KSHSAA Releases 2012-13 District Assignments

By: KAKE Sports Email
By: KAKE Sports Email

Stay up-to-date with KAKE News:

October 5, 2011

Class 6A
District 1 – Kansas City-Wyandotte, Lawrence, Lawrence-Free State, Leavenworth

District 2 – Shawnee Mission-East, Shawnee Mission-North, Shawnee Mission-Northwest,
Shawnee Mission-West

District 3 – Olathe-East, Overland Park-Blue Valley North, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest,
Shawnee Mission-South

District 4 – Gardner-Edgerton, Olathe-North, Olathe-Northwest, Olathe-South

District 5 – Junction City/Junction City-St. Xavier, Manhattan, Topeka, Topeka-Washburn Rural

District 6 – Derby, Wichita-East, Wichita-Heights, Wichita-Southeast

District 7 – Wichita-Haysville Campus, Wichita-North, Wichita-Northwest, Wichita-South

District 8 – Dodge City, Garden City, Hutchinson, Maize

Class 5A

District 1 – Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights, Topeka-Highland Park, Topeka-Seaman, Topeka-West

District 2 – Kansas City-FL Schlagle, Kansas City-Washington, Lansing, Shawnee-Mill Valley

District 3 – Kansas City-JC Harmon, Kansas City-Turner, Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas,
Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege

District 4 – Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest, Overland Park-Blue Valley West, Pittsburg,
Stilwell-Blue Valley

District 5 – Andover, Emporia, Newton, Valley Center

District 6 – Andover-Central, Arkansas City, Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel, Wichita-West

District 7 – Great Bend, Hays, Salina-Central, Salina-South

District 8 – Goddard, Goddard-Eisenhower, Liberal, Wichita-Bishop Carroll

Class 4A

District 1 – Atchison, Kansas City-Bishop Ward, Kansas City-Piper, Kansas City-Sumner Academy

District 2 – Basehor-Linwood, Meriden-Jefferson West, Perry-Lecompton, Tonganoxie

District 3 – Bonner Springs, DeSoto, Lenexa-St. James Academy, Spring Hill

District 4 – Baldwin, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail, Eudora, Ottawa

District 5 – LaCygne-Prairie View, Louisburg, Osawatomie, Paola

District 6 – Chanute, Fort Scott, Garnett-Anderson County, Iola

District 7 – Frontenac, Girard, Independence, Parsons

District 8 – Altamont-Labette County, Baxter Springs, Coffeyville-Field Kindley, Columbus

District 9 – Holton, Hoyt-Royal Valley, Topeka-Hayden, Wamego

District 10 – El Dorado, Hesston, Maize-South, Towanda-Circle

District 11 – Augusta, Rose Hill, Wichita-Collegiate, Wichita-Trinity Academy

District 12 – Clearwater, Mulvane, Wellington, Winfield

District 13 – Andale, Buhler, Cheney, Nickerson

District 14 – Hugoton, Larned/Rozel-Pawnee Heights, Pratt, Ulysses

District 15 – Abilene, Chapman, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley, McPherson

District 16 – Clay Center Comm., Colby, Concordia, Goodland

Class 3A

District 1 – Hiawatha, Horton, Sabetha, Wathena-Riverside

District 2 – Marysville, Riley County, Seneca-Nemaha Valley, St. George-Rock Creek

District 3 – Atchison-Maur Hill Mount Academy, Easton-Pleasant Ridge, Effingham-Atchison Co. Comm.,
Silver Lake

District 4 – Council Grove, Eskridge-Mission Valley, Rossville, St. Marys

District 5 – Osage City, Pomona-West Franklin, Richmond-Central Heights, Wellsville

District 6 – Burlington, Eureka, Fredonia, Humboldt

District 7 – Caney-Caney Valley, Cherryvale, Erie, Neodesha

District 8 – Cherokee-Southeast, Galena, Pittsburg-St. Mary’s Colgan, Riverton

District 9 – Anthony/Harper-Chaparral, Belle Plaine, Conway Springs, Douglass

District 10 – Leon-Bluestem, Sedgwick, Whitewater-Remington, Wichita-The Independent School

