Friday Night High School Basketball Scores

By: Associated Press Email
By: Associated Press Email

Stay up-to-date with KAKE News:

January 21, 2011

BOYS' BASKETBALL
Doniphan West 40, Wathena 33
Herington 51, Osage City 42
Lyndon 58, West Franklin 51
Mission Valley 39, Chase County 30
Palco 50, Western Plains 34
Parsons 57, Seneca, Mo. 46
Washburn Rural 61, Bishop Miege 42
Wichita Northwest 62, Topeka West 47
Adolph Rupp Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Andale 57, Cheney 34
Moundridge 60, Halstead 57
Semifinal
Haven 38, Inman 35
Rose Hill 63, Garden Plain 55
Burlington Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Paola 44, Sabetha 42
Semifinal
Topeka Hayden 61, Labette County 34
Burrton Invitational Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Little River 47, Burrton 43
Maize South 53, Hutchinson Central Christian 41
Semifinal
Berean Academy 57, Fairfield 30
Pretty Prairie 48, Goessel 42, OT
Canton-Galva Tournament
Bennington 50, Ell-Saline 32
Seventh Place
Wichita Home School 53, Ell-Saline 48
Fifth Place
Bennington 31, Canton-Galva 30
Third Place
Sedgwick 52, Southeast Saline 40
Catoosa Port City Tournament
Bishop Carroll 73, Skiatook, Okla. 41
Chaparral Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Arkansas City 40, Kingman 38
Belle Plaine 46, Chaparral 35
Colby Orange & Black Classic Tournament
Semifinal
Hays 48, McCook, Neb. 33
Sunrise Christian 57, Liberal 36
Cunningham Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Cunningham 59, Pratt Skyline 27
Wichita North 62, Attica 30
Dodge City Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Buhler 67, Newton 35
Wichita West 57, Ulysses 55
Eldorado Bluestem Classic
Consolation Semifinal
Circle 49, El Dorado 28
Wichita Campus 41, Great Bend 39
Elwood Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Immaculata 67, Doniphan West 63
Fredonia Tournament
Seventh Place
Neodesha 47, Fredonia 29
Hillsboro Tournament
Semifinal
Hesston 63, Goodland 50
Interstate Classic
KC Harmon 68, Oologah, Okla. 58
Wichita Defenders 54, Dewey, Okla. 45
McPherson Invitational Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
BV West 40, Hutchinson 34
Lawrence Free State 48, SM East 43
Semifinal
McPherson 63, Manhattan 34
Wichita Heights 52, Maize 41
Mid Continent League Tournament
Semifinal
Plainville 72, Phillipsburg 64
Nemaha Valley Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Marysville 52, Jackson Heights 34
Troy 48, Horton 40
Semifinal
Hiawatha 43, St. Mary's 41
Nemaha Valley 37, Falls City, Neb. 28
Pike Trail League Tournament
Pike Valley 58, St. Xavier 33
St. John's Catholic 52, Southern Cloud 50
Pleasanton Tournament
Semifinal
Central Heights 67, Prairie View 52
Royal Valley Tournament
Pleasant Ridge 78, Wabaunsee 23
Salina Invitational Tournament
Seventh Place
Clay Center 54, Salina Sacred Heart 48
Spring Hill Tournament
Fifth Place
KC Piper 46, Osawatomie 45
Third Place
Louisburg 52, Metro Academy 37
St. John Tournament
Macksville 70, St. John 53
Consolation Semifinal
Nickerson 51, Lyons 33
Sterling Invitational Tournament
Elk Valley 74, Argonia 64
Fifth Place
Ellsworth 46, Bluestem 43
Third Place
Hutchinson Trinity 40, Remington 39
Championship
Beloit 61, Sterling 55
Titan Classic
Millwood, Okla. 50, Wichita North 44
Topeka Invitational Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Highland Park 50, Lawrence 39
Valley Center Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Garden City 54, KC Turner 33
Valley Center 50, Junction City 47
Semifinal
BV Northwest 77, Wichita Southeast 60
KC Schlagle 65, Topeka Seaman 40
GIRLS' BASKETBALL
Berean Academy 42, Ell-Saline 40
Bishop Carroll 68, Wichita South 28
Buhler 47, Maize South 41
Council Grove 37, Mission Valley 13
Emporia 44, Lawrence 29
Herington 46, West Franklin 36
Herington 46, West Franklin 36
Holton 71, Platte County, Mo. 64
Hutchinson Central Christian 33, Norwich 32
Jackson Heights 45, Troy 41
Kingman 33, Halstead 28
Marysville 48, Hiawatha 44
Osage City 52, Lyndon 26
Palco 77, Western Plains 32
Parsons 61, Wichita Defenders 28
Remington 63, Wichita Trinity 36
Rose Hill 58, Circle 55
Wallace County 50, Dighton 35
Wichita Northwest 51, Wichita Southeast 36
Wichita West 53, Kapaun Mount Carmel 21
Burlington Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Iola 48, Rossville 37
Paola 54, Santa Fe Trail 28
Semifinal
Sabetha 54, Labette County 52
Topeka Hayden 52, Burlington 34
Colby Orange & Black Classic Tournament
Semifinal
Colby 47, McCook, Neb. 28
Fredonia Tournament
Seventh Place
Cherryvale 43, Neodesha 42
Fifth Place
Pittsburg 55, Fredonia 52
Third Place
Independence 60, Erie 30
Hillsboro Tournament
Semifinal
Hays-TMP-Marian 49, Hillsboro 45, OT
Hoisington Winter Jam Tournament
Pittsburg Colgan 59, Joplin, Mo. 34
Semifinal
Minneapolis 40, Quivira Heights 22
Interstate Classic
Dewey, Okla. 54, Wichita Defenders 24
Mid Continent League Tournament
Semifinal
Hill City 54, Plainville 41
Smith Center 39, Norton 32
Northwest Kansas League Tournament
Pool Play
Hoxie 57, Oberlin-Decatur 46
Oakley 55, Rawlins County 34
Pike Trail League Tournament
Pike Valley 66, St. Xavier 18
Southern Cloud 32, Lakeside 31
Royal Valley Tournament
Chapman 51, Royal Valley 45
Wabaunsee 51, Pleasant Ridge 29
Salina Invitational Tournament
Seventh Place
Concordia 54, Salina Sacred Heart 37
Third Place
Abilene 38, Smoky Valley 37


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KAKE TV 1500 N. West Street Wichita, KS 67203-1323 (316) 943-4221
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 114404324