Kansas Prep Scores From Thursday, January 17, 2013

By: Associated Press Email
By: Associated Press Email

Stay up-to-date with KAKE News:

January 17, 2013

BOYS' BASKETBALL
Hyman Brand 33, Christ Preparatory Academy 32
Basehor Linwood Invitational
Semifinal
Ottawa 58, Blue Valley 52
Burrton Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Goessel 56, Burrton 50
Hutchinson Central Christian 50, Fairfield 42
Semifinal
Berean Academy 42, Little River 36
Inman 45, Pretty Prairie 31
Canton-Galva Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Ell-Saline 68, St. John's Military 26
Sedgwick 49, Canton-Galva 28
Semifinal
Bennington 63, Southeast Saline 44
Chanute Tournament
Andover Central 59, Olathe North 37
Emporia 74, Goddard 43
Cherokee Southeast Tournament
Play-In
St. Paul 65, Oswego 43
Coffeyville Tournament
Wright Christian, Okla. 44, Parsons 34
Colby Classic Tournament
Hays 70, Burlington 19
Wichita West 61, Liberal 31
Dodge City Tournament
Dodge City 44, Newton 33
Scott City 58, Derby 45
SM South 68, Wichita South 30
Wichita North 67, Buhler 32
Doniphan West Tournament
Immaculata 53, Doniphan West 43
El Dorado Bluestem Classic
El Dorado 73, Wichita Campus 55
Gardner-Edgerton 58, Wichita Trinity 45
Wichita Collegiate 43, Great Bend 34
Frontenac Tournament
Douglass 122, Baxter Springs 30
Nevada, Mo. 63, Frontenac 57
Winfield, Mo. 56, Fort Scott 52
Halstead Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Cheney 47, Halstead 41
Douglass 57, Haven 40
Hi-Plains League Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Elkhart 53, Satanta 35
Southwestern Hts. 54, Lakin 44
Hillsboro Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Hays-TMP-Marian 52, Riley County 35
Semifinal
Holcomb 41, Hesston 36
Hoisington Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Otis-Bison 50, Russell 35
McPherson Invitational Tournament
BV West 55, Manhattan 45
Lawrence Free State 53, McPherson 44
SM East 64, Maize 47
Wichita Heights 50, Hutchinson 45, OT
Mid Continent League Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Norton 45, Trego 38
Stockton 43, Hill City 38
Pleasanton Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Uniontown 68, Altoona-Midway 47
Semifinal
Humboldt 47, Central Heights 39
Raider Classic Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Hiawatha 51, Horton 47
Jackson Heights 45, St. Mary's 36
Semifinal
Falls City, Neb. 57, Troy 21
Nemaha Valley 56, Marysville 25
Royal Valley Panther Classic
Royal Valley 72, Pleasant Ridge 24
Wabaunsee 42, Chapman 40
Salina Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Abilene 71, Smoky Valley 39
Salina Sacred Heart 66, Concordia 59
Semifinal
Salina Central 57, Clay Center 32
Shawnee Mission West Tournament
Rockhurst, Mo. 73, KC Schlagle 46
SM West 55, KC Wyandotte 44
South Central Border League Tournament
West Elk 51, Caldwell 36
Consolation Semifinal
Sedan 51, Cedar Vale/Dexter 18
Semifinal
South Haven 66, Udall 63
Spring Hill Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
East (Kansas City), Mo. 72, Osawatomie 52
Louisburg 57, Metro Academy 34
Semifinal
Goddard-Eisenhower 60, Spring Hill 52
KC Piper 61, KC Sumner 52
St Thomas Aquinas Tournament
Bishop Miege 36, Washburn Rural 34
St. John Tournament
First Round
Macksville 62, Larned 44
Pratt 52, Ness City 46
Consolation Semifinal
Nickerson 55, Medicine Lodge 49
Sterling Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Sterling 48, Remington 46
Semifinal
Beloit 52, Lyons 49
Wichita Independent 62, Maize South 58
Tonganoxie Invitational
Consolation Semifinal
Atchison 31, Eudora 30
DeSoto 58, Bishop Seabury Academy 25
Topeka Invitational Tournament
Highland Park 62, Wichita Southeast 34
KC Washington 58, Topeka 39
Lawrence 63, Wichita East 57
Twin Valley League Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Hanover 50, Onaga 43
Washington County 42, Baileyville-B&B 38
Semifinal
Axtell 41, Centralia 38
Valley Heights 65, Frankfort 49
Valley Center Tournament
BV Northwest 108, KC Turner 39
Garden City 62, Junction City 59
Olathe Northwest 79, Topeka Seaman 67
Wilson County Classic
Fifth Place
Fredonia 57, Neodesha 52
GIRLS' BASKETBALL
Maize South 52, Winfield 36
Maranatha Academy 57, McLouth 27
Pittsburg 41, Labette County 31
SM North 78, KC Schlagle 27
Basehor Linwood Invitational
Semifinal
Holton 51, Basehor-Linwood 24
Topeka Hayden 39, Benton, Mo. 36
Cherokee Southeast Tournament
South East 42, Oswego 40
Coffeyville Tournament
Oologah, Okla. 58, Word of Life 20
Rose Hill 52, Parsons 42
Colby Tournament
Liberal 59, Scott City 58
McCook, Neb. 55, Beloit 20
Palmer Ridge, Colo. 46, Hugoton 33
Doniphan West Tournament
Doniphan West 37, Immaculata 19
Flint Hills Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Mission Valley 38, Lyndon 29
West Franklin 41, Herington 38
Semifinal
Council Grove 40, Osage City 32
Northern Heights 56, Chase County 51
Frontenac Tournament
Fort Scott 52, Hogan Prep, Mo. 16
Frontenac 54, Baxter Springs 53
Hi-Plains League Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Lakin 56, Johnson-Stanton County 43
Satanta 65, Sublette 63, OT
Semifinal
Cimarron 65, Elkhart 40
Meade 44, Southwestern Hts. 32
Hillsboro Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Holcomb 57, Hays-TMP-Marian 9
Semifinal
Hillsboro 52, Hesston 34
Mid Continent League Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Hill City 49, Stockton 34
Plainville 55, Phillipsburg 48
Pleasanton Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Central Heights 54, Crest 27
Humboldt 63, Altoona-Midway 17
Semifinal
Prairie View 50, Uniontown 37
Royal Valley Panther Classic
Wabaunsee 51, Chapman 43
Royal Valley Tournament
Royal Valley 50, Pleasant Ridge 45
Tonganoxie Invitational
Consolation Semifinal
Bishop Seabury Academy 39, Lansing 35
Eudora 42, Atchison 33
Wilson County Classic
Fifth Place
Independence 53, Erie 39


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KAKE TV 1500 N. West Street Wichita, KS 67203-1323 (316) 943-4221
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 187409271 - kake.com/a?a=187409271
Gray Television, Inc.