High School Basketball Scores For Friday, November 30th

By: Associated Press Email
By: Associated Press Email

Stay up-to-date with KAKE News:

November 30, 2012

Here are scores from Week 1 of the hoops season from Boys & Girls action.

BOYS' BASKETBALL
Abilene 39, Smoky Valley 31
Alma, Neb. 44, Thunder Ridge 35
Andover Central 68, Wichita Campus 48
Baldwin 63, Jefferson North 43
Basehor-Linwood 80, KC Bishop Ward 52
Burlington 61, Osawatomie 50
Burrton 65, Chase 44
BV West 45, Olathe North 42
Central Plains 57, Hoisington 49
Concordia 54, Beloit 41
Conway Springs 50, Medicine Lodge 31
Derby 78, Manhattan 67
Derby 78, Manhattan Catholic 67
Dighton 57, Trego 46
Dodge City 47, Goddard 34
Emporia 67, Maize 55
Fowler 70, Turpin, Okla. 39
Garden City 46, Pratt 27
Girard 60, Iola 52, 2OT
Goodwell, Okla. 46, Rolla 38
Haven 64, Pretty Prairie 26
Holcomb 65, Liberal 47
Hope 34, Tescott 26
Hutchinson Central Christian 78, Fairfield 55
Inman 55, Goessel 26
Johnson-Stanton County 61, Greeley County 50
Kapaun Mount Carmel 72, Wichita East 66
Lansing 73, Tonganoxie 57
Lawrence 62, Junction City 60
Marion 61, Southeast Saline 47
McPherson 66, Salina Central 46
Mill Valley 59, KC Piper 56
Moundridge 58, Little River 48
Mulvane 62, Augusta 53
Nemaha Valley 57, Hanover 38
Northern Heights 56, Wabaunsee 50
Olathe East 51, BV North 48
Otis-Bison 46, Wilson 41
Ottawa 54, St. James Academy 39
Pittsburg 53, Louisburg 45
Pittsburg Colgan 66, Frontenac 54
Plainville 60, Osborne 49
Royal Valley 54, Herington 49
Salina South 58, Goddard-Eisenhower 35
Sedgwick 35, Olpe 33
SM Northwest 51, SM West 49
Smith Center 54, Victoria 50
Solomon 44, Salina Sacred Heart 34
St. John 88, Pratt Skyline 19
Valley Heights 48, Centralia 38
Wamego 47, Holton 32
Washburn Rural 59, KC Wyandotte 35
Wichita Bishop Carroll 53, Wichita Heights 45
Wichita North 76, Wichita Northwest 43
Wichita Trinity 58, Garden Plain 47
Winfield 55, Arkansas City 32
Baileyville B&B Tournament
Axtell 43, Baileyville-B&B 36
Heritage Christian 58, Independence Home School 22
Hays City Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Great Bend 53, Hays-TMP-Marian 27
Semifinal
Kearney, Neb. 62, DeSoto 55
Washington County Tournament
Blue Valley 44, Clifton-Clyde 42
Washington County 59, Pike Valley 49
GIRLS' BASKETBALL
Abilene 39, Smoky Valley 31
Alma, Neb. 40, Thunder Ridge 37
Andover 55, Maize South 34
Andover Central 69, Wichita Campus 36
Argonia 52, Attica 35
Atchison County 51, Perry-Lecompton 24
Baldwin 56, Jefferson North 43
Basehor-Linwood 47, KC Bishop Ward 37
Belle Plaine 44, Bluestem 37
Beloit 57, Concordia 48
Burrton 42, Chase 34
Central Burden 56, Elk Valley 38
Central Plains 64, Hoisington 35
Chase County 43, Peabody-Burns 20
Cheney 48, Chaparral 42
Cheylin 53, Wheatland-Grinnell 52
Cimarron 64, Ulysses 40
Clay Center 49, Rock Creek 39
Conway Springs 51, Medicine Lodge 17
Council Grove 34, Osage City 18
Cunningham 54, Minneola 23
Dighton 48, Trego 22
Dodge City 41, Goddard 31
Ell-Saline 45, Hutchinson Trinity 31
Emporia 43, Lawrence 42
Fairfield 60, Hutchinson Central Christian 23
Fowler 45, Turpin, Okla. 34
Frankfort 44, Pawnee City, Neb. 33
Fredonia 44, Neodesha 36
Garden Plain 55, Wichita Trinity 37
Goodland 49, Norton 27
Goodwell, Okla. 63, Rolla 44
Halstead 44, Remington 37
Haven 61, Pretty Prairie 28
Hill City 45, Stockton 35
Hodgeman County 47, Deerfield 23
Hope 34, Tescott 26
Ingalls 53, Moscow 24
Inman 60, Goessel 42
Johnson-Stanton County 59, Greeley County 36
Kapaun Mount Carmel 62, Wichita East 45
Kinsley 52, Sublette 35
Leavenworth 72, KC Washington 17
Lincoln 49, Bennington 35
Lyons 51, Ellsworth 39
Manhattan 60, Derby 36
McLouth 75, Heritage Christian 45
Mill Valley 58, KC Piper 34
Moundridge 32, Little River 22
Mulvane 45, Augusta 33
Nemaha Valley 46, Hanover 45
Ness City 56, Macksville 51
Oakley 54, Wichita County 37
Oberlin-Decatur 42, St. Francis 28
Olpe 49, Sedgwick 25
Osborne 47, Plainville 44
Pittsburg 53, Louisburg 52
Pratt 50, Garden City 46
Rawlins County 43, Quinter 41
Royal Valley 47, Herington 29
Salina Central 41, McPherson 30
Salina Sacred Heart 44, Solomon 34
Salina South 58, Goddard-Eisenhower 35
SM Northwest 42, SM West 39
Smith Center 54, Victoria 50
South Central 51, Bucklin 33
Southeast Saline 49, Marion 16
Southwestern Hts. 40, Lakin 25
St. John 52, Pratt Skyline 30
Sterling 46, Berean Academy 44
Topeka Hayden 64, Topeka West 8
Topeka Seaman 46, Olathe North 38
Valley Heights 65, Centralia 53
Wamego 36, Holton 32
Wichita Heights 65, Wichita Bishop Carroll 55
Wichita Northwest 57, Wichita North 33
Wilson 65, Otis-Bison 45
Winfield 72, Arkansas City 47
Baileyville B&B Tournament
Baileyville-B&B 45, Axtell 32
Heritage Christian 46, Bishop Seabury Academy 42
Hays City Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Great Bend 58, Hays-TMP-Marian 37
Riley County 37, Colby 33
Semifinal
Kearney, Neb. 41, DeSoto 31
Newton 43, Hays 31
Washington County Tournament
Clifton-Clyde 27, Blue Valley 25
Washington County 57, Pike Valley 38


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KAKE TV 1500 N. West Street Wichita, KS 67203-1323 (316) 943-4221
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 181642421