Results from Valley Center Invitational Track Meet

By: Valley Center Email
By: Valley Center Email

Stay up-to-date with KAKE News:

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Raven Junction Cit 12.69 12.43 10
2 Engle, Natalie Goddard Eisenhow 12.56 12.65 8
3 Allen, Alex Mulvane 13.06 13.06 6
4 Ekweariri, Chinasa Garden City 13.09 13.12 4
5 Telfair, Alex Garden City 13.06 13.17 3
6 Blount, Kelli Junction Cit 13.21 13.21 2
7 Rhodeman, Marisa Derby 13.19 13.31 1
8 Taylor, Kaitlyn Valley Cente 13.41 13.63

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Engle, Natalie Goddard Eisenhow 26.59 25.81 10
2 Bowens, Alyxis Derby 25.65 25.82 8
3 Iwena, Chichi Maize South 27.11 26.84 6
4 Ekweariri, Chinasa Garden City 27.00 26.87 4
5 Agnew, Jaylyn Andover High 26.00 27.34 3
6 Grubbs, Rachel Maize South 27.00 27.43 2
7 Reeves, Taylor Winfield 27.81 27.81 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Griffiths, Courtney Winfield 1:00.24 1:00.09 4 10
2 Engle, Natalie Goddard Eisenhow 1:02.60 1:01.11 4 8
3 Bowens, Alyxis Derby 58.90 1:01.88 4 6
4 Tempel, Taryn Garden City 1:02.00 1:02.41 4 4
5 Grubbs, Rachel Maize South 1:00.68 1:04.41 4 3
6 Peters, TrudyAnn Junction Cit 1:04.65 1:04.49 3 2
7 Pfannenstiel, A Goddard Eisenhow 1:04.50 1:04.81 4 1
8 Melick, Kasandra Mulvane 1:04.60 1:05.06 3
9 Mares, Gloria Andover High 1:05.00 1:05.55 3
10 Wright, Tyler Derby 1:05.00 1:05.58 3
11 Lindstrom, Page Towanda-Circ 1:01.32 1:06.20 4
12 Allen, Amber Mulvane 1:03.09 1:06.21 4
13 Jordan, Courtney Wichita-Bish 1:06.87 1:06.31 2
14 Bockover, Brooklyn Wichita-Bish 1:08.10 1:06.90 2
15 Iwena, Chichi Maize South 1:05.00 1:06.94 3
16 Reeves, Taylor Winfield 1:07.90 1:07.40 2
17 Richter, Carryn Valley Cente 1:05.50 1:07.81 3
18 Winterhalter, Hannah Derby 1:06.00 1:07.84 2
19 Mendenhall, Allison Andover Cent 1:07.10 1:07.90 2
20 Sewell, Dominique Junction Cit 1:05.10 1:08.00 3
21 Morissey, Kalyn Valley Cente 1:18.15 1:08.18 1
22 Lee, Rachel Goddard Eisenhow 1:07.19 1:08.72 2
23 Kemp, Olivia Junction Cit 1:06.40 1:09.34 2
24 Telfair, Alex Garden City 1:05.20 1:09.40 3
25 Billinger, Caitlyn Hays 1:06.00 1:10.52 2
26 Flowers, Adrian Valley Cente 1:10.20 1:10.75 1
27 Samuelson, Abigail Andover Cent 1:08.60 1:12.84 1
28 Huenergardt, Meagan Wichita-Bish 1:10.00 1:12.97 1
29 Flake, Riley Andover High 1:09.00 1:15.50 1
30 Flax, Allyson Hays 1:12.00 1:17.94 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dillard, Katherine Wichita-Bish 2:23.74 2:19.34 10
2 Wedekind, Morgan Valley Cente 2:27.00 2:20.37 8
3 Griffiths, Courtney Winfield 2:33.15 2:24.59 6
4 Doll, Kayla Garden City 2:23.59 2:25.28 4
5 Miller, Alex Garden City 2:35.92 2:30.18 3
6 Zimmerman, Wendy Hays 2:25.00 2:33.87 2
7 Ochsner, Taylor Andover Cent 2:34.25 2:34.65 1
8 Hornbeck, Emily Derby 2:25.00 2:36.46
9 Wills, Mackenzie Andover Cent 2:35.50 2:36.96
10 Bulloch, Sarah Wichita-Bish 2:36.85 2:37.16
11 Englert, Olivia Wichita-Bish 2:37.28 2:38.69
12 Smith, Summer Hays 2:40.76 2:40.68
13 Cabrin, Kaittlin Derby 2:33.00 2:40.87
14 Aitken, Grace Maize South 2:38.00 2:41.00
15 David, Steffanie Derby 2:42.66
16 Hollinger, Cait Goddard Eisenhow 2:35.00 2:44.09
17 Simon, Cara Goddard Eisenhow 2:48.70 2:45.21
18 Reyes, Dianna Valley Cente 2:45.93 2:45.85
19 Bieker, Audrey Hays 2:45.00 2:47.03
20 Bowen, Lauren Goddard Eisenhow 2:54.70 2:47.41
21 Mendenhall, Jennifer Andover Cent 2:59.10 2:50.10
22 Walsh, Emilia Junction Cit 2:37.20 2:53.19
23 Martini, Katie Valley Cente 2:49.50 2:53.91
24 Roe, Christina Maize South 2:54.97 2:56.03

