Tuesday's high school basketball scores

By: Associated Press Email
By: Associated Press Email

Stay up-to-date with KAKE News:

BOYS' BASKETBALL
Holcomb 60, Hays-TMP-Marian 43
Balko, Okla. 66, Moscow 51
Burlingame 77, Waverly 59
Fowler 75, Minneola 43
Kiowa County 46, Ingalls 42
Marais des Cygnes Valley 67, Madison 44
Midland Adventist Academy 75, Independence Home School 63
Olpe 55, Lebo 43
Plainville 61, Norton 45
Southern Coffey 60, Hartford 47
Spearville 49, Deerfield 25
Sunrise Christian 81, St. Mary's Academy 41
Adolph Rupp Tournament
Andale 65, Rose Hill 29
Cheney 45, Halstead 41
Baldwin Tournament
Augusta 65, KC Christian 36
Baldwin 68, Anderson County 37
Bonner Springs 63, Perry-Lecompton 58
Wellsville 47, KC Bishop Ward 39
Basehor Linwood Invitational
Ottawa 62, Pembroke Hill, Mo. 48
Topeka Hayden 69, Park Hill, Mo. 52
Burlington Tournament
Burlington 50, Christ Preparatory Academy 48
Labette County 65, Iola 59, OT
Paola 60, Santa Fe Trail 40
Sabetha 74, Rossville 43
Burrton Invitational Tournament
Berean Academy 65, Pretty Prairie 34
Little River 76, Inman 74
Canton-Galva Tournament
Rock Creek 64, Ell-Saline 42
Wichita Home School 78, St. John's Military 37
Centre Tournament
Rural Vista 59, Elyria Christian 16
Cherokee Southeast Tournament
Southeast 50, Columbus 40
Hi-Plains League Tournament
Cimarron 64, Lakin 54
Meade 63, Syracuse 56
Satanta 74, Sublette 60
Southwestern Hts. 71, Elkhart 62
Hillsboro Tournament
First Round
Hillsboro 50, Goodland 47
Wamego 63, Republic County 58
Hoisington Tournament
First Round
Minneapolis 68, Russell 35
Otis-Bison 57, Ellinwood 37
McLouth Invitational Tournament
Heritage Christian 79, Oskaloosa 64
McLouth 88, Maranatha Academy 87
Riverside 60, Jefferson North 56
Valley Falls 67, Atchison County 17
Nemaha Valley Tournament
Falls City, Neb. 60, St. Mary's 35
Jackson Heights 64, Horton 53
Nemaha Valley 51, Hiawatha 33
Silver Lake 53, Marysville 41
Northern Plains League Tournament
Consolation
Lakeside 42, Lincoln 32
Pike Valley 50, Chase 41
Consolation Semifinal
Glasco/Miltonvale-Southern Cloud 42, Wilson 28
Rock Hills 42, Natoma 37
Semifinal
St. John's Beloit-Tipton 57, Osborne 34
Sylvan-Lucas 61, Thunder Ridge 48
Northwest Kansas League Tournament
Dighton 62, Oberlin-Decatur 47
Hoxie 78, Quinter 40
Rawlins County 76, St. Francis 65
Wallace County 75, Wichita County 38
Pleasanton Tournament
Humboldt 76, Central Heights 70
Pleasanton 84, Altoona-Midway 23
Uniontown 46, Jayhawk Linn 40
Raider Classic Tournament
Bishop Seabury Academy 56, Immaculata 47
Salina Tournament
Abilene 73, Clay Center 33
Concordia 69, Smoky Valley 38
Salina Central 62, Andover 58
Salina South 62, Salina Sacred Heart 47
Shawnee Mission West Tournament
Lansing 87, KC Schlagle 51
Rockhurst, Mo. 55, SM West 51
Skyline 54 Classic Tournament
Attica 65, Cunningham 34
Norwich 53, Pratt Skyline 46
South Barber 70, Stafford 54
Word of Life 54, Kinsley 43
South Central Border League Tournament
Argonia 44, Sedan 38
Caldwell 51, Oxford 41
Udall 60, Cedar Vale/Dexter 21
West Elk 59, South Haven 15
Spring Hill Tournament
Gardner-Edgerton 55, Spring Hill 53
Goddard-Eisenhower 85, Metro Academy 47
KC Piper 65, Osawatomie 34
Louisburg 41, KC Sumner 39
St. John Tournament
First Round
Larned 60, Medicine Lodge 41
St. John 60, Nickerson 46
Sterling Tournament
Maize South 56, Lyons 42
Sterling 68, Southeast Saline 66, OT
Consolation Semifinal
Hutchinson Trinity 59, Remington 26
Tonganoxie Invitational
Jefferson West 44, Tonganoxie 35
Twin Valley League Tournament
