Prep Basketball Scores From January 20th

By: Associated Press Email
By: Associated Press Email

Stay up-to-date with KAKE News:

BOYS' BASKETBALL

Cair Paravel 46, Flint Hills Christian 38
Caldwell 62, Elk Valley 29
Norwich 62, Hutchinson Central Christian 53
Plainville 72, Smith Center 44
Baldwin Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Perry-Lecompton 45, KC Christian 37, OT
Burlington Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Labette County 57, Santa Fe Trail 55
Paola 55, Rossville 46
Semifinal
Iola 48, Sublette 39
Canton-Galva Tournament
Seventh Place
Ell-Saline 62, St. John's Military 34
Fifth Place
Bennington 47, Canton-Galva 29
Third Place
Sedgwick 54, Wichita Home School 23
Championship
Rock Creek 60, Southeast Saline 41
Catoosa Tournament
Victory Christian, Okla. 26, Bishop Carroll 24
Chanute Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Olathe North 69, Shawnee Heights 62
Semifinal
Andover Central 60, Joplin, Mo. 42
Chaparral Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Arkansas City 58, Chaparral 25
Belle Plaine 50, Kingman 45
Semifinal
Clearwater 46, Wellington 39
Mulvane 54, Conway Springs 46
Colby Classic Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Palmer Ridge, Colo. 43, Hugoton 28
Semifinal
Scott City 66, Liberal 38
Dodge City Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Manhattan 46, Ulysses 38
St. James Academy 49, Hays 28
Semifinal
Wichita East 47, Hutchinson 26
El Dorado Bluestem Classic
Consolation Semifinal
Newton 46, Wichita Campus 42
Wichita Trinity 50, Great Bend 47
Semifinal
Kapaun Mount Carmel 52, Circle 42
Wichita Collegiate 52, El Dorado 42
Halstead Tournament
Semifinal
Andale 51, Garden Plain 39
Moundridge 64, Cheney 62
Hi-Plains League Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Lakin 50, Sabetha 46
Southwestern Hts. 44, Wichita County 38
Semifinal
Cimarron 50, Elkhart 47
Meade 56, Johnson-Stanton County 53
Hillsboro Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Winfield 77, Goodland 57
Semifinal
Hillsboro 51, Hays-TMP-Marian 36
Hoisington Tournament
Semifinal
Hoisington 115, Victoria 80
Minneapolis 50, Ellsworth 38
McLouth Invitational Tournament
Semifinal
Atchison County 57, Maranatha Academy 31
McPherson Invitational Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Derby 56, Maize 45
Wichita North 73, Buhler 72
Semifinal
BV West 47, Lawrence Free State 46
Northern Plains League Tournament
Bracket A
Semifinal
Wilson 50, Rock Hills 36
Bracket B
Semifinal
Chase 47, Palco 45
Northwest Kansas League Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Oakley 58, Oberlin-Decatur 52
Semifinal
Hoxie 69, Rawlins County 40
Panther Classic
Chapman 51, Wabaunsee 30
Royal Valley 60, Pleasant Ridge 49
Riverside Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Riverside JV 48, St. Joseph Christian JV, Mo. 37
Semifinal
Riverside 61, Immaculata 46
Salina Tournament
Seventh Place
Clay Center 60, Salina Sacred Heart 55
South Central Border League Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Cedar Vale/Dexter 83, Central Burden 78
Sedan 63, West Elk 56
South East Cherokee Tournament
Third Place
Columbus 52, Marmaton Valley 47
Spring Hill Tournament
Seventh Place
Metro Academy 40, East (Kansas City), Mo. 33
Fifth Place
Louisburg 42, KC Piper 39
Third Place
Spring Hill 65, Osawatomie 57, OT
St Thomas Aquinas Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Washburn Rural 54, KC Southwest 20
St. John Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Wichita West 54, Central Plains 23
Semifinal
Medicine Lodge 51, Nickerson 36
Pratt 46, Macksville 25
Sterling Tournament
Seventh Place
Lyons 52, Bluestem 33
Fifth Place
Hutchinson Trinity 40, Maize South 38
Third Place
Beloit 68, Wichita Independent 53
Championship
Sterling 65, Remington 47
Tonganoxie Invitational
Consolation Semifinal
Blue Valley Southwest 58, Lansing 56
DeSoto 49, Eudora 30
Topeka Invitational Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Highland Park 90, Topeka West 39
Wichita Northwest 87, KC Washington 61
Semifinal
Sunrise Christian 58, Olathe South 40
Twin Valley League Tournament
Consolation
Axtell 46, Wetmore 35
Consolation Semifinal
Onaga 61, Bern 37
Washington County 40, Linn 34
Semifinal
Frankfort 49, Centralia 48, OT
Hanover 58, Baileyville-B&B 48
Valley Center Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Junction City 63, Valley Center 29
Topeka Seaman 35, Garden City 31
Semifinal
BV Northwest 66, Wichita Southeast 41
Olathe Northwest 66, KC Turner 40

