High school basketball scores, Jan 23rd

By: Associated Press Email
By: Associated Press Email

Stay up-to-date with KAKE News:

BOYS' BASKETBALL
Bishop Seabury Academy 50, Heritage Christian 35
Chase County 57, Herington 37
Mission Valley 45, Northern Heights 41
Pittsburg Colgan 80, Northeast-Arma 46
Adolph Rupp Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Garden Plain 50, Haven 46
Rose Hill 52, Halstead 46
Basehor Linwood Invitational
Semifinal
Ottawa 62, Topeka Hayden 54
Burrton Invitational Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Hutchinson Central Christian 67, Burrton 52
Inman 60, Pretty Prairie 41
Semifinal
Berean Academy 71, Little River 48
Fairfield 49, Goessel 42
Canton-Galva Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Ell-Saline 59, St. John's Military 37
Carl Junction Tournament
Blue Springs, Mo. 83, Pittsburg 66
Chanute Tournament
Chanute Christian 58, Emporia 36
Colby Tournament
Liberal 66, Palmer Ridge, Colo. 35
Scott City 62, Burlington 22
Wichita West 65, Hugoton 50
Dodge City Tournament
Hays 62, Hutchinson 41
Manhattan 55, Wichita Heights 46
Wichita East 75, Leavenworth 47
El Dorado Bluestem Classic
Circle 67, Great Bend 59
El Dorado 68, Wichita Campus 52
Kapaun Mount Carmel 55, Wichita Trinity 53
Wichita Collegiate 60, Newton 53
Frontenac Tournament
Winfield 57, McDonald County, Mo. 43
Hi-Plains League Tournament
Consolation
Johnson-Stanton County 69, Pawnee Heights 21
Consolation Semifinal
Elkhart 56, Syracuse 55
Hillsboro Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Hays-TMP-Marian 54, Goodland 48, OT
Riley County 54, Republic County 49
Hoisington Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Ellinwood 49, Russell 42
Hoisington 32, Ellsworth 27
Interstate Classic
Wichita Defenders 64, Parsons 52
McPherson Invitational Tournament
Derby 95, BV West 90
Lawrence Free State 67, Buhler 25
SM East 52, Wichita Bishop Carroll 36
Wichita North 73, McPherson 63
Nemaha Valley Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Hiawatha 39, Marysville 27
Horton 53, St. Mary's 25
Semifinal
Falls City, Neb. 56, Jackson Heights 49
Nemaha Valley 43, Silver Lake 33
Pleasanton Tournament
Central Heights 47, Pleasanton 43
Ralph Miller Classic
Shawnee Heights 77, Joplin, Mo. 67
SM South 72, Goddard 35
Royal Valley Panther Classic
Pleasant Ridge 59, Chapman 49
Royal Valley 31, Wabaunsee 22
Salina Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Andover 66, Smoky Valley 37
Salina Sacred Heart 48, Clay Center 39
Semifinal
Salina Central 77, Concordia 60
Salina South 60, Abilene 54
Spring Hill Tournament
Goddard-Eisenhower 62, Louisburg 30
Consolation Semifinal
KC Sumner 53, Metro Academy 45
Spring Hill 68, Osawatomie 61
Semifinal
Gardner-Edgerton 46, KC Piper 44
St Thomas Aquinas Tournament
St. Thomas Aquinas 60, Washburn Rural 52
St. John Tournament
First Round
Central Plains 77, Ness City 46
Pratt 64, Macksville 43
Consolation Semifinal
Medicine Lodge 54, Nickerson 46
Sterling Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Southeast Saline 53, Lyons 51
Semifinal
Beloit 63, Wichita Independent 52
Maize South 71, Sterling 44
Topeka Invitational Tournament
Highland Park 62, Wichita Northwest 44
KC Washington 60, Topeka West 54
Lawrence 74, Wichita South 60
Olathe South 63, Topeka 56
Valley Center Tournament
BV Northwest 73, Topeka Seaman 47
Olathe Northwest 48, Junction City 34
Wichita Southeast 90, KC Turner 73
Wilson County Classic
Fifth Place
Cherryvale 52, Erie 37
GIRLS' BASKETBALL
Immaculata 60, KC East Christian 37
Jefferson North 79, KC Christian 16
KC Washington 79, Van Horn, Mo. 66
Lewis-Palmer, Colo. 57, Scott City 21
Maranatha Academy 50, McLouth 40
Olathe South 82, KC Wyandotte 19
Phillipsburg 49, Norton 32
SM Northwest 53, Lee's Summit North, Mo. 46
Basehor Linwood Invitational
Semifinal
Topeka Hayden 58, Ottawa 37
Colby Tournament
Colby 47, Burlington 27
Hugoton 55, Sunrise Christian 12
Liberal 49, McCook, Neb. 40
Frontenac Tournament
Frontenac 46, Prairie View 32
Hi-Plains League Tournament
Sublette 50, Pawnee Heights 15
Consolation Semifinal
Lakin 66, Elkhart 32
Satanta 60, Johnson-Stanton County 40
Semifinal
Cimarron 62, Southwestern Hts. 26
Hillsboro Tournament
Semifinal
Hillsboro 47, Riley County 37
Wamego 47, Hesston 45
Hoisington Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Victoria 49, Otis-Bison 38
Interstate Classic
Wichita Defenders 41, Independence 33
Royal Valley Panther Classic
Chapman 38, Pleasant Ridge 24
Wabaunsee 41, Royal Valley 27
South Central Border League Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
South Haven 57, Udall 26
Sterling Tournament
Remington 46, Southeast Saline 38
Sterling 77, Beloit 53
Word of Life 52, Hutchinson Trinity 33
Tonganoxie Invitational
Consolation Semifinal
Atchison 43, Eudora 25
Twin Valley League Tournament
Centralia 69, Hanover 63
Linn 45, Wetmore 37
Washington County 55, Axtell 34
Semifinal
Valley Heights 55, Baileyville-B&B 45
Washington County Tournament
Heritage Christian 61, Barstow, Mo. 41
Wilson County Classic
Fifth Place
Erie 41, Neodesha 36


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KAKE TV 1500 N. West Street Wichita, KS 67203-1323 (316) 943-4221
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 241755681 - kake.com/a?a=241755681