KAKE | Wichita, Kansas | Sports

High School Basketball Scores

By: Associated Press Email
By: Associated Press Email

Stay up-to-date with KAKE News:

January 22, 2010

Burlingame 60, Southern Coffey 56
Cherryvale 59, Girard 39
Columbus 75, Frontenac 60
Hiawatha 39, Marysville 37
Jackson Heights 55, Horton 21
Lansing 67, Atchison 55
Neodesha 41, Fredonia 39
Nickerson 55, St. John 47
Pittsburg Colgan 44, Liberal, Mo. 37
Pratt 71, Claflin 41
Yates Center 70, Flinthills 46

^Adolph Rupp Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Haven 53, Garden Plain 44
Inman 56, Andale 48
^Basehor Linwood Invitational=
Basehor-Linwood 79, Platte County, Mo. 60

^Burrton Invitational Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Burrton 60, Fairfield 51
Little River 64, Hutchinson Central Christian 38
^Semifinal=
Berean Academy 64, Goessel 31
Peabody-Burns 62, Pretty Prairie 59

^Canton-Galva Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Southeast Saline 49, Ell-Saline 46
Wichita Home School 63, Canton-Galva 52

^Chanute Tournament=
Emporia 50, Bishop Carroll 39
Goddard 51, Andover Central 46
Joplin, Mo. 57, Olathe North 51
Shawnee Heights 56, Chanute 49

^Chaparral Tournament=
Conway Springs 41, Mulvane 37
Winfield 58, Kingman 57

^Coffeyville Tournament=
Andover 77, Wichita Defenders 51
Coffeyville Field Kindley 66, Quapaw, Okla. 22
KC Harmon 77, Dewey, Okla. 47

^Colby Orange & Black Classic Tournament=
Liberal 67, Goodland 41
McCook, Neb. 36, Wichita South 27
Ulysses 62, Colby 43
Wichita West 73, Scott City 57

^Dodge City Tournament=
Dodge City 55, SM South 38
Gardner-Edgerton 78, Wichita East 73
Hutchinson 41, Hays 37
Wichita Heights 69, Manhattan 52

^Eldorado Bluestem Classic=
El Dorado 56, Wichita Trinity 53
Great Bend 57, Wichita Campus 44
Kapaun Mount Carmel 71, Circle 39
Wichita Collegiate 72, Newton 36

^Elwood Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Elwood 72, Kickapoo, Mo. 32

^Flint Hills Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Mission Valley 52, West Franklin 50
Northern Heights 73, Chase County 39
^Semifinal=
Herington 49, Council Grove 30

^High Plains League Tournament=
Cimarron 48, Satanta 14

^Hillsboro Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Hillsboro 48, Marion 47
Thomas More Prep 50, Republic County 44

^Hoisington Winter Jam Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Ellinwood 39, Victoria 31
LaCrosse 57, Otis-Bison 46

^McPherson Invitational Tournament=
BV Northwest 54, Wichita North 50
Derby 58, Buhler 50
Maize 55, Lawrence Free State 49
McPherson 64, BV West 56

^Mid Continent League Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Phillipsburg 54, Norton 39

^Nemaha Valley Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Nemaha Valley 53, Troy 28
^Semifinal=
Falls City, Neb. 49, St. Mary's 36

^NEO Tournament=
^Blue Tournament=
Chetopa 61, Tyro Community Christian 52

^Pike Trail League Tournament=
Pike Valley 61, Southern Cloud 45
St. John's Beloit 48, Rock Hills 29

^Pleasanton Tournament=
^Semifinal=
Central Heights 52, Humboldt 23
Crest 37, Jayhawk Linn 19

^Royal Valley Tournament=
Pleasant Ridge 63, Chapman 44
Royal Valley 53, Wabaunsee 40

^Salina Invitational Tournament=
Salina Sacred Heart 62, Salina South 48
SM East 64, Abilene 42

^Shawnee Mission Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Olathe Northwest 64, KC Christian 21
^Semifinal=
BV North 89, SM North 55
SM West 52, Blue Valley 35

^St Thomas Aquinas Tournament=
Bishop Miege 80, Word of Life 62
Grandview, Mo. 63, Washburn Rural 54
St. Thomas Aquinas 58, Mill Valley 39