District 11 – Garden Plain, Haven, Hutchinson-Trinity Catholic, Kingman

District 12 – Halstead, Hillsboro, Marion, Moundridge

District 13 – Ellsworth, Gypsum-SE of Saline, Lyons, Salina-Sacred Heart

District 14 – Beloit, Minneapolis, Norton Community, Phillipsburg

District 15 – Hays-TMP-Marian, Hoisington, Russell, Scott Community

District 16 – Cimarron, Holcomb, Kismet-Southwestern Heights, Lakin

Class 2-1A

District 1 – Blue Rapids-Valley Heights, Centralia/Wetmore, Highland-Doniphan West,
Holton-Jackson Heights, Troy

District 2 – Leavenworth-Immaculata, McLouth, Oskaloosa, Valley Falls, Winchester-Jefferson County North

District 3 – Allen-Northern Heights, Alma-Wabaunsee, Cottonwood Falls-Chase County, Herington, Onaga

District 4 – Arma-Northeast, Lyndon, Mound City-Jayhawk Linn, Olpe, Oswego

District 5 – Ellinwood, Inman, La Crosse, Medicine Lodge, Sterling

District 6 – Belleville-Republic County, Bennington, Brookville-Ell Saline, Plainville, Smith Center,
Washington County

District 7 – Ellis, Leoti-Wichita Co., Oakley, Oberlin-Decatur Comm., St. Francis

District 8 – Elkhart, Johnson-Stanton Co., Meade, Sublette, Syracuse

Class 8 Man – Division I

District 1 – Burden-Central, Cedar Vale/Dexter, Howard-West Elk, Oxford, Sedan, South Haven, Udall

District 2 – Melvern-Marais des Cygnes Vly, Moran-Marmaton Vly, Pleasanton, St. Paul, Uniontown,
Yates Center

District 3 – Burlingame, Hartford, Lebo, Lost Springs-Centre, Madison/Hamilton, Peabody-Burns,
Rosalia-Flint Hills

District 4 – Clyde-Clifton Clyde, Downs-Lakeside, Linn, Mankato-Rock Hills, Osborne, Scandia-Pike Valley,
Wakefield

District 5 – Canton-Galva, Claflin-Central Plains, Lincoln, Little River, Pretty Prairie, Solomon

District 6 – Coldwater-South Central, Greensburg-Kiowa County, Kinsley, Langdon-Fairfield, Macksville,
Pratt-Skyline, St. John-Hudson

District 7 – Deerfield, Jetmore-Hodgeman County, Minneola, Montezuma-South Gray, Satanta, Spearville

District 8 – Atwood-Rawlins Co., Hill City, Hoxie, Ness City, Quinter, Wakeeney-Trego Comm.

Class 8 Man – Division II

District 1 – Axtell, Baileyville-B & B, Bern, Frankfort, Hanover, Randolph-Blue Valley

District 2 – Burrton, Chase, Glasco/Miltonvale-Southern Cloud, Goessel, Hope, Tescott, White City

District 3 – Buffalo-Altoona-Midway, Chetopa, Colony-Crest, LeRoy-Southern Coffey Co., Longton-Elk Valley,
Waverly

District 4 – Argonia, Attica, Caldwell, Cunningham, Kiowa-South Barber, Norwich, Stafford

District 5 – Almena-Northern Valley, Beloit-St. Johns/Tipton Catholic, Kensington-Thunder Ridge, Logan,
Natoma, Palco, Stockton

District 6 – Bird City-Cheylin, Grainfield-Wheatland/Grinnell, Rexford-Golden Plains,
Sharon Springs-Wallace Co., Tribune-Greeley Co., Weskan, Winona-Triplains/Brewster

District 7 – Dighton, Otis-Bison, Ransom-Western Plains/Healy, Sylvan Grove-Sylvan-Lucas Unified,
Victoria, Wilson

District 8 – Ashland, Bucklin, Fowler, Ingalls, Moscow, Rolla


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KAKE TV 1500 N. West Street Wichita, KS 67203-1323 (316) 943-4221
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 131166463 - kake.com/a?a=131166463
Gray Television, Inc.