Tuesday's High School Basketball Scores

By: KAKE Sports Email
By: KAKE Sports Email

Stay up-to-date with KAKE News:

BOYS' BASKETBALL
Andover 70, Salina South 40
Andover Central 65, Derby 55
Atchison County 57, Jefferson West 49
Baxter Springs 38, Southeast Saline 27
Beloit 58, Salina Sacred Heart 50
Berean Academy 50, Wichita Trinity 32
Bishop Carroll 57, Wichita Southeast 48
Blue Valley 55, Wakefield 45
Buhler 51, Smoky Valley 31
BV Northwest 68, Blue Valley Southwest 64
Central Heights 74, West Franklin 55
Chase County 48, Flinthills 45
Conway Springs 56, Chaparral 24
DeSoto 64, KC Wyandotte 55
Doniphan West 77, Bern 72
Ellis 43, Victoria 40
Frankfort 61, Cair Paravel 37
Goddard 59, Arkansas City 30
Goddard-Eisenhower 59, Arkansas City 30
Great Bend 61, Larned 45
Greeley County 44, Wichita County 39
Hoisington 58, Ness City 49
Holcomb 80, Liberal 62
Humboldt 60, Eureka 57
Hutchinson 57, Goddard 42
KC Harmon 65, KC Schlagle 60
KC Turner 58, Metro Academy 54
LaCrosse 56, Chase 34
Lakeside 50, Osborne 35
Linn 55, Washington County 35
McPherson 52, Newton 44
Meade 73, Sublette 57
Minneapolis 49, Clifton-Clyde 16
Northeast-Arma 48, Crest 36
Oakley 50, Wheatland-Grinnell 35
Otis-Bison 35, Dighton 31
Parsons 77, Coffeyville 68
Perry-Lecompton 58, Oskaloosa 45
Pittsburg Colgan 65, Erie 43
Plainville 79, Lincoln 37
Pratt 64, Macksville 39
Quinter 51, Golden Plains 38
Rawlins County 50, Cheylin 47
Riverton 42, Girard 36
Rose Hill 46, Circle 26
Sabetha 50, Silver Lake 43
Santa Fe Trail 71, Northern Heights 39
St. John's Beloit 57, Natoma 51
St. Paul 68, Chetopa 56
Thunder Ridge 53, Franklin, Neb. 34
Topeka 61, Olathe North 48
Ulysses 36, Garden City 33
Uniontown 54, Jayhawk Linn 43
Veritas Christian 48, Manhattan 41
Wamego 51, Council Grove 42
Wellington 48, El Dorado 36
Weskan 79, St. Francis 76
Wetmore 43, Royal Valley 38
White City 65, Southern Cloud 32
Wichita Collegiate 47, Augusta 36
Wichita East 73, Wichita South 48
Wichita Heights 55, Kapaun Mount Carmel 32
Wichita Home School 57, Argonia 33
Wichita Northwest 75, Wichita North 63
Winfield 70, Labette County 67, 2OT
Lyon County League Tournament
Burlingame 55, Olpe 41
Madison 56, Southern Coffey 46
SPIAA Tournament
Ashland 62, Bucklin 36
Kiowa County 52, Fowler 49
South Central 44, Hodgeman County 39
South Gray 68, Minneola 47
GIRLS' BASKETBALL
Andover 37, Salina South 34
Baxter Springs 49, South East 43, OT
Blue Valley 39, Wakefield 27
Buhler 49, Smoky Valley 40
BV North 58, Bishop Miege 44
Central Heights 48, West Franklin 30
Chase 45, LaCrosse 44, OT
Chase County 66, Flinthills 16
Deerfield 56, Moscow 34
Doniphan West 63, Bern 13
Eureka 71, Humboldt 23
Frankfort 42, Cair Paravel 33
Girard 54, Riverton 48
Golden Plains 56, Quinter 43
Hoisington 57, Ness City 37
Holcomb 56, Liberal 20
Hoxie 77, Hill City 20
Labette County 44, Winfield 29
Lincoln 50, Plainville 31
Manhattan 45, Veritas Christian 24
Meade 41, Sublette 23
Mill Valley 54, SM South 41
Minneapolis 45, Clifton-Clyde 17
Northeast-Arma 36, Crest 23
Norton 43, Goodland 23
Osborne 50, Lakeside 29
Oswego 58, Marmaton Valley 25
Otis-Bison 52, Dighton 51
Paola 51, Osage City 30
Parsons 68, Coffeyville 44
Pittsburg Colgan 44, Erie 33
Rawlins County 63, Cheylin 26
Santa Fe Trail 57, Northern Heights 54
Silver Lake 51, Sabetha 28
SM East 49, SM Northwest 34
St. John's Beloit 52, Natoma 33
St. Paul 57, Chetopa 26
St. Thomas Aquinas 48, BV West 31
Thunder Ridge 37, Franklin, Neb. 8
Topeka Hayden 34, Ottawa 27
Uniontown 33, Jayhawk Linn 25
Victoria 52, Ellis 37
Wamego 51, Council Grove 39
Washington County 60, Linn 29
Weskan 59, St. Francis 30
Wetmore 43, Royal Valley 38
White City 51, Southern Cloud 41
Berean Academy Tournament
Hutchinson Central Christian 47, Douglass 40
Word of Life 66, Goessel 29
Cunningham Tournament
Cunningham 39, South Barber 36
Kinsley 50, Attica 20
Norwich 52, Macksville 33
Pratt Skyline 39, Pretty Prairie 19
Hiawatha Tournament
Horton 44, Falls City, Neb. 33
Marysville 56, Nemaha Valley 37
Rock Creek 53, Hiawatha 23
Troy 47, Jackson Heights 35
Jefferson County North Tournament
Atchison County 48, McLouth 22
Jefferson North 61, Perry-Lecompton 37
Jefferson West 59, Oskaloosa 48
Valley Falls 42, Maranatha Academy 28
Little River Tournament
Ell-Saline 47, Bennington 32
Lyons 42, Little River 25
Lyon County League Tournament
Hartford 37, Lebo 32
Olpe 57, Burlingame 23
Mulvane Tournament
Garden Plain 48, Wichita Campus 32
Mulvane 52, Clearwater 50
Sedgwick Tournament
Hutchinson Trinity 51, Wichita Independent 33
Inman 42, Fairfield 31
Remington 47, Canton-Galva 44
Sedgwick 44, Belle Plaine 40
Wellsville Tournament
Baldwin 49, St. Mary's 40
Bonner Springs 52, Wellsville 28
KC Piper 37, KC Christian 20
Spring Hill 59, Anderson County 28


KAKE TV 1500 N. West Street Wichita, KS 67203-1323 (316) 943-4221
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 138024418