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Abilene 60, Smoky Valley 58
Ashland 44, Minneola 32
Bucklin 57, Hodgeman County 35
Cair Paravel 59, Flint Hills Christian 19
Ellis 55, Hill City 51
Goddard 66, Goddard-Eisenhower 36
Hutchinson Central Christian 53, Norwich 34
Ingalls 63, Fowler 20
Lawrence 51, Emporia 48
Maize 57, Olathe Northwest 49
Marysville 73, Hiawatha 26
Mill Valley 62, KC Turner 13
Nemaha Valley 44, Horton 30
Phillipsburg 63, Stockton 28
Pratt 63, Macksville 19
Rock Creek 53, St. Mary's 52
Smith Center 84, Plainville 30
Trego 50, Norton 48
Washburn Rural 49, Shawnee Heights 42
Waverly 60, Marais des Cygnes Valley 11
Basehor Linwood Invitational
Seventh Place
Pembroke Hill, Mo. 36, Fort Scott 29
Blue Valley Tournament
Seventh Place
SM West 52, Metro Academy 43
Burlington Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Labette County 49, Rossville 37
Paola 42, Iola 31
Semifinal
Burlington 54, Topeka Hayden 33
Sabetha 57, Santa Fe Trail 53, OT
Cherokee Southeast Tournament
Fifth Place
Columbus 38, St. Paul 30
Championship
Frontenac 47, South East 40
Colby Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Blue Valley 55, Holcomb 37
Hugoton 42, McCook, Neb. 40
Liberal 53, Scott City 52
Palmer Ridge, Colo. 52, Colby 42
Flint Hills LeagueTournament
Consolation Semifinal
Lyndon 44, Herington 28
Semifinal
Council Grove 46, Chase County 41
Northern Heights 44, Osage City 21
Hillsboro Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Hays-TMP-Marian 64, Goodland 43
Semifinal
Hillsboro 57, Wamego 46
Hoisington Tournament
Semifinal
Hoisington 51, Ellinwood 37
Russell 30, Otis-Bison 28
Northern Plains League Tournament
Bracket A
Semifinal
Wilson 46, Logan 39
Consolation Semifinal
Pike Valley 38, Sylvan-Lucas 29
St. John's Beloit-Tipton 51, Southern Cloud 31
Northwest Kansas League Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Quinter 70, St. Francis 58
Semifinal
Oakley 42, Rawlins County 37
Panther Classic
Royal Valley 41, Pleasant Ridge 27
Wabaunsee 68, Chapman 42
Riverside Tournament
Semifinal
St. Joseph Christian, Mo. 52, Riverside 29
Salina Invitational Tournament
Seventh Place
Salina Sacred Heart 42, Concordia 38
Wilson County Classic
Championship
Pittsburg 58, Caney Valley 53, OT


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KAKE TV 1500 N. West Street Wichita, KS 67203-1323 (316) 943-4221
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 137807698 - kake.com/a?a=137807698