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wedekind, Morgan Valley Cente 5:10.01 5:19.12 10
2 Larson, Elise Andover High 5:40.00 5:28.28 8
3 Hollis, Rosie Junction Cit 5:37.04 5:29.09 6
4 Ballinger, Meg Goddard Eisenhow 5:31.10 5:40.18 4
5 Buffum, Kelsey Winfield 5:41.44 5:43.03 3
6 McCaulley, Christian Wichita-Bish 5:46.37 5:43.69 2
7 Jackson, Chelsea Garden City 5:45.57 5:46.28 1
8 Doll, Katy Garden City 5:59.00 5:47.53
9 Barton, Kayla Valley Cente 5:56.48 5:49.63
10 Marten, Shelby Valley Cente 5:40.01 5:50.81
11 Cannata, Katie Wichita-Bish 5:49.33 5:51.24
12 Wills, Mackenzie Andover Cent 5:42.61 5:53.56
13 Hollinger, Cait Goddard Eisenhow 5:31.10 5:56.40
14 Poynter, McKenna Maize South 5:40.00 6:03.56
15 Waterman, Breanna Junction Cit 6:01.05 6:03.97
16 Duerksen, Kathrine Derby 6:08.00 6:04.59
17 Silovsky, Katelin Junction Cit 6:02.10 6:08.53
18 Cuadra, Lindsey Derby 6:11.57 6:08.94
19 Zerr, Jacey Towanda-Circ 6:50.00 6:14.81
20 Bernasky, Jessica Garden City 6:11.00 6:19.15
21 Leiker, Bailee Hays 6:27.36 6:29.09
22 Feltrop, Whitney Derby 6:30.84
23 Pfannenstiel, Arin Hays 6:15.00 6:36.41
24 Schoendaller, Chelsie Hays 7:31.22 6:36.65
25 Pond, Shelby Towanda-Circ 7:00.00 7:03.34

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Balch, Kaelyn Wichita-Bish 11:25.08 11:12.97 10
2 Larson, Elise Andover High 11:53.38 8
3 Schaefer, Morgan Maize South 12:05.81 12:01.10 6
4 Trumble, Katie Maize South 12:07.36 12:07.94 4
5 Buffum, Kelsey Winfield 12:27.69 12:12.82 3
6 Ballinger, Meg Goddard Eisenhow 13:22.10 12:13.07 2
7 Jackson, Chelsea Garden City 12:15.89 12:18.16 1
8 McCaulley, Christian Wichita-Bish 12:38.20 12:18.97
9 Barton, Kayla Valley Cente 12:48.62 12:33.47
10 Marten, Shelby Valley Cente 12:33.98 12:47.70
11 Green, Amber Derby 13:00.10
12 Cuadra, Lindsey Derby 12:59.00 13:07.35
13 Pham, Thao Derby 13:04.85 13:14.12
14 Flanigan, Hayley Andover Cent 13:15.00 13:22.00
15 Zerr, Jacey Towanda-Circ 14:40.52 13:26.88
16 Skidmore, Car Goddard Eisenhow 14:00.34
17 Quinn, Lisa Hays 14:03.93

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wood, Karlie Andover Cent 16.75 16.18 10
2 Nordhus, Brady Wichita-Bish 17.87 16.37 8
3 Schlaefli, Mattison Hays 16.75 16.46 6
4 Adams, Emily Andover Cent 17.00 16.84 4
5 Parish, Ashlyn Hays 17.18 17.31 3
6 Highbarger, Talia Towanda-Circ 17.24 17.37 2
7 Withrow, Oliv Goddard Eisenhow 17.36 17.46 1
8 Spainhour, Rebekah Derby 17.02 17.85

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nordhus, Brady Wichita-Bish 49.52 48.97 3 10
2 Withrow, Oliv Goddard Eisenhow 49.00 49.09 3 8
3 Davis, Raven Junction Cit 47.62 49.94 3 6
4 Jimenez, Hannah Derby 49.06 50.00 3 4
5 Schlaefli, Mattison Hays 51.05 51.50 3 3
6 Adams, Emily Andover Cent 50.31 51.52 3 2
7 Wood, Karlie Andover Cent 51.35 52.53 3 1
8 Highbarger, Talia Towanda-Circ 51.49 52.68 2
9 Hall, Madison Wichita-Bish 52.38 52.93 2
10 Yohe, Kim Mulvane 54.49 53.33 1
11 Parish, Ashlyn Hays 52.27 53.34 2
12 Manzi, Apryl Goddard 54.14 54.06 2
13 Moser, Adelynn Derby 52.25 55.05 2
14 Mathews, Sydney Valley Cente 55.13 55.15 1
15 Crow, Morrigan Derby 52.90 55.59 2
16 Hamlin, Ajia Junction Cit 56.50 56.55 1
17 Gilchrist, Georgi Valley Cente 55.00 56.61 1
18 Woods, Makila Valley Cente 55.15 56.99 1
19 Reichardt, Bailey Augusta 52.60 57.09 2
20 Palacios, Memphis Garden City 59.79 57.75 1
21 Hinde, Jessica Garden City 54.58 57.93 1
22 Frayre, Stephanie Garden City 53.00 59.02 2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Garden City 'A' 52.10 51.65 2 10
1) Telfair, Alex 2) Heiman, Kristen
3) Tempel, Taryn 4) Ekweariri, Chinasa
2 Mulvane 'A' 52.65 52.55 2 8
1) Allen, Amber 2) Burkhart, Aubree
3) Melick, Kasandra 4) Allen, Alex
3 Valley Center 'A' 52.00 53.84 2 6
1) Alexander, Jaime 2) Zivnuska, Jessica
3) Taylor, Kaitlyn 4) Hurlbutt, Katie
4 Goddard 'A' 55.00 54.00 1 4
1) Pina, Briana 2) Anderson, Kaden
3) Manzi, Apryl 4) McSwain, Raven
5 Wichita-Bishop Carroll 'A' 53.90 54.34 2 3
1) Hall, Madison 2) Balch, Ashlyn
3) Zweygardt, Michalya 4) Nordhus, Brady
6 Andover High School 'A' 54.00 55.08 2 2
1) Mares, Gloria 2) Flake, Riley
3) Lemaster, Lindy 4) Agnew, Jaylyn
7 Hays 'A' 53.00 55.60 2 1
1) Parish, Ashlyn 2) Summers, Lexi
3) Flax, Allyson 4) Ogunbiyi, Maryam
8 Andover Central 'A' 55.20 55.62 1
1) Adams, Emily 2) Mendenhall, Jennifer
3) Naipovin, Ashley 4) Wood, Karlie
9 Towanda-Circle 'A' 57.27 57.65 1
1) Allison, Kirkham 2) Allyssa, Kirkham
3) Briona, Blackburn 4) Wheeler, Maddie
-- Junction City 'A' 48.99 DQ 2
1) Blount, Kelli 2) Carter, Camree
3) Kemps, Olivia 4) Davis, Raven
-- Derby 'A' 53.90 DQ 2
1) Willliams, Lauren 2) Spainhour, Rebekah
3) Hansen, Bailey 4) Crow, Morrigan

