Tuesday's High School Basketball Scores

By: Associated Press Email
By: Associated Press Email

Stay up-to-date with KAKE News:

BOYS' BASKETBALL
Class 4A Sub-State Tournament
Quarterfinal
Abilene 74, Atchison 31
Anderson County 67, Prairie View 48
Basehor-Linwood 92, Perry-Lecompton 51
Bonner Springs 44, KC Bishop Ward 33
Buhler 61, Maize South 28
Chapman 66, Wamego 60
Cheney 66, Haven 55
Coffeyville 78, Girard 48
Concordia 62, Nickerson 42
DeSoto 40, Eudora 32
Fort Scott 61, Chanute 35
Holton 81, Clay Center 61
Independence 49, Columbus 19
KC Sumner 57, St. James Academy 51
Labette County 67, Pittsburg 63, OT
McPherson 75, Wichita Trinity 36
Mulvane 56, El Dorado 45
Osawatomie 60, Louisburg 49
Paola 55, Iola 43
Pratt 65, Colby 35
Rose Hill 51, Clearwater 48
Royal Valley 34, Hiawatha 33
Smoky Valley 46, Hesston 34
Spring Hill 67, Baldwin 64, OT
Tonganoxie 53, Jefferson West 36
Topeka Hayden 65, KC Piper 46
Ulysses 56, Hugoton 34
Wellington 63, Augusta 54
Wichita Collegiate 51, Circle 40
Class 3A Sub-State Tournament
Quarterfinal
Riley County 66, McLouth 62
Class 2A Sub-State Tournament
Quarterfinal
Bennington 53, Washington County 52
Burlingame 48, KC Christian 36
Ell-Saline 40, Smith Center 34
Ellis 59, Rawlins County 50
Herington 59, Northern Heights 33
Hill City 55, Oakley 54
Inman 54, Little River 49
Jefferson North 70, Oskaloosa 43
Johnson-Stanton County 45, Wichita County 24
Lebo 62, Pleasanton 21
Lyndon 66, Maranatha Academy 35
Marais des Cygnes Valley 44, Jayhawk Linn 35
Meade 72, Kinsley 38
Medicine Lodge 69, Ellinwood 37
Ness City 72, Trego 61
Northeast-Arma 60, Marmaton Valley 43
Olpe 62, Wabaunsee 30
Onaga 47, Troy 30
Peabody-Burns 48, Chase County 39
Plainville 68, Oberlin-Decatur 38
Pratt Skyline 43, Oxford 42
Republic County 60, Solomon 23
Sedan 68, Oswego 37
Sterling 59, Central Plains 40
Syracuse 53, Sublette 44
Uniontown 50, West Elk 44, OT
Valley Falls 70, Doniphan West 49
Class 1A Sub-State Tournament
Division II
First Round
St. John's Beloit-Tipton 73, Elyria Christian 52
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Class 2A Sub-State Tournament
Quarterfinal
Elkhart vs. Kiowa County, ppd. to Feb 29.
GIRLS' BASKETBALL
Class 4A Sub-State Tournament
Quarterfinal
Tonganoxie 53, Jefferson West 36
Class 3A Sub-State Tournament
Quarterfinal
Atchison County 50, Maur Hill - Mount Academy 13
Burlington 82, Humboldt 15
Caney Valley 58, Riverton 38
Central Heights 43, Wellsville 17
Chaparral 35, Belle Plaine 31
Cimarron 47, Scott City 42
Conway Springs 47, Bluestem 24
Erie 48, Pittsburg Colgan 40
Eureka 55, Neodesha 47
Fredonia 66, West Franklin 37
Frontenac 52, Galena 20
Garden Plain 53, Wichita Independent 19
Hillsboro 74, Marion 37
Hoisington 41, Salina Sacred Heart 7
Holcomb 51, Lakin 21
Horton 57, Riverside 28
Kingman 55, Douglass 35
Marysville 57, Nemaha Valley 43
Phillipsburg 54, Norton 42
Remington 55, Halstead 43
Riley County 79, McLouth 15
Russell 57, Minneapolis 45
Sabetha 59, Pleasant Ridge 21
Silver Lake 63, Osage City 35
South East 38, Cherryvale 29
Southeast Saline 59, Hutchinson Trinity 48
Southwestern Hts. 55, Goodland 27
St. Mary's 44, Council Grove 40
Class 2A Sub-State Tournament
Quarterfinal
Uniontown 42, West Elk 20
Class 1A Sub-State Tournament
Division I
Burrton 48, Goessel 41
Hodgeman County 36, South Gray 21
Quinter 54, Stockton 51
Satanta 48, Minneola 43
South Haven 57, Central Burden 15
Southern Cloud 49, Rock Hills 20
Southern Coffey 42, Hartford 33
St. Francis 71, Osborne 65
Sylvan-Lucas 38, Clifton-Clyde 33
Udall 40, Flinthills 20
White City 34, Pretty Prairie 27
First Round
Blue Valley 51, Wakefield 30
Valley Heights 64, Linn 38
Division II
First Round
Bucklin 59, Attica 31
Elyria Christian 25, St. John's Beloit-Tipton 24
Frankfort 55, Bern 21
Golden Plains 55, Triplains-Brewster 40
Moscow 47, Healy 19
Palco 53, Northern Valley 22
Rolla 39, Fowler 34
South Barber 59, Cunningham 36
Stafford 39, Western Plains 37, OT
Wallace County 70, Cheylin 46
Wilson 63, Tescott 23
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Class 3A Sub-State Tournament
Quarterfinal
Sedgwick vs. Moundridge, ppd. to Feb 29.


KAKE TV 1500 N. West Street Wichita, KS 67203-1323 (316) 943-4221
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 140850283