Kansas Prep Scores From Saturday, March 2, 2013

By: Associated Press Email
By: Associated Press Email

Stay up-to-date with KAKE News:

March 2, 2013

Class 1A Sub-State Tournament
Division I
Championship
Burrton 60, Fairfield 48
Centralia 62, Hanover 50
Hoxie 54, Quinter 24
Minneola 50, Deerfield 40
Olpe 68, Waverly 58
South Haven 72, Udall 45
St. John 58, Macksville 24
Stockton 57, Osborne 30
Division II
Crest 41, Chetopa 34
Cunningham 55, South Barber 44
Fowler 54, Ashland 37
Hutchinson Central Christian 74, Sylvan-Lucas 61
Wallace County 62, Cheylin 42
White City 42, St. John's Beloit 40
Championship
Axtell 58, Baileyville-B&B 53, OT
Dighton 59, Palco 49
Class 2A Sub-State Tournament
Championship
Inman 42, Little River 39
Jefferson North 49, Onaga 38
Lyndon 40, Marais des Cygnes Valley 39
Meade 70, South Gray 45
Moundridge 57, Peabody-Burns 34
Ness City 62, Oakley 47
Oswego 48, West Elk 35
Republic County 44, Bennington 42
Class 3A Sub-State Tournament
Championship
Beloit 65, Phillipsburg 58
Humboldt 59, Eureka 58
Nemaha Valley 64, Atchison County 48
Pittsburg Colgan 74, Riverton 54
Salina Sacred Heart 49, Haven 46
Scott City 81, Holcomb 62
Silver Lake 46, Osage City 43
Wichita Independent 49, Remington 42
Class 4A Sub-State Tournament
Anderson County 64, Fort Scott 56
Championship
Abilene 70, Hesston 33
Andale 65, Ulysses 28
Highland Park 60, Wamego 37
Independence 41, Coffeyville 36
KC Piper 78, KC Sumner 60
Ottawa 73, DeSoto 39
Winfield 40, Wichita Collegiate 38
Class 5A Sub-State Tournament
Championship
Andover 47, Andover Central 44
Emporia 69, Bishop Miege 68
Hays 73, Liberal 64
Kapaun Mount Carmel 62, Goddard-Eisenhower 57
Lansing 60, KC Schlagle 36
Mill Valley 65, KC Washington 50
Salina South 52, Salina Central 49
SM South 44, BV Northwest 24
GIRLS' BASKETBALL
Class 1A Sub-State Tournament
Division I
Championship
Bucklin 54, Spearville 45
Centre 60, Fairfield 37
Hanover 49, Valley Heights 35
Hoxie 73, Quinter 38
Olpe 46, Waverly 25
South Haven 40, Caldwell 34
St. John 58, Victoria 24
Thunder Ridge 58, Osborne 32
Division II
Championship
Baileyville-B&B 48, Wetmore 27
Dighton 43, Natoma 35
Golden Plains 55, Triplains-Brewster 33
Hope 37, White City 25
Ingalls 46, Ashland 34
Norwich 46, South Barber 34
Southern Coffey 44, Elk Valley 27
Wilson 47, Elyria Christian 32
Class 2A Sub-State Tournament
Championship
Elkhart 75, Meade 57
Jefferson North 57, Doniphan West 25
Moundridge 24, Berean Academy 22
Northern Heights 59, Burlingame 48
Republic County 58, Washington County 52, OT
Sedan 53, Pleasanton 48
Smith Center 59, Ellis 48
Sterling 58, Central Plains 54
Class 3A Sub-State Tournament
Championship
Burlington 83, Fredonia 31
Caney Valley 44, Cherryvale 33
Garden Plain 38, Conway Springs 30
Hillsboro 43, Haven 32
Holcomb 60, Cimarron 49
Riley County 52, Silver Lake 41
Russell 55, Ellsworth 37
Sabetha 45, Nemaha Valley 39
Class 4A Sub-State Tournament
Fort Scott 47, Frontenac 41
Championship
Clearwater 33, Augusta 20
Labette County 46, Chanute 37
McPherson 35, Hesston 26
Paola 41, Baldwin 33
Pratt 35, Hugoton 27
Tonganoxie 62, Atchison 36
Wamego 53, Holton 38
Class 6A Sub-State Tournament
Blue Valley Stilwell 58, SM Northwest 48
Olathe Northwest 68, Lawrence Free State 31
Olathe South 46, Olathe East 28
Championship
BV North 59, SM North 41
Maize 45, Dodge City 24
Washburn Rural 67, Topeka 47
Wichita Heights 55, Manhattan 35
Wichita South 44, Wichita Northwest 24


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KAKE TV 1500 N. West Street Wichita, KS 67203-1323 (316) 943-4221
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 194583821 - kake.com/a?a=194583821
Gray Television, Inc.