Saturday High School Basketball Scores

By: Associated Press Email
By: Associated Press Email

Stay up-to-date with KAKE News:

January 22, 2011

BOYS' BASKETBALL
BV West 66, Lawrence Free State 47
Ellinwood 40, Otis-Bison 37
Elwood 62, Wathena 61
Immaculata 69, St. Joseph Christian, Mo. 56
Adolph Rupp Tournament
Seventh Place
Cheney 63, Halstead 43
Fifth Place
Andale 70, Moundridge 34
Third Place
Inman 55, Garden Plain 46
Championship
Haven 48, Rose Hill 41
Baldwin Tournament
Fifth Place
KC Christian 62, Anderson County 34
Third Place
Augusta 59, Wellsville 43
Championship
Bonner Springs 60, Baldwin 41
Basehor Linwood Invitational
Seventh Place
Fort Scott 63, Benton, Mo. 27
Burlington Tournament
Seventh Place
Sabetha 48, Rossville 37
Fifth Place
Paola 48, Iola 26
Third Place
Santa Fe Trail 56, Labette County 55
Championship
Topeka Hayden 65, Burlington 45
Burrton Invitational Tournament
Fifth Place
Little River 52, Maize South 45
Third Place
Goessel 57, Fairfield 46
Championship
Berean Academy 52, Pretty Prairie 38
Centre Tournament
Seventh Place
Peabody-Burns 64, Wakefield 39
Fifth Place
Solomon 44, Elyria Christian 37
Third Place
Centre 41, White City 22
Championship
Marion 43, Hope 40
Chaparral Tournament
Seventh Place
Kingman 45, Chaparral 36
Fifth Place
Belle Plaine 56, Arkansas City 51
Third Place
Mulvane 72, Clearwater 70, OT
Cunningham Tournament
Seventh Place
Pratt Skyline 67, Attica 30
Fifth Place
Cunningham 62, Wichita North 41
Third Place
Norwich 45, Stafford 40
Dodge City Tournament
Fifth Place
Wichita West 57, Buhler 50
Third Place
Derby 65, Wichita South 62
Championship
Dodge City 62, Scott City 58
El Dorado Bluestem Classic
Seventh Place
Great Bend 41, El Dorado 30
Fifth Place
Wichita Campus 58, Circle 31
Third Place
Gardner-Edgerton 66, Wichita Trinity 44
Championship
Wichita Collegiate 57, Kapaun Mount Carmel 48
Emporia Tournament
Seventh Place
West Franklin 39, Chase County 34
Fifth Place
Lyndon 54, Mission Valley 34
Third Place
Council Grove 46, Osage City 41
High Plains League Tournament
Fifth Place
Lakin 61, Cimarron 34
Hillsboro Tournament
Seventh Place
Republic County 57, Winfield 50
Fifth Place
Wamego 62, Hays-TMP-Marian 41
Third Place
Goodland 67, Riley County 55
Championship
Hesston 47, Hillsboro 33
Hoisington Winter Jam Tournament
Seventh Place
Quivira Heights 78, Russell 68
Third Place
LaCrosse 58, Victoria 46
Interstate Classic
Third Place
Wichita Defenders 53, Dewey, Okla. 42
McPherson Invitational Tournament
Seventh Place
Hutchinson 47, SM East 39
Fifth Place
BV West 66, Lawrence 47
Third Place
Manhattan 41, Maize 37
Championship
Wichita Heights 81, McPherson 73
Mid Continent League Tournament
Seventh Place
Ellis 58, Smith Center 47
Fifth Place
Norton 48, Hill City 42
Third Place
Osborne 49, Phillipsburg 46
Nemaha Valley Tournament
Seventh Place
Jackson Heights 38, Horton 24
Fifth Place
Troy 50, Marysville 47
Pike Trail League Tournament
Lakeside 57, Pike Valley 46
Fifth Place
Southern Cloud 72, St. Xavier 49
Third Place
Rock Hills 39, St. John's Beloit 31
Pleasanton Tournament
Fifth Place
Humboldt 47, Uniontown 33
Ralph Miller Classic
Championship
Olathe North 69, SM South 56
Royal Valley Tournament
Pleasant Ridge 41, Chapman 32
Royal Valley 58, Wabaunsee 41
Salina Invitational Tournament
Fifth Place
Salina Central 66, Abilene 61
Championship
