Kansas Sub-State Basketball Scores, Friday, March 1st

By: Associated Press Email
By: Associated Press Email

Stay up-to-date with KAKE News:

March 1, 2013

BOYS' BASKETBALL
Class 1A Sub-State Tournament
Division I
Semifinal
Centralia 59, Linn 40
Class 1A Sub-State Tournament
Division I
Semifinal
Fairfield 60, Centre 50
Class 1A Sub-State Tournament
Division I
Semifinal
Fowler 65, Moscow 29
Hoxie 48, Rawlins County 32
Class 1A Sub-State Tournament
Division I
Semifinal
Macksville 76, Victoria 55
Class 1A Sub-State Tournament
Division I
Semifinal
Minneola 43, Spearville 21
Osborne 57, Pike Valley 42
Quinter 43, St. Francis 40
St. John 72, LaCrosse 37
Stockton 57, Lakeside 34
Udall 66, St. Paul 54
Valley Heights 53, Hanover 40
Waverly 65, Olathe Christian 56
Class 1A Sub-State Tournament
Division II
Semifinal
Baileyville-B&B 60, Wetmore 28
Chetopa 43, Southern Coffey 36
Class 1A Sub-State Tournament
Division II
Semifinal
Cunningham 51, Stafford 49
Class 1A Sub-State Tournament
Division II
Semifinal
Frankfort 71, Axtell 49
Class 1A Sub-State Tournament
Division II
Semifinal
Hutchinson Central Christian 72, Otis-Bison 44
St. John's Beloit 53, Tescott 21
Class 2A Sub-State Tournament
Semifinal
Inman 33, Central Plains 23
Little River 59, Sterling 55
Moundridge 44, Berean Academy 30
Peabody-Burns 62, Central Burden 48
West Elk 59, Pleasanton 35
Class 3A Sub-State Tournament
Semifinal
Atchison County 56, Sabetha 54, 2OT
Beloit 60, Hoisington 46
Eureka 54, Central Heights 43
Haven 44, Hillsboro 43
Holcomb 58, Cheney 51
Nemaha Valley 62, Horton 50
Osage City 68, Council Grove 67, OT
Phillipsburg 57, Minneapolis 45
Remington 52, Garden Plain 47
Riverton 63, Caney Valley 38
Salina Sacred Heart 66, Marion 60, OT
Scott City 79, Southwestern Hts. 51
Silver Lake 50, Marysville 38
Wichita Independent 52, Douglass 38
Class 4A Sub-State Tournament
Semifinal
Anderson County 61, Girard 52
Fort Scott 54, Pittsburg 49
Class 6A Sub-State Tournament
Championship
BV Northwest 59, SM West 33
Class 6A Sub-State Tournament
Championship
BV West 43, Olathe South 42
Derby 66, Manhattan 57
Garden City 40, Dodge City 37
Lawrence Free State 45, Olathe East 44
SM East 59, Blue Valley Stilwell 38
Wichita East 60, Wichita Southeast 50
Wichita North 43, Hutchinson 30
GIRLS' BASKETBALL
District I Tournament
Class AA
Championship
St. Basil 47, Delco Christian 28
Class AAAA
Championship
Spring-Ford 51, Mount St. Joseph 30
District II Tournament
Class AA
Championship
Dunmore 54, Scranton Holy Cross 39
Class AAAA
Championship
Wallenpaupack 44, Wyoming Valley West 42
District III Tournament
Class AA
Semifinal
Lebanon Christian 45, Calvary Christian 21
Class AAA
Third Place
Gettysburg 44, West York 34
Class AAAA
Championship
West Lawn Wilson 57, Central Dauphin 46
District IV Tournament
Class AA
Third Place
Muncy 41, Lewisburg 31
District IX Tournament
Class AA
Championship
Brookville 63, Kane Area 51
District V Tournament
Class AA
Championship
Everett 55, Tussey Mountain 35
District VI Tournament
Class A
Championship
Bishop Guilfoyle 61, Portage Area 36
Class AA
Consolation
Westmont Hilltop 59, Bald Eagle Area 43
District VII Tournament
Class AA
Championship
Bishop Canevin 56, Seton-LaSalle 47
District XI Tournament
Class AA
Championship
Notre Dame-Green Pond 45, Pine Grove 39
Class AAAA
Championship
Nazareth 50, Pocono Mountain West 43
District XII Tournament
Class AAA
Championship
Prep Charter 47, Archbishop Wood 41
Class AAAA
Championship
Cardinal O'Hara 60, Philadelphia Central 10


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KAKE TV 1500 N. West Street Wichita, KS 67203-1323 (316) 943-4221
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 194434081 - kake.com/a?a=194434081
Gray Television, Inc.