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Garden City 'A' 4:13.54 4:16.50 2 10
1) Heiman, Kristen 2) Doll, Kayla
3) Harman, Neysa 4) Tempel, Taryn
2 Derby 'A' 4:16.00 4:17.52 2 8
1) Bowens, Alyxis 2) Jimenez, Hannah
3) Benway, Chandler 4) Wright, Tyler
3 Wichita-Bishop Carroll 'A' 4:14.00 4:18.87 2 6
1) Bulloch, Sarah 2) Jordan, Courtney
3) Nordhus, Brady 4) Dillard, Katherine
4 Goddard Eisenhower 'A' 4:20.00 4:20.75 2 4
5 Junction City 'A' 4:18.66 4:21.37 2 3
1) Blount, Kelli 2) Peters, TrudyAnn
3) Sewell, Dominique 4) Davis, Raven
6 Valley Center 'A' 4:23.22 4:26.09 2 2
1) Richter, Carryn 2) Wedekind, Morgan
3) Barton, Kayla 4) Reyes, Dianna
7 Maize South 'A' 4:17.97 4:26.18 2 1
1) Iwena, Chichi 2) Aitken, Grace
3) Poynter, McKenna 4) Grubbs, Rachel
8 Hays 'A' 4:17.00 4:31.58 2
1) Smith, Summer 2) Billinger, Caitlyn
3) Zimmerman, Wendy 4) Schlaefli, Mattison
9 Andover High School 'A' 4:40.00 4:35.78 1
1) Mares, Gloria 2) Lemaster, Lindy
3) Flake, Riley 4) Sill, Kathryn
10 Andover Central 'A' 4:31.10 4:39.99 1
1) Wood, Karlie 2) Ochsner, Taylor
3) Wills, Mackenzie 4) Mendenhall, Allison

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Garden City 'A' 10:20.25 10:06.93 2 10
1) Miller, Alex 2) Doll, Katy
3) Harman, Neysa 4) Doll, Kayla
2 Derby 'A' 10:40.00 10:15.27 2 8
1) Hornbeck, Emily 2) Cabrin, Kaittlin
3) Bowens, Alyxis 4) Green, Amber
3 Wichita-Bishop Carroll 'A' 10:13.70 10:23.21 2 6
1) Jordan, Courtney 2) Bulloch, Sarah
3) Englert, Olivia 4) Dillard, Katherine
4 Maize South 'A' 10:40.00 10:37.59 2 4
1) Aitken, Grace 2) Trumble, Katie
3) Schaefer, Morgan 4) Poynter, McKenna
5 Junction City 'A' 10:50.36 10:37.81 1 3
1) Waterman, Breanna 2) Silovsky, Katelin
3) Walsh, Emilia 4) Hollis, Rosie
6 Andover Central 'A' 11:05.00 10:53.58 1 2
1) Ochsner, Taylor 2) Mendenhall, Jennifer
3) Flanigan, Hayley 4) Wills, Mackenzie
7 Goddard Eisenhower 'A' 11:39.50 11:05.08 1 1
8 Hays 'A' 10:21.37 11:22.52 2
1) Zimmerman, Wendy 2) Smith, Summer
3) Schlaefli, Mattison 4) Schoendaller, Chelsie
9 Valley Center 'A' 11:39.46 1
1) Richter, Carryn 2) Martini, Katie
3) Anderson, Madison 4) Reyes, Dianna

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Agnew, Jaylyn Andover High 5-05.00 10
2 Clark, Kimberly Andover High 5-00.00 7
2 Zimmerman, Wendy Hays 5-04.00 5-00.00 7
3 Spainhour, Rebekah Derby 4-10.00 J5-00.00 4
4 Wartick, Molly Towanda-Circ 5-00.00 J4-10.00 3
5 Hamlin, Ajia Junction Cit 4-10.00 J4-08.00 2
6 Griffiths, Courtney Winfield 4-08.00 4-08.00 0.50
6 Knab, Stephanie Andover Cent 5-02.00 4-08.00 0.50
9 Feltrop, Whitney Derby 4-06.00
9 Lee, Rachel Goddard Eisenhow 4-08.00 4-06.00
9 Carmichael, Jessie Hays 4-08.00 4-06.00
9 Lyle, Hannah Wichita-Bish 4-04.00 4-06.00
13 Hinde, Jessica Garden City 4-06.00 4-04.00
14 Jones, Vanessa Goddard Eisenhow 4-04.00 4-02.00

