High School Basketball Scores 1/28

By: Associated Press Email
By: Associated Press Email

Stay up-to-date with KAKE News:

BOYS' BASKETBALL

Guymon, Okla. 78, Meade 47
Lyon County League Tournament
Seventh Place
Hartford 52, Southern Coffey 47
Fifth Place
Marais des Cygnes Valley 42, Olpe 34
Third Place
Waverly 62, Burlingame 58
Championship
Lebo 67, Madison 51
SPIAA Tournament
Third Place
South Gray 44, Kiowa County 37

GIRLS' BASKETBALL
Centralia 38, Linn 34
Hesston 38, Hoisington 24
Meade 53, Guymon, Okla. 16
Berean Academy Tournament
Seventh Place
Goessel 52, Bluestem 43
Fifth Place
Douglass 46, Burrton 28
Third Place
Word of Life 46, Wichita Trinity 36
Championship
Berean Academy 47, Hutchinson Central Christian 33
Cunningham Tournament
Seventh Place
Pretty Prairie 45, Macksville 20
Fifth Place
South Barber 46, Attica 38
Third Place
Cunningham 40, Kinsley 37
El Dorado Tournament
Seventh Place
Augusta 53, Wichita West 22
Fifth Place
Valley Center 62, El Dorado 35
Third Place
Wichita East 69, Circle 39
Championship
Wichita Collegiate 47, Mill Valley 16
Emporia Tournament
Shawnee Heights 38, Great Bend 35
Fifth Place
Wichita Northwest 65, Emporia 59, 2OT
Third Place
Hutchinson 53, Highland Park 40
Championship
Olathe South 56, Maize 49
Haven Tournament
Seventh Place
Nickerson 50, Halstead 48
Fifth Place
Cheney 38, Kingman 35
Third Place
Haven 54, Ulysses 19
Championship
Moundridge 39, Conway Springs 33
Hiawatha Tournament
Seventh Place
Falls City, Neb. 40, Hiawatha 33
Fifth Place
Nemaha Valley 56, Jackson Heights 37
Third Place
Marysville 59, Troy 23
Championship
Rock Creek 53, Horton 27
Jefferson County North Tournament
Seventh Place
Oskaloosa 58, Maranatha Academy 29
Fifth Place
Perry-Lecompton 40, McLouth 34
Third Place
Valley Falls 40, Jefferson West 32
Championship
Jefferson North 55, Atchison County 38
Lawrence Free State Tournament
Seventh Place
Lawrence 53, KC Sumner 24
Fifth Place
Junction City 46, BV West 34
Third Place
Washburn Rural 53, Leavenworth 48, OT
Championship
Lawrence Free State 54, Bishop Carroll 50
Lyon County League Tournament
Seventh Place
Burlingame 59, Marais des Cygnes Valley 53
Fifth Place
Lebo 46, Southern Coffey 39
Third Place
Madison 35, Hartford 24
Championship
Olpe 60, Waverly 26
McPherson Tournament
Seventh Place
Buhler 78, Goddard 62
Fifth Place
Manhattan 36, Beloit 24
Third Place
Gardner-Edgerton 61, Andale 46
Championship
McPherson 52, Hays 42
Mulvane Tournament
Seventh Place
Wichita Campus 55, Arkansas City 35
Fifth Place
Maize South 47, Clearwater 32
Third Place
Mulvane 54, Wichita Southeast 45
Championship
Wellington 39, Garden Plain 33
Newton Invitational Tournament
Seventh Place
Rose Hill 58, Dodge City 50
Fifth Place
Bishop Miege 40, Garden City 33
Third Place
Andover Central 51, Kapaun Mount Carmel 43
Championship
Olathe Northwest 46, Newton 42
Pratt Tournament
Seventh Place
Medicine Lodge 53, Wichita North JV 23
Fifth Place
Chaparral 38, Larned 29
Championship
Pratt 40, St. John 29
Sedgwick Tournament
Seventh Place
Wichita Independent 43, Canton-Galva 29
Fifth Place
Fairfield 55, Belle Plaine 54
Third Place
Sedgwick 56, Inman 55
Championship
Remington 41, Hutchinson Trinity 32
South East Saline Tournament
Sterling 59, St. Xavier 19
SPIAA Tournament
Championship
Spearville 48, Ingalls 45
Topeka West Tournament
Seventh Place
Topeka West 56, Derby 51
Fifth Place
Topeka 54, Olathe North 39
Third Place
Topeka Seaman 57, SM East 45
Wellsville Tournament
Seventh Place
Wellsville 43, KC Christian 37
Third Place
Baldwin 42, KC Piper 29


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KAKE TV 1500 N. West Street Wichita, KS 67203-1323 (316) 943-4221
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 138277394