Kansas High School Basketball Scores 1/27

By: Associated Press Email
By: Associated Press Email

Stay up-to-date with KAKE News:

BOYS' BASKETBALL

Abilene 54, Concordia 50
Andale 55, Mulvane 52
Andover 70, Salina Central 69, OT
Bishop Miege 51, Blue Valley Southwest 44
BV North 42, BV Northwest 40
BV West 41, St. Thomas Aquinas 39
Caney Valley 56, Eureka 54
Centralia 63, Linn 54
Flinthills 63, Argonia 25
Gardner-Edgerton 64, Blue Valley Stilwell 58
Goddard-Eisenhower 77, Goddard 51
Hill City 57, Trego 47
Holcomb 62, Goodland 43
Holton 59, Topeka Hayden 41
Hugoton 49, Sublette 37
Hutchinson Central Christian 56, Norwich 34
Hutchinson Trinity 43, Salina Sacred Heart 42
Junction City 78, Topeka West 68
LaCrosse 67, Victoria 41
Leavenworth 81, St. James Academy 51
Lincoln 59, Southern Cloud 33
Minneapolis 49, Russell 23
Natoma 65, Logan 38
Nemaha Valley 54, Horton 25
Olathe East 69, KC Washington 21
Olathe Northwest 71, Mill Valley 36
Onaga 52, Washington County 49
Plainville 59, Ellis 51
Pratt 57, Dodge City 48
Rock Creek 65, St. Mary's 41
Rock Hills 37, Thunder Ridge 20
Rockhurst, Mo. 54, SM East 28
Rolla 75, Greeley County 51
Scott City 70, Lakin 45
Silver Lake 62, Wamego 57
SM Northwest 54, SM North 47
SM South 44, SM West 32
Smith Center 61, Phillipsburg 59
Spring Hill 65, Louisburg 51
St. John's Military 53, St. Mary's Academy 49
Stockton 50, Osborne 25
Sutherland, Neb. 48, Oberlin-Decatur 38
Tescott 38, Sylvan-Lucas 37
Tonganoxie 64, Atchison 33
Topeka 49, Topeka Seaman 35
Washburn Rural 52, Shawnee Heights 31
Wichita Campus 49, Valley Center 40
Wichita Trinity 52, Remington 48
Wilson 68, St. John's Beloit 36
Lyon County League Tournament
Semifinal
Lebo 46, Waverly 34
Madison 49, Burlingame 46
McPherson Invitational Tournament
Buhler 60, Maize 52
SPIAA Tournament
Consolation
Fowler 63, Spearville 29
Ingalls 53, Pawnee Heights 16

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Abilene 45, Concordia 26
Andover 45, Salina Central 37
Argonia 55, Flinthills 19
Baileyville-B&B 53, Valley Heights 39
Burlington 78, Yates Center 37
BV North 59, BV Northwest 55
Central Heights 44, Jayhawk Linn 31
Centralia 38, Linn 34
Centre 29, Wakefield 24
Clay Center 52, Smoky Valley 39
Dighton 51, Golden Plains 24
Ellis 43, Plainville 36
Frankfort 51, Axtell 28
Hanover 66, Bern 32
Holcomb 62, Goodland 43
Holton 55, Topeka Hayden 24
Hoxie 54, Oakley 46
KC Schlagle 58, KC Wyandotte 34
Lincoln 57, Southern Cloud 36
Logan 56, Natoma 27
Lyndon 37, Mission Valley 32
Northern Heights 37, Royal Valley 31
Olathe East 69, KC Washington 21
Osborne 46, Stockton 28
Oswego 60, Altoona-Midway 28
Pike Valley 31, Chase 28
Rawlins County 59, Quinter 44
Riley County 87, Wabaunsee 53
Russell 50, Minneapolis 42
Santa Fe Trail 72, West Franklin 30
Silver Lake 66, Wamego 55
Smith Center 68, Phillipsburg 39
Southwestern Hts. 70, Wichita County 34
Sutherland, Neb. 48, Oberlin-Decatur 34
Sylvan-Lucas 57, Tescott 14
Thunder Ridge 51, Rock Hills 24
Tonganoxie 47, Atchison 23
Trego 66, Hill City 64
Washington County 67, Onaga 18
Waverly 30, Madison 28
Weskan 44, Triplains-Brewster 37
Wetmore 50, Blue Valley 35
Wilson 47, St. John's Beloit 37
Cunningham Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Attica 36, Pretty Prairie 34
South Barber 60, Macksville 25
El Dorado Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
El Dorado 49, Augusta 42
Valley Center 60, Wichita West 24
Semifinal
Wichita Collegiate 45, Circle 39
Emporia Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Emporia 46, Great Bend 25
Wichita Northwest 36, Shawnee Heights 25
Semifinal
Maize 53, Highland Park 30
Olathe South 67, Hutchinson 55
Haven Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Cheney 53, Halstead 45
Kingman 60, Nickerson 48
Semifinal
Moundridge 46, Haven 30
Jefferson County North Tournament
Semifinal
Atchison County 38, Valley Falls 31
Lawrence Free State Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
BV West 53, Lawrence 50
Junction City 30, KC Sumner 26
Semifinal
Lawrence Free State 38, Washburn Rural 36
Little River Tournament
Little River 50, Bennington 18
Lyons 52, Ell-Saline 47
Lyon County League Tournament
Semifinal
Olpe 50, Hartford 18
McPherson Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Beloit 60, Goddard 45
Manhattan 50, Buhler 40
Semifinal
Hays 51, Andale 32
McPherson 41, Gardner-Edgerton 32
Newton Invitational Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Bishop Miege 49, Dodge City 35
Garden City 49, Rose Hill 36
Pratt Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Chaparral 39, Medicine Lodge 36
Larned 45, Wichita North JV 19
Semifinal
Pratt 53, Wichita South 35
South East Saline Tournament
Southeast Saline 57, Central Plains 34
Sterling 59, St. Xavier 19
Topeka West Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Olathe North 54, Derby 48
Topeka 61, Topeka West 34
Semifinal
Blue Valley Stilwell 35, Topeka Seaman 33, OT


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KAKE TV 1500 N. West Street Wichita, KS 67203-1323 (316) 943-4221
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 138246894 - kake.com/a?a=138246894
Gray Television, Inc.