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harmon, Sami Derby 8-00.00 8-06.00 10
2 Klapps, Tanya Mulvane 7-11.00 J8-06.00 8
3 Jones, Vanessa Goddard Eisenhow J8-06.00 6
4 Gerber, Audrey Garden City 8-06.00 8-00.00 3.50
4 Hawk, Catlin Wichita-Bish 8-00.00 8-00.00 3.50
6 Flax, Allyson Hays 8-00.00 7-00.00 1
6 Thorne, Katy Derby 6-06.00 7-00.00 1
6 Doll, Katy Garden City 7-06.00 7-00.00 1
9 Skidmore, Car Goddard Eisenhow 6-06.00
9 Brungardt, Maddie Hays 7-06.00 6-06.00
9 Martinez, Andrea Goddard Eisenhow 6-06.00
12 Burgress, Aubrey Wichita-Bish 7-00.00 6-00.00
-- Linenberger, Taylor Garden City 8-00.00 DQ
-- Utsler, Darian Derby 6-00.00 DQ

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Banks, Celina Winfield 15-08.00 16-03.00 10
2 Telfair, Alex Garden City 15-08.50 15-10.50 8
3 Walthers, Megan Towanda-Circ 15-06.50 J15-10.50 6
4 Jimenez, Hannah Derby 14-10.00 15-04.25 4
5 Terwilliger, Tara Valley Cente 15-05.00 14-10.50 3
6 Reeves, Taylor Winfield 14-10.00 14-07.00 2
7 Summers, Lexi Hays 14-06.00 14-04.75 1
8 Heiman, Kristen Garden City 14-07.50 14-04.00

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Banks, Celina Winfield 33-08.00 33-08.00 10
2 Zimmerman, Wendy Hays 33-07.00 33-07.00 8
3 Balch, Ashlyn Wichita-Bish 31-04.00 33-00.00 6
4 Walthers, Megan Towanda-Circ 32-10.00 32-10.00 4
5 Heiman, Kristen Garden City 31-06.50 32-07.00 3
6 Moser, Adelynn Derby 31-09.00 31-09.00 2
7 Withrow, Olivia Goddard Eisenhow 31-05.00 31-05.00 1
8 Summers, Lexi Hays 31-01.00 31-04.00

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Meagan Valley Cente 39-06.50 39-06.50 10
2 Spilinek, Abagayle Goddard 35-04.00 38-10.00 8
3 Wright, Josie Towanda-Circ 32-09.50 36-01.50 6
4 Ernstmann, Kara Wichita-Bish 31-02.50 33-02.00 4
5 Wright, Jessica Towanda-Circ 32-06.50 32-08.00 3
6 Schumacher, Shelby Hays 32-06.00 32-06.00 2
7 Williamson, Taylor Junction Cit 31-09.00 31-09.00 1
8 McClelland, Johna Garden City 31-05.00 31-05.00

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Orton, Aimi Towanda-Circ 103-01 103-01 10
2 Spilinek, Abagayle Goddard 100-09 100-09 8
3 Young, Brandi Winfield 96-06 96-06 6
4 Wright, Josie Towanda-Circ 95-11 95-11 4
5 Belt, Abby Wichita-Bish 91-06 91-06 3
6 Warren, Maddie Maize South 90-06.50 90-06.50 2
7 Anderson, Kaden Goddard 88-01 88-01 1
8 Wright, Jessica Towanda-Circ 87-10 87-10

Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Meagan Valley Cente 135-04 135-04 10
2 Orton, Aimi Towanda-Circ 120-03 120-03 8
3 Spilinek, Abagayle Goddard 114-06 114-06 6
4 Wright, Jaime Towanda-Circ 99-02 104-06 4
5 Schlaefli, Mattison Hays 99-07 102-04 3
6 Orton, Maddie Towanda-Circ 98-01 98-01 2
7 Halstead, Madelyn Wichita-Bish 96-06 96-06 1
8 Heatwole, Shelby Garden City 90-08 90-08

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Delton, Alex Hays 10.94 11.06 10
2 Cason, Immanuel Junction Cit 11.15 11.25 8
3 Peter, Devin Derby 11.31 11.26 6
4 Hart, Keddy Wichita-Bish 11.31 11.28 4
5 Cardinal, David Hays 11.35 11.29 3
6 Betts, Nick Goddard 11.02 11.65 2
7 Rogers, Jesse Maize South 11.20 12.02 1
8 Albright, Joe Winfield 11.28 12.11

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Treese, Reed Derby 22.72 22.52 10
2 Hart, Keddy Wichita-Bish 22.93 22.65 8
3 Herrman, Shawn Hays 23.00 23.02 6
4 Delton, Alex Hays 23.37 23.15 4
5 Krugle, Freddy Junction Cit 23.30 23.34 3
6 Rogers, Jesse Maize South 23.15 23.37 2
7 Okeouo, Dami Goddard 23.37 23.65 1
8 Cason, Immanuel Junction Cit 23.46 23.90

