KAKE | Wichita, Kansas | Sports

Kansas High School Basketball Rankings

By: KAKE Sports Email
By: KAKE Sports Email

Stay up-to-date with KAKE News:

November 23, 2010

6A Boys

1. Wichita Heights
2. BV Northwest
3. Wichita East
4. Dodge City
5. Olathe South
6. SM Northwest
7. Olathe Northwest
8. Topeka High
9. Washburn Rural
10. Wichita SE

5A Boys

1. Bishop Miege
2. Gardner Edgerton
3. McPherson
4. Andover Central
5. Highland Park
6. KC Washington
7. Aquinas
8. Schlagle
9. Topeka Seaman
10. KC Harmon

4A Boys

1. KC Sumner
2. Topeka Hayden
3. Ottawa
4. Basehor Linwood
5. Pratt
6. St. James
7. Buhler
8. Parsons
9. Coffeyville
10. Holton

3A Boys

1. Wichita Collegiate
2. Minneapolis
3. Rossville
4. Riley County
5. Scott City
6. Marysville
7. Silver Lake
8. Galena
9. Halstead
10. Garden Plain

2A Boys

1. Berean Academy
2. Pittsburg-Colgan
3. Hill City
4. Nemaha Valley
5. Moundridge
6. Lyndon
7. Herington
8. Sacred Heart
9. Washington Co
10. Meade

1A-Div 1-Boys

1. Hanover
2. Olpe
3. Baileyville B/B
4. South Gray-
Montezuma
5. Pretty Prairie
6. Centralia
7. Macksville
8. Quinter
9. St. John-Hudson
10. Lebo

1A-Div 2-Boys

1. Greely Co-
Tribune
2. Thunder Ridge-
Kensington
3. South Barber
4. Palco
5. Bird City-Cheylin
6. Wallace Co-
Sharon Springs
7. Caldwell
8. Otis-Bison
9. Wilson
10. Fowler

6A Girls

1 - Wichita Heights
2 - Olathe South
3 - Topeka High
4 - Shawnee Mission West
5 - Dodge City
6 - Washburn Rural
7 - Wichita Southeast
8 - Wichita Northwest
9 - Maize
10 -- Olathe East

5A Girls

1. St. Thomas Aquinas
2. McPherson
3. Blue Valley
4. Miege
5. Newton
6. Carroll
7. Emporia
8. Gardner-Edgerton
9. Shawnee Hts.
10. Andover Central

4A Girls

1 Cheney
2 Holton
3 Bashor-Linwood
4 Circle
5 Ottawa
6 Colby
7 Topeka Hayden
8 Nickerson
9 Wellington
10 Buhler

3A Girls

1. Jefferson Co. North
2. Wichita Collegiate
3. Southwestern
Heights
4. TMP-Marian
5. Silver Lake
6. Burlington
7. Effingham-Atchison
Co.
8. Garden Plain
9. Holcomb
10. Riley Co.

2A Girls

1. Hill City
2. Oskaloosa
3. Berean Academy
4. Ell-Saline
5. Washington Co
6. Cimarron
7. Republic County
8. Plainville
9. Lincoln
10. Osborne

1A-Div 1-Girls

1. Olpe
2. St. John-Hudson
3. Jetmore-
Hodgeman Co.
4. Centralia
5. LeRoy Southern
Coffey Co.
6. Cedar Vale-Dexter
7. Hoxie
8. Coldwater-South
Central
9. B&B Baileyville
10. Montezuma-South
Gray

1A-Div 2- Girls

1. Argonia
2. Hutchinson Central
Christian
3 Wilson
4 Weskan
5 Bushton Q.Hts
6 Kiowa-South
Barber
7 Bern
8 Norwich
9 Frankfort
10 Beloit-St. John's

1
2


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KAKE TV 1500 N. West Street Wichita, KS 67203-1323 (316) 943-4221
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 110164989 - kake.com/a?a=110164989