

   Hoxie 78, Oberlin-Decatur 34

   Inman 57, Northern Heights 26

   Jackson Heights 71, KC Christian 58

   Jefferson North 52, Valley Falls 38

   Kiowa County 73, Pratt Skyline 46

   Lyndon 60, Canton-Galva 34

   Macksville 49, Ellinwood 24

   Ness City 91, Oakley 42

   Oswego 65, Uniontown 63

   Pittsburg Colgan 61, Pleasanton 34

   Plainville 68, Smith Center 34

   Salina Sacred Heart 98, Ell-Saline 53

   Spearville 79, Elkhart 38

   Troy 78, Heritage Christian 51

   Wabaunsee 54, Republic County 41

   West Elk 80, Marmaton Valley 24

Class 3A Sub-State Tournament

   Nemaha Central 72, Riverside 26

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Class 1A Sub-State Tournament

Division I

   Centre 37, Peabody-Burns 25

   Chetopa 32, Southern Coffey 30

   LaCrosse 77, Victoria 24

   Lakeside 54, Rock Hills 10

   Little River 42, Burrton 28

   Minneola 51, Satanta 32

   Onaga 43, Immaculata 41

   Pike Valley 36, Wakefield 24

   Pretty Prairie 78, Fairfield 64

   Thunder Ridge 58, Osborne 19

Division II

   Argonia 44, South Haven 25

   Elyria Christian 49, Tescott 20

Class 2A Sub-State Tournament

Quarterfinal

   Hoxie 62, Oberlin-Decatur 30

   Pittsburg Colgan 64, Pleasanton 36

   Smith Center 43, Plainville 26

   West Elk 80, Marmaton Valley 24

Class 3A Sub-State Tournament

   Beloit 40, Norton 37

   Caney Valley 60, Belle Plaine 28

   Cheney 37, Conway Springs 34

   Cimarron 56, Lakin 35

   Council Grove 53, Southeast Saline 34

   Ellsworth 41, Hoisington 24

   Erie 60, Cherryvale 46

   Eureka 62, Fredonia 53

   Galena 35, Riverton 19

   Garden Plain 47, Halstead 34

   Hays-TMP-Marian 70, Phillipsburg 22

   Hesston 62, Sedgwick 34

   Hiawatha 51, Atchison County 40

   Hugoton 72, Southwestern Hts. 23

   Humboldt 60, Southeast 37

   Jayhawk Linn 55, Northeast-Arma 47

   Kingman 66, Chaparral 36

   Lyons 47, Syracuse 34

   Marion 52, Central Heights 34

   Marysville 50, Horton 20

   Mission Valley 49, West Franklin 33

   Nemaha Central 57, Riverside 29

   Perry-Lecompton 56, Pleasant Ridge 44

   Remington 58, Douglass 21

   Riley County 36, Royal Valley 33

   Russell 55, Minneapolis 29

   Sabetha 41, Maur Hill - Mount Academy 40

   Sterling 60, Hutchinson Trinity 33

   Wellsville 65, Osage City 35

   Wichita Independent 51, Neodesha 17
 

  • Most Popular Stories