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Williams, Ridge Maize South 50.62 51.56 5 10
2 Treese, Reed Derby 51.80 51.72 5 8
3 Brungardt, Josh Hays 50.80 51.84 5 6
4 Denning, Matt Wichita-Bish 51.50 51.96 5 4
5 Gottsponer, Asa Garden City 53.07 52.87 5 3
6 Miller, Josh Hays 53.60 53.43 4 2
7 Barton, Robert Junction Cit 53.46 53.66 4 1
8 Herrman, Shawn Hays 52.86 53.91 5
9 Conrad, Tanner Andover Cent 53.68 53.94 4
10 St. Clair, Evan Goddard Eisenhow 53.50 54.87 4
11 Winkleman, Heath Garden City 55.04 55.03 3
12 Smith, Cireese Andover Cent 52.50 55.15 5
13 Hawkins, Andr Goddard Eisenhow 57.00 55.40 2
14 Laster, Calvin Junction Cit 55.21 55.47 3
15 Brown, Austin Goddard 56.20 55.93 2
16 Osborn, Zach Derby 54.90 56.00 3
17 Fettke, Jeremiah Maize South 55.00 56.25 3
18 Howard, Malcom Garden City 54.50 56.43 4
19 Elliott, Jonathan Valley Cente 54.54 56.65 4
20 DiLollo, Bradley Andover High 55.00 56.78 3
21 Willich, Tyler Derby 54.10 56.90 4
22 Kitterman, Cole Andover Cent 56.10 57.10 3
23 Kaiser, Matt Winfield 55.25 57.88 3
24 Willis, Reese Augusta 57.50 57.96 2
25 Hilgers, Miles Mulvane 58.88 58.62 2
26 Okeouo, Dami Goddard 56.00 59.50 3
27 Blubaugh, Tanner Towanda-Circ 1:02.66 1:00.36 1
28 Schrater, Patrick Valley Cente 1:00.83 1:00.62 2
29 Hansel, Timothy Goddard 56.30 1:02.31 2
30 Richards, Philip Valley Cente 59.31 1:03.06 2

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hanna, Josh Winfield 2:01.50 2:00.16 10
2 Stumon, Eric Hays 1:59.86 2:00.41 8
3 Staab, Tanner Hays 1:59.66 2:00.69 6
4 Lyle, Jesse Wichita-Bish 2:05.64 2:02.91 4
5 Garcia, Gage Wichita-Bish 2:02.36 2:04.44 3
6 Downing, Zane Andover Cent 2:06.70 2:05.37 2
7 Howell, Andy Andover Cent 2:05.50 2:05.94 1
8 Munsch, Landon Hays 2:07.89 2:06.67
9 Lemon, Lincoln Goddard 2:07.00 2:06.94
10 Blankenship, Joel Valley Cente 2:07.87 2:09.22
11 Echevarria, Matt Junction Cit 2:12.69 2:10.81
12 Cady, Brett Garden City 2:12.00 2:11.37
13 Julius, Evan Derby 2:13.00 2:11.58
14 Garate, Thomas Mulvane 2:12.81 2:11.84
15 Albright, Ryan Augusta 2:11.00 2:12.02
16 Rhodman, Marcus Derby 2:12.00 2:12.90
17 Arion, Anthony Wichita-Bish 2:15.50 2:13.09
18 Maloney, Shane Andover High 2:10.00 2:13.47
19 Sellers, Will Towanda-Circ 2:12.85 2:14.18
20 Havers-Stron, Will Andover High 2:12.00 2:15.84
21 Silmon, Caleb Derby 2:17.00 2:19.87
22 Schad, Daniel Valley Cente 2:24.09 2:20.12
23 Willett, AJ Augusta 2:20.00 2:20.75
24 Harrison, Eric Goddard Eisenhow 2:22.02
25 Hardin, Layne Maize South 2:18.00 2:23.72
26 Larsen, Keaton Garden City 2:18.00 2:24.40
27 Martini, Justin Valley Cente 2:14.54 2:26.27
28 Blose, Devin Andover High 2:15.00 2:27.41

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thor, David Wichita-Bish 4:31.40 4:26.09 10
2 Hanna, Josh Winfield 4:38.34 4:27.65 8
3 Garcia, Gage Wichita-Bish 4:33.34 4:31.33 6
4 Fort, Ethan Hays 4:32.00 4:35.02 4
5 Lewis, Brandon Derby 4:53.11 4:37.90 3
6 Drees, Derek Hays 4:43.19 4:38.14 2
7 Hampton, James Wichita-Bish 4:48.72 4:43.74 1
8 Downing, Zane Andover Cent 4:55.28 4:45.75
9 Kromminga, Colby Winfield 4:50.45 4:49.87
10 Howell, Andy Andover Cent 4:41.70 4:54.11
11 Ormiston, Liam Derby 4:56.00 4:58.05
12 Thomas, Jacob Garden City 4:55.67 4:59.96
13 Ballinger, Tayl Goddard Eisenhow 5:05.00 4:59.99
14 Carver, Levi Mulvane 5:08.56 5:00.34
15 Echevarria, Matt Junction Cit 4:59.00 5:00.43
16 Trooien-Smith, Luca Mulvane 4:55.72 5:01.21
17 Durham, Colton Valley Cente 4:59.37 5:01.68
18 Luna, Marco Derby 5:03.06
19 Brines, Theron Towanda-Circ 5:09.42 5:03.31
19 Kandt, Kendall Hays 5:01.40 5:03.31
21 Sellers, Will Towanda-Circ 4:59.74 5:03.96
22 Hardin, Layne Maize South 5:05.00 5:04.02
23 Harrison, Eric Goddard Eisenhow 4:58.60 5:08.96
24 Phan, Victor Goddard Eisenhow 5:16.00 5:14.05
25 Feria, Gustavo Garden City 5:21.40 5:14.28
26 Pretz, Garrett Andover Cent 5:15.00 5:15.52
27 Nagel, Cody Garden City 5:25.00 5:20.59
28 Williams, Rande Augusta 5:33.00 5:21.52
29 Martin, Spencer Valley Cente 5:27.09 5:25.93
30 Warren, Josh Valley Cente 5:25.11 5:26.15
31 Stensaas, Nick Towanda-Circ 5:26.72 5:30.78
32 Harrison, Zach Augusta 5:50.00 5:31.09
33 Richerson, Steven Andover High 5:32.31
34 Bosley, Wright Augusta 5:45.00 5:43.21