Salina South 48, Smoky Valley 45
SPIAA Tournament
Play-In
Ingalls 38, Spearville 34
Kiowa County 55, Pawnee Heights 34
Minneola 53, Bucklin 35
St. John Tournament
Seventh Place
Lyons 52, Larned 27
Fifth Place
Nickerson 49, Claflin 35
Third Place
Medicine Lodge 53, St. John 52
Titan Classic
Wichita North 66, Guthrie, Okla. 62
Topeka Invitational Tournament
Seventh Place
Lawrence 55, Topeka West 38
Fifth Place
Highland Park 56, Wichita Northwest 39
Third Place
Topeka 49, Wichita East 46
Championship
Olathe South 45, KC Washington 37
Twin Valley League Tournament
Seventh Place
Blue Valley 52, Bern 35
Fifth Place
Onaga 60, Frankfort 40
Third Place
Baileyville-B&B 64, Washington County 52
Championship
Hanover 60, Centralia 53
Valley Center Tournament
Seventh Place
Junction City 61, KC Turner 55
Fifth Place
Garden City 35, Valley Center 30
Third Place
Wichita Southeast 56, Topeka Seaman 51
Championship
BV Northwest 97, KC Schlagle 66
GIRLS' BASKETBALL
Beloit 63, Pike Valley 56
Doniphan West 52, Maur Hill - Mount Academy 28
Wathena 60, Heartland Christian 26
Burlington Tournament
Seventh Place
Santa Fe Trail 48, Rossville 41
Fifth Place
Paola 49, Iola 34
Third Place
Burlington 52, Labette County 50
Topeka Hayden 37, Sabetha 36
Centre Tournament
Fifth Place
Marion 43, Elyria Christian 29
Third Place
Hope 46, Wakefield 33
Championship
Solomon 38, Centre 27
Colby Orange & Black Classic Tournament
Fifth Place
Liberal 75, Sunrise Christian 55
Emporia Tournament
Seventh Place
Mission Valley 32, West Franklin 29
Fifth Place
Council Grove 43, Herington 32
Third Place
Lyndon 46, Chase County 42
High Plains League Tournament
Southwestern Hts. 60, Wichita County 46
Championship
Cimarron 69, Elkhart 52
Hillsboro Tournament
Seventh Place
Republic County 39, Winfield 28
Fifth Place
Hesston 55, Wamego 42
Third Place
Goddard 55, Hillsboro 50
Championship
Hays-TMP-Marian 51, Riley County 29
Hoisington Winter Jam Tournament
Seventh Place
Ellinwood 42, Otis-Bison 41
Ellinwood 42, Otis-Bison 41
Fifth Place
Russell 56, Victoria 21
Third Place
LaCrosse 57, Quivira Heights 34
Championship
Minneapolis 33, Hoisington 19
Interstate Classic
Fifth Place
Tulsa (Nathan) Hale, Okla. 56, Wichita Defenders 39
Mid Continent League Tournament
Seventh Place
Ellis 55, Trego 36
Fifth Place
Phillipsburg 41, Osborne 37
Championship
Smith Center 38, Hill City 37
Pike Trail League Tournament
Fifth Place
Lakeside 60, St. Xavier 15
Third Place
Rock Hills 49, Southern Cloud 30
Royal Valley Tournament
Chapman 29, Pleasant Ridge 23
Royal Valley 55, Wabaunsee 44
Salina Invitational Tournament
Fifth Place
Andover 42, Clay Center 37
Shawnee Mission South Tournament
Kickapoo Nation 39, Blue Valley Southwest 37
Raytown, Mo. 40, Notre Dame de Sion 37
SM West 56, Rock Bridge, Mo. 37
St. Thomas Aquinas 57, SM South 43
SPIAA Tournament
Play-In
Ingalls 46, Fowler 20
Kiowa County 42, Ashland 25
South Gray 53, Pawnee Heights 33
Twin Valley League Tournament
Seventh Place
Onaga 36, Frankfort 23
Fifth Place
Wetmore 54, Centralia 44
Third Place
Baileyville-B&B 53, Valley Heights 43
Championship
Washington County 63, Hanover 39


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KAKE TV 1500 N. West Street Wichita, KS 67203-1323 (316) 943-4221
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 114435544 - kake.com/a?a=114435544