Kansas Prep Scores From Friday, January 25, 2012

By: Associated Press Email
By: Associated Press Email

Stay up-to-date with KAKE News:

January 25, 2013

BOYS' BASKETBALL
Abilene 62, Concordia 54
Andale 63, Buhler 42
Andover 61, Salina Central 32
Baileyville-B&B 42, Valley Heights 35
Baldwin 63, Osawatomie 44
Bishop Miege 69, Blue Valley Southwest 63, OT
Burlington 59, Cherryvale 25
BV Northwest 57, BV North 39
Chapman 38, Herington 35
Cimarron 63, Elkhart 41
Council Grove 54, Marion 49
Crest 64, Uniontown 40
DeSoto 56, Basehor-Linwood 51
Dighton 56, St. Francis 25
Dodge City 51, Hays 37
Eureka 64, Fredonia 48
Flinthills 50, Argonia 17
Fort Scott 46, Iola 29
Gardner-Edgerton 53, Blue Valley Stilwell 48
Goddard-Eisenhower 65, Wichita Campus 49
Highland Park 82, Junction City 54
Holcomb 52, Hugoton 33
Hoxie 68, Quinter 29
Hutchinson Central Christian 58, Norwich 41
Jefferson North 48, KC Christian 24
KC Turner 74, Metro Academy 48
Lakin 53, Deerfield 16
Lamar, Mo. 47, Pittsburg Colgan 39
Macksville 58, Pratt 53
Meade 71, Sublette 53
Mill Valley 63, Olathe Northwest 45
Minneapolis 54, Russell 22
Moundridge 70, Goessel 35
Mulvane 49, Clearwater 34
Northern Valley 63, Golden Plains 56
Olathe East 67, KC Washington 54
Olathe South 69, Central (Kansas City), Mo. 30
Osage City 48, Santa Fe Trail 46
Oswego 60, Altoona