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lewis, Brandon Derby 9:57.00 9:49.80 10
2 Bean, Ren Mulvane 10:11.88 9:54.02 8
3 Timmerman, Jack Junction Cit 10:10.51 10:21.02 6
4 Hambrick, Zach Goddard 10:19.06 10:21.31 4
5 Spears, Trail Junction Cit 11:01.28 10:29.28 3
6 Drees, Derek Hays 10:26.81 10:33.34 2
7 Melton, Nathan Derby 10:47.42 10:38.43 1
8 Newman, Jacob Goddard 11:06.00 10:39.37
9 Braschler, Jake Maize South 11:00.00 10:41.34
10 Holley, Duncan Junction Cit 11:19.82 10:42.65
11 Kromminga, Colby Winfield 10:51.89 10:43.24
12 Arion, Anthony Wichita-Bish 11:06.37 10:48.15
13 Kaiser, Dallas Hays 10:42.12 10:52.00
14 Winkleman, Heath Garden City 11:30.00 10:55.81
15 Ormiston, Liam Derby 10:56.02
16 Thomas, Jacob Garden City 11:23.67 10:57.36
17 Carver, Levi Mulvane 11:03.58 11:01.15
18 Durham, Colton Valley Cente 10:42.24 11:03.59
19 Spotts, Kyle Mulvane 10:36.00 11:15.56
20 Nagel, Cody Garden City 11:20.00 11:46.27
21 Phan, Victor Goddard Eisenhow 11:55.00 11:51.00
22 Lincicome, Josh Valley Cente 12:01.00 11:56.44
23 Pretz, Garrett Andover Cent 12:10.50 12:00.59
24 Duggan, Grant Andover Cent 11:22.00 12:03.22
25 Stensaas, Nick Towanda-Circ 12:13.35 12:07.02
26 Warren, Josh Valley Cente 11:54.04 12:14.59
27 Richerson, Steven Andover High 12:44.52
28 Smith, Cody Augusta 12:39.00 12:46.89

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Deterding, Adam Hays 14.50 14.43 10
2 Duvall, Jonathan Garden City 15.34 14.96 8
3 Nicholas, John Towanda-Circ 15.55 15.34 6
4 Doramus, Payton Mulvane 16.27 15.46 4
5 Bush, Zach Goddard Eisenhow 16.14 16.10 3
6 Rojas, Aaron Garden City 15.87 16.24 2
7 Carrasco, Dominique Hays 16.43 16.27 1
8 Richards, Tim Derby 16.84 16.53

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Duvall, Jonathan Garden City 39.99 40.59 3 10
2 Fitch, Lucas Andover Cent 40.80 41.35 3 8
3 Dir, Clayton Goddard 42.10 41.76 3 6
4 Ioerger, Pat Andover High 43.55 42.25 3 4
5 Smith, Tory Wichita-Bish 43.80 42.90 2 3
6 Washington, DeSean Maize South 44.23 43.08 2 2
7 Carrasco, Dominique Hays 43.17 43.28 3 1
8 Richards, Tim Derby 43.77 43.38 3
9 Chaplin, Nathan Towanda-Circ 43.59 44.12 3
10 Rojas, Aaron Garden City 45.76 44.28 1
11 Bender, Nicholas Wichita-Bish 44.72 45.05 2
12 Caine, Markeen Junction Cit 44.26 45.15 2
13 Humphreys, TaVaughn Junction Cit 44.60 45.50 2
14 Lisbon, Tyler Junction Cit 45.20 45.81 1
15 Ioerger, Chris Andover High 46.25 46.84 1
16 Honas, Jake Wichita-Bish 47.10 46.93 1
17 Miller, Kevin Goddard Eisenhow 48.29 47.33 1
18 Ibarra, Brenden Hays 48.93 47.49 1
19 Dominguez, Arnold Garden City 48.70 48.50 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Derby 'A' 43.80 43.56 2 10
1) Peter, Devin 2) Mark, Kaven
3) Delgado, Jose 4) Treese, Reed
2 Junction City 'A' 44.04 44.06 2 8
1) Krugle, Freddy 2) Toles, Jovan
3) Davis, Derrick 4) Cason, Immanuel
3 Garden City 'A' 43.96 44.21 2 6
1) Duvall, Jonathan 2) Tempel, Grayson
3) Tempel, Dustin 4) Ensz, Jeremy
4 Wichita-Bishop Carroll 'A' 43.66 44.78 2 4
1) Hart, Keddy 2) Honas, Jake
3) Goolsby, Denzel 4) Denning, Matt
5 Mulvane 'A' 45.48 45.62 2 3
1) Hughes, Oliver 2) Parton, Todd
3) Cusick, Tanner 4) Doramus, Payton
6 Augusta 'A' 46.00 45.68 1 2
1) Mac Nicol, Kaleb 2) Steinkamp, Kyler
3) Clausing, Alex 4) Budda, Zach
7 Goddard 'A' 45.40 46.18 2 1
1) Green, Ramontae 2) Okeouo, Dami
3) Scudder, Joe 4) Betts, Nick
8 Andover High School 'A' 46.50 46.40 1
1) McMenomey, Zach 2) Pate, Adam
3) Ioerger, Chris 4) Maples, Dalton
9 Valley Center 'A' 46.00 47.50 1
1) Powell, Dylan 2) Off, Mike
3) Kaiser, Caleb 4) Balthazor, Myles
10 Towanda-Circle 'A' 47.13 47.84 1
1) Davis, Trey 2) Sardou, Dalton
3) Turner, Sky 4) Nelson, Zach
-- Winfield 'A' 45.89 DQ 1
1) McIver, Josh 2) Herlocker, Aubrey
3) Soto, Anthony 4) Albright, Joe
-- Andover Central 'A' 44.70 DQ 2
1) Conrad, Tanner 2) Goree, Karion
3) Kitterman, Cole 4) Smith, Cireese
-- Hays 'A' 43.80 DQ 2
1) Delton, Alex 2) Cardinal, David
3) Weigel, Preston 4) Mitchell, Emilio

