Kansas Basketball Sub-State Scores: Tuesday, March 1st

By: Associated Press Email
By: Associated Press Email

Stay up-to-date with KAKE News:

3-1-2011

BOYS' BASKETBALL
Class 4A Sub-State Tournament
Quarterfinal
Andale 45, Kingman 40
Class 3A Sub-State Tournament
Quarterfinal
Atchison County 74, Horton 34
Beloit 66, Southeast Saline 49
Central Heights 80, Frontenac 49
Cherryvale 54, Fredonia 46
Douglass 73, Wichita Independent 56
Ellsworth 70, Norton 57
Erie 43, South East 39
Goodland 58, Hays-TMP-Marian 47
Hillsboro 48, Halstead 43
Hoisington 74, Southwestern Hts. 57
Holcomb 63, Lakin 58
Hutchinson Trinity 43, Lyons 37
Jefferson North 68, Marysville 58
Maur Hill - Mount Academy 49, Pleasant Ridge 43
Medicine Lodge 53, Garden Plain 43
Minneapolis 62, Smith Center 19
Remington 38, Sedgwick 35
Riley County 74, Phillipsburg 36
Rock Creek 53, Bluestem 45
Sabetha 56, McLouth 47
Scott City 66, Larned 29
Silver Lake 69, Eureka 35
St. Mary's 45, Council Grove 31
Sterling 58, Marion 52
Class 1A Sub-State Tournament
Division I
First Round
BV Randolph 49, Clifton-Clyde 47
Centralia 66, Marais des Cygnes Valley 35
Chetopa 55, Cedar Vale/Dexter 51
Deerfield 60, Minneola 47
Goessel 52, Burrton 44
Hartford 37, Southern Coffey 36
Hoxie 57, Sylvan-Lucas 35
Little River 64, Claflin 60, OT
Pike Valley 94, Southern Cloud 75
South Central 61, Fairfield 45
St. John 60, Spearville 46
St. Paul 43, Pleasanton 24
Victoria 47, Quinter 46
Division II
First Round
Bern 45, Wetmore 33
Bucklin 56, Stafford 50
Cunningham 69, Attica 52
Ingalls 54, Pawnee Heights 19
Linn 67, St. Xavier 23
Logan 48, Northern Valley 45
Norwich 51, Argonia 34
Otis-Bison 70, Western Plains 25
Quivira Heights 68, Natoma 40
Thunder Ridge 49, St. John's Beloit 38
Wheatland-Grinnell 55, Wallace County 50
GIRLS' BASKETBALL
Class 4A Sub-State Tournament
Quarterfinal
Andale 45, Kingman 40
Cheney 55, Winfield 23
Abilene 67, Hiawatha 41
Baldwin 50, Perry-Lecompton 22
Basehor-Linwood 60, Jefferson West 32
Baxter Springs 43, Chanute 33
Buhler 63, Wichita Trinity 31
Clay Center 55, Chapman 49
Eudora 46, Spring Hill 41
Fort Scott 44, Iola 43
Girard 72, Coffeyville 59
Haven 51, El Dorado 26
Hesston 46, Augusta 30
Holton 49, Concordia 16
Independence 59, Parsons 51
KC Sumner 50, Tonganoxie 40
Labette County 49, Columbus 32
Ottawa 57, Anderson County 25
Pratt 53, Ulysses 33
Rose Hill 62, Clearwater 35
Royal Valley 59, Wamego 54
Russell 29, Hugoton 26
Smoky Valley 45, Nickerson 31
St. James Academy 48, DeSoto 36
Topeka Hayden 37, Santa Fe Trail 26
Class 3A Sub-State Tournament
Quarterfinal
KC Christian 43, Uniontown 27
Class 2A Sub-State Tournament
Quarterfinal
Madison 48, Northern Heights 38
Burlingame 55, Mission Valley 22
Cimarron 54, Syracuse 10
Ell-Saline 53, Ellis 42
Hill City 70, Trego 48
Immaculata 46, Troy 30
Inman 45, Herington 37
Kiowa County 30, Sublette 26
Lincoln 50, Salina Sacred Heart 44
Lyndon 42, Marmaton Valley 25
Meade 47, Kinsley 46
Moundridge 39, Ellinwood 28
Nemaha Valley 49, Doniphan West 14
Osborne 57, LaCrosse 50
Oswego 40, Yates Center 37
Oxford 68, Humboldt 11
Plainville 49, Rock Hills 29
Rawlins County 56, St. Francis 32
Republic County 41, Onaga 26
Valley Falls 79, Jackson Heights 50
Valley Heights 56, Wakefield 39
Washington County 67, Bennington 37
West Elk 36, Central Burden 25
Class 1A Sub-State Tournament
Division II
First Round
Wallace County 43, Wheatland-Grinnell 35


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KAKE TV 1500 N. West Street Wichita, KS 67203-1323 (316) 943-4221
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 117217968 - kake.com/a?a=117217968