Thursday's High School Basketball Scores

By: Associated Press Email
By: Associated Press Email

Stay up-to-date with KAKE News:

March 5, 2010

^BOYS' BASKETBALL=
^Class 1A Sub-State Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Ashland 53, South Barber 48
B & B 62, Centralia 52
Burrton 66, Caldwell 44
Clifton-Clyde 46, Lincoln 44
Crest 57, Yates Center 48
Greeley County 53, Brewster 22
Linn 60, Lakeside 46
Macksville 66, Ingalls 51
Palco 55, Otis-Bison 52
Pretty Prairie 68, Waverly 52
Quinter 72, Ness City 37
Quivira Heights 68, Minneola 58
South Gray 72, Claflin 41
St. Paul 56, Udall 48
Victoria 54, Wallace County 32
^Class 3A State Tournament=
Sedgwick 51, Ellinwood 40

^Class 3A Sub-State Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Atchison County 67, Jefferson North 39
Beloit 61, Smith Center 41
Burlington 61, Erie 54
Council Grove 44, Central Heights 41
Douglass 66, Chaparral 37
Halstead 51, Remington 37
KC Christian 45, Sabetha 41
Lakin 72, Holcomb 68
Minneapolis 54, Hoisington 51
Rossville 57, Rock Creek 40
St. Mary's 52, Osage City 41
Wichita Collegiate 59, Conway Springs 34

^Class 6A Sub-State Tournament=
^Semifinal=
BV North 60, Olathe Northwest 42
BV Northwest 56, Blue Valley 44
Lawrence Free State 29, SM West 27
Leavenworth 56, SM East 43
Maize 64, Goddard 40
Manhattan 57, Wichita East 53
Olathe East 51, BV West 47
Olathe South 53, Olathe North 38
SM Northwest 63, Lawrence 53
SM South 69, SM North 55
Topeka 52, Washburn Rural 46
Wichita Heights 68, Junction City 33
Wichita North 80, Garden City 50
Wichita Northwest 63, Wichita Campus 58, OT
Wichita Southeast 54, Derby 50

^GIRLS' BASKETBALL=
^Class 2A Sub-State Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Ellis 54, Oakley 50
Hill City 53, Rawlins County 44
Lebo 68, Oskaloosa 48
Madison 56, Goessel 40
Olpe 54, Solomon 29
Osborne 53, Republic County 47
Oswego 56, Jayhawk Linn 55
Pittsburg Colgan 50, Sedan 22
Rock Hills 49, Ell-Saline 46
Spearville 56, Johnson-Stanton County 47
Syracuse 51, Meade 48
Valley Heights 55, Onaga 32
Wabaunsee 57, Immaculata 50
Washington County 54, Nemaha Valley 51

^Class 4A Sub-State Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Andale 52, Nickerson 32
Basehor-Linwood 53, St. James Academy 37
Cheney 77, Ulysses 35
Circle 50, Mulvane 46
Colby 42, Clearwater 30
Concordia 55, Clay Center 47
Girard 47, Chanute 37
Hesston 61, Buhler 51
Holton 58, Hiawatha 25
Labette County 41, Iola 33
Ottawa 47, Louisburg 38
Perry-Lecompton 42, Royal Valley 37
Silver Lake 48, Topeka Hayden 36
Spring Hill 49, Fort Scott 43
Wellington 48, Rose Hill 45
^Class 5A Sub-State Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Andover 58, Kapaun Mount Carmel 29
Andover Central 72, Wichita West 50
Bishop Carroll 74, Arkansas City 31
Bishop Miege 74, KC Harmon 19
Emporia 56, Great Bend 39
Gardner-Edgerton 60, KC Wyandotte 13
Highland Park 52, KC Schlagle 33
Lansing 59, Topeka West 32
Liberal 29, Winfield 25
McPherson 67, Hays 27
Newton 49, Hutchinson 43
Salina South 48, Salina Central 37
Shawnee Heights 59, Bonner Springs 44
St. Thomas Aquinas 67, KC Turner 21
Topeka Seaman 64, KC Washington 19


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KAKE TV 1500 N. West Street Wichita, KS 67203-1323 (316) 943-4221
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 86546827 - kake.com/a?a=86546827