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wichita-Bishop Carroll 'A' 3:29.80 3:29.78 2 10
1) Thor, David 2) Sageser, Lagan
3) Goolsby, Denzel 4) Hart, Keddy
2 Garden City 'A' 3:28.78 3:33.44 2 8
1) Gottsponer, Asa 2) Tempel, Dustin
3) Tempel, Grayson 4) DeLaRosa, Jayden
3 Andover Central 'A' 3:36.40 3:39.06 2 6
1) Conrad, Tanner 2) Howell, Andy
3) Marshall, Jeff 4) Smith, Cireese
4 Maize South 'A' 3:32.00 3:39.59 2 4
1) Menzie, Chase 2) Fettke, Jeremiah
3) Watkins, Anthony 4) Williams, Ridge
5 Junction City 'A' 3:35.70 3:40.03 2 3
1) Caine, Markeen 2) Redrick, Darius
3) Laster, Calvin 4) Barton, Robert
6 Augusta 'A' 3:40.00 3:41.59 1 2
1) Albright, Ryan 2) Steinkamp, Kyler
3) Williams, Rande 4) Clausing, Alex
7 Derby 'A' 3:50.00 3:42.96 1 1
1) Clodfelter, Adam 2) Willich, Tyler
3) Osborn, Zach 4) Treese, Reed
8 Goddard Eisenhower 'A' 3:43.70 3:43.84 1
9 Goddard 'A' 3:40.00 3:45.47 2
1) Brown, Austin 2) Brandt, Chance
3) Dir, Clayton 4) Lemon, Lincoln
10 Mulvane 'A' 3:45.79 3:46.68 1
1) Doramus, Payton 2) Garate, Thomas
3) Parton, Todd 4) Hughes, Oliver
11 Valley Center 'A' 3:40.00 3:46.88 2
1) Elliott, Jonathan 2) Blankenship, Joel
3) Martini, Justin 4) Schad, Daniel
12 Andover High School 'A' 3:50.00 3:50.99 1
1) Ioerger, Pat 2) Blose, Devin
3) Havers-Stron, Will 4) Maloney, Shane

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hays 'A' 8:03.55 8:04.68 2 10
1) Staab, Tanner 2) Fort, Ethan
3) Stumon, Eric 4) Brungardt, Josh
2 Wichita-Bishop Carroll 'A' 8:13.90 8:18.78 2 8
1) Lyle, Jesse 2) Hampton, James
3) Sageser, Lagan 4) Garcia, Gage
3 Goddard 'A' 8:32.86 8:38.09 2 6
1) Lemon, Lincoln 2) Newman, Joseph
3) Newman, Jacob 4) Hambrick, Zach
4 Garden City 'A' 8:49.00 8:53.31 2 4
1) Gottsponer, Asa 2) Dominguez, Toby
3) Winkleman, Heath 4) DeLaRosa, Jayden
5 Goddard Eisenhower 'A' 8:53.70 8:53.96 2 3
6 Mulvane 'A' 9:08.99 9:05.40 1 2
1) Trooien-Smith, Luca 2) Bean, Ren
3) Hughes, Oliver 4) Garate, Thomas
7 Derby 'A' 8:50.00 9:08.87 2 1
1) Runyon, Max 2) Melton, Nathan
3) Julius, Evan 4) Rhodman, Marcus
8 Valley Center 'A' 9:09.25 9:11.28 1
1) Schad, Daniel 2) Martini, Justin
3) Martin, Spencer 4) Blankenship, Joel
9 Augusta 'A' 9:22.00 9:18.69 1
1) Albright, Ryan 2) Willett, AJ
3) Williams, Rande 4) Willis, Reese
10 Andover High School 'A' 8:41.00 9:21.15 2