BV Randolph 46, Frankfort 43, OT
Consolation
Clifton-Clyde 70, Doniphan West 60
Washington County 55, Wetmore 41
Wilson County Classic
Consolation Semifinal
Cherryvale 49, Fredonia 42
Erie 60, Neodesha 50
Semifinal
Girard 47, Caney Valley 26
Independence 68, Bluestem 25
GIRLS' BASKETBALL
Andover Central 51, Maize 39
Augusta 35, El Dorado 23
Bishop Miege 67, St. James Academy 44
Burlingame 38, Waverly 31
BV North 62, SM West 39
Chase County 50, Herington 37
Council Grove 63, West Franklin 17
Derby 43, Arkansas City 35
Emporia 43, Junction City 35
Garden City 68, Ulysses 57
Goddard-Eisenhower 58, Wichita Campus 46
Great Bend 64, Larned 34
Hartford 32, Southern Coffey 29
Heritage Christian 50, KC East Christian 34
Hutchinson 49, Goddard 38
Immaculata 45, Christ Preparatory Academy 19
Kapaun Mount Carmel 59, Wichita East 19
KC Piper 50, Mill Valley 34
Kiowa County 49, Ingalls 40
Lawrence 71, Topeka West 37
Lyndon 53, Mission Valley 47
Maize South 51, Nickerson 35
Manhattan 33, Washburn Rural 27
Marais des Cygnes Valley 50, Madison 37
McPherson 47, Circle 33
Minneola 50, Fowler 45
Mulvane 40, Clearwater 39
Newton 40, Valley Center 25
Northern Heights 68, Osage City 18
Olathe East 56, Hogan Prep, Mo. 26
Olpe 64, Lebo 34
Oxford 46, Elk Valley 16
Perry-Lecompton 58, Oskaloosa 29
Rolla 76, Walsh, Colo. 45
Rose Hill 48, Wichita Collegiate 32
SM South 47, SM East 46
Spearville 52, Deerfield 12
Wichita Bishop Carroll 38, Wichita Heights 33
Wichita Northwest 50, Wichita North 30
Wichita South 66, Wichita Southeast 15
Basehor Linwood Invitational
Ottawa 44, Park Hill, Mo. 35
Topeka Hayden 67, Platte County, Mo. 32
Burlington Tournament
Burlington 49, Iola 22
Paola 49, Rossville 30
Sabetha 76, Wichita Northfield 7
Santa Fe Trail 54, Labette County 36
Centre Tournament
Centre 77, Flint Hills Job Corps 16
Elyria Christian 54, Solomon 34
Cherokee Southeast Tournament
Columbus 52, Southeast 38
St. Paul 51, Oswego 34
Hi-Plains League Tournament
Cimarron 71, Lakin 42
Meade 70, Satanta 30
Southwestern Hts. 51, Elkhart 23
Syracuse 42, Johnson-Stanton County 38, OT
Hillsboro Tournament
First Round
Hesston 51, Goodland 18
Hillsboro 47, Republic County 23
Hoisington Tournament
First Round
Hoisington 60, Victoria 46
Minneapolis 47, Otis-Bison 24
Northern Plains League Tournament
Consolation
Lincoln 33, Lakeside 26
Tescott 41, Rock Hills 33
Consolation Semifinal
Pike Valley 45, Glasco/Miltonvale-Southern Cloud 30
Sylvan-Lucas 43, Natoma 41
Semifinal
Osborne 59, Wilson 44
Thunder Ridge 33, St. John's Beloit-Tipton 30
Northwest Kansas League Tournament
Dighton 44, Rawlins County 11
Hoxie 65, St. Francis 13
Northwest Kansas League Tournament
Trego 56, Wichita County 27
Wallace County 63, Oberlin-Decatur 42
Pleasanton Tournament
Humboldt 65, Altoona-Midway 14
Jayhawk Linn 47, Central Heights 42
Pleasanton 47, Uniontown 39
Sterling Tournament
Hutchinson Trinity 35, Beloit 42
Lyons 75, Southeast Saline 56
Sterling 65, Word of Life 31
Tonganoxie Invitational
Silver Lake 67, Atchison 45
Tonganoxie 40, Eudora 35
Twin Valley League Tournament
Consolation
Doniphan West 39, Clifton-Clyde 38
Frankfort 42, Blue Valley Stilwell 31
Troy 47, Onaga 33
Wilson County Classic

Consolation Semifinal
Erie 47, Bluestem 30
Neodesha 48, Fredonia 39

Semifinal
Cherryvale 45, Girard 32
Independence 51, Caney Valley 38


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KAKE TV 1500 N. West Street Wichita, KS 67203-1323 (316) 943-4221
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 241477141 - kake.com/a?a=241477141
Gray Television, Inc.