^St. John Tournament=
Larned 52, Lyons 37

^Sterling Invitational Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Sterling 67, Wichita Independent 49
^Semifinal=
Hutchinson Trintiy 47, Ellsworth 32
Remington 51, Beloit 43

^Tonganoxie Invitational=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Jefferson West 71, Gilbertville-Don Bosco, Iowa 57
^Topeka West Tournament=
Highland Park 71, KC Washington 45
Topeka 94, Olathe Christian 74

^Valley Center Tournament=
Junction City 53, KC Schlagle 42
KC Turner 55, Valley Center 42
Maize South 57, Garden City 43
Topeka Seaman 67, Wichita Southeast 66

^GIRLS' BASKETBALL=
Anderson County 46, Wellsville 38
Axtell 53, Wetmore 32
Cheney 49, Smoky Valley 29
Gardner-Edgerton 71, Spring Hill 41
Lebo 55, Hartford 38
Lincoln 50, KC Sumner 40
SM East 53, SM North 37
Southern Coffey 51, Burlingame 27
St. James Academy 50, Baldwin 44
Washburn Rural 65, Highland Park 46
Yates Center 44, Flinthills 25

^Basehor Linwood Invitational=
^Semifinal=
Holton 52, Ottawa 35

^Coffeyville Tournament=
Central (Kansas City), Mo. 72, Parsons 56
Dewey, Okla. 43, Wichita Defenders 30

^Colby Orange & Black Classic Tournament=
Bishop Carroll 69, Scott City 28
Goodland 38, Colby 27
Liberal 43, McCook, Neb. 37
Pine Creek, Colo. 25, Wichita South 21

^Elwood Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Lafayette JV, MO 54, Elwood 51
^Semifinal=
Mound City, Mo. 49, Doniphan West 22

^High Plains League Tournament=
Elkhart 55, Sublette 42
^Consolation Semifinal=
Lakin 66, Wichita County 51
Satanta 54, Stanton County 43
^Semifinal=
Holcomb 44, Cimarron 33

^Hillsboro Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Hillsboro 42, Hesston 35
Thomas More Prep 61, Marion 55, OT

^Hoisington Winter Jam Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Russell 53, LaCrosse 31
Victoria 34, Otis-Bison 29

^Mid Continent League Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Norton 47, Trego 34
Smith Center 54, Phillipsburg 44
^NEO Tournament=
Miami, Mo. 53, Chetopa 21

^NEO Tournament=
^Gold Tournament=
Miami, Okla. 53, Chetopa 21
^Blue Tournament=
Fairland, Okla. 54, Tyro Community Christian 37

^Neodesha Tournament=
^Seventh Place=
Fredonia 57, Erie 44
^Fifth Place=
Pittsburg 45, Cherryvale 14

^Oberlin Tournament=
Oakley 44, Quinter 26
Rawlins County 33, Oberlin, Ohio 31

^Pike Trail League Tournament=
Pike Valley 41, Lakeside 26
Southern Cloud 34, Flint Hills Christian 15

^Pleasanton Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Northeast-Arma 61, Humboldt 31
^Semifinal=
Jayhawk Linn 41, Central Heights 34
Uniontown 56, Prairie View 45

^Royal Valley Tournament=
Chapman 54, Pleasant Ridge 26
Wabaunsee 54, Royal Valley 51

^Shawnee Mission South Tournament=
BV West 49, Raytown, Mo. 40
Kickapoo, Mo. 54, BV Northwest 31
Rock Bridge, Mo. 44, SM South 31
SM West 55, Notre Dame de Sion 47

^South Central Border Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Oxford 37, West Elk 31

^South East Cherokee Tournament=
^Semifinal=
St. Paul 58, Frontenac 47

^Tonganoxie Invitational=
^Consolation Semifinal=
DeSoto 61, Jefferson West 56
Eudora 58, Atchison 33

^Twin Valley League Tournament=
^Consolation Semifinal=
Bern 37, Blue Valley 32
Hanover 47, Onaga 46
^Semifinal=
Frankfort 47, Clifton-Clyde 29
Valley Heights 41, Centralia 36


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KAKE TV 1500 N. West Street Wichita, KS 67203-1323 (316) 943-4221
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 82365067 - kake.com/a?a=82365067