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bixeman, Derek Hays 6-02.00 6-02.00 10
2 Deterding, Adam Hays 6-06.00 J6-02.00 8
3 Bush, Zach Goddard Eisenhow 6-00.00 6
4 Budda, Zach Augusta 6-04.00 J6-00.00 4
5 Chippeaux, Austin Goddard 6-00.00 5-08.00 3
6 Doramus, Payton Mulvane 5-08.00 J5-08.00 2
7 Ensz, Jeremy Garden City 6-00.00 J5-08.00 1
8 Hawkins, Andr Goddard Eisenhow 5-06.00
8 Salmon, James Goddard Eisenhow 5-06.00
8 Denning, Matt Wichita-Bish 5-06.00 5-06.00
8 Redrick, James Junction Cit 6-00.00 5-06.00
8 Nanninga, Tristan Garden City 5-08.00 5-06.00
8 Ray, Josiah Derby 5-10.00 5-06.00
14 Tipton, Josh Derby 5-02.00 5-04.00
14 Wright, Justin Towanda-Circ 5-10.00 5-04.00
16 Rudolph, Trenton Winfield 5-08.00 5-02.00
16 Sardou, Dalton Towanda-Circ 5-06.00 5-02.00
16 Schulte, Zach Andover Cent 5-06.00 5-02.00
16 Mayfield, Mitch Garden City 5-06.00 5-02.00
16 Ralston, Nathan Andover High 5-00.00 5-02.00
-- Murphy, Alex Winfield 5-08.00 DQ
-- Steinkamp, Kyler Augusta 5-10.00 DQ

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meyer, Nick Wichita-Bish 15-04.00 14-06.00 10
2 Lounsbury, Skyler Derby 12-06.00 13-06.00 8
3 Baumgarn, Brady Hays 13-00.00 11-06.00 6
4 Cady, Brett Garden City 12-06.00 J11-06.00 4
5 Meyers, Kyler Hays 11-06.00 J11-06.00 2.50
5 Dold, Jacob Wichita-Bish 12-00.00 J11-06.00 2.50
7 Jones, Anthony Goddard Eisenhow J11-06.00 1
8 Neises, Patrick Winfield 11-00.00 11-00.00
8 kreutzer, Hayden Hays 11-06.00 11-00.00
8 White, Lane Wichita-Bish 11-00.00 11-00.00
8 Jauche, Nick Garden City 11-06.00 11-00.00
12 Davis, Deandre Derby 10-00.00 10-00.00
12 Hornbeck, Eric Derby 11-00.00 10-00.00
14 Smith, Adam Maize South 9-00.00
15 Duncan, Jacob Augusta 8-06.00 8-00.00
15 Larsen, Keaton Garden City 9-06.00 8-00.00
15 Smith, Cody Augusta 8-06.00 8-00.00
15 Toles, Jovan Junction Cit 9-00.00 8-00.00
-- Stasa, Jacob Winfield 11-10.00 DQ
-- Hughes, Oliver Mulvane 11-10.00 DQ

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Windholz, Jordan Hays 21-01.00 21-01.00 10
2 Soto, Anthony Winfield 21-00.25 21-00.25 8
3 Bixeman, Derek Hays 20-08.00 20-08.00 6
4 Tempel, Dustin Garden City 20-06.00 20-06.00 4
5 Betts, Nick Goddard 20-05.50 20-05.50 3
6 Ensz, Jeremy Garden City 19-06.00 20-04.75 2
7 Krugle, Freddy Junction Cit 19-08.00 19-08.00 1
8 Davis, Derrick Junction Cit 19-07.25 19-07.25

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Betts, Nick Goddard 46-08.50 46-08.50 10
2 Deterding, Adam Hays 43-09.00 43-09.00 8
3 Davis, Derrick Junction Cit 43-07.00 43-07.00 6
4 Dreiling, TJ Hays 41-06.00 41-06.00 4
5 Windholz, Jordan Hays 41-05.00 41-05.00 3
6 Soto, Anthony Winfield 41-04.00 41-04.00 2
7 Redrick, Darius Junction Cit 40-09.00 40-09.00 1
8 Lolar, Eric Goddard Eisenhow 39-04.00 39-04.00

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Binder, Zack Hays 50-01.50 50-01.50 10
2 Sharp, cade Hays 49-03.00 49-03.00 8
3 Alexander, Seth Garden City 47-05.50 47-05.50 6
4 Madden, Luke Hays 47-04.50 47-04.50 4
5 Johnson, Jordan Winfield 44-00.50 47-03.00 3
6 Hobert, Joe Maize South 44-10.00 45-11.50 2
7 Robinson, Colton Augusta 44-08.00 44-08.00 1
8 West, James Junction Cit 44-05.00 43-11.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Melillo, Matt Wichita-Bish 141-11 145-07 10
2 Sharp, cade Hays 39-04.50 139-05.50 8
3 Binder, Zack Hays 136-03 136-03 6
4 Madden, Luke Hays 126-09 126-09 4
5 Hilger, Mitchell Goddard 125-05 125-05 3
6 Rhodes, Drew Wichita-Bish 123-06 125-03 2
7 Harlan, Nevada Maize South 121-09 121-09 1
8 Kammiller, Charles Derby 121-08 121-08

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Songster, Trenton Mulvane 169-10 172-11 10
2 Hilger, Mitchell Goddard 62-07.50 162-07.50 8
3 Holinde, Kolton Andover Cent 157-10 157-10 6
4 Winter, Zach Andover Cent 50-10.50 150-10.50 4
5 Balthazor, Myles Valley Cente 146-03 146-03 3
6 Mac Nicol, Kaleb Augusta 139-06 139-06 2
7 Mitchell, Emilio Hays 136-00 136-00 1
8 Befort, Zachary Wichita-Bish 135-04 135-04


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KAKE TV 1500 N. West Street Wichita, KS 67203-1323 (316) 943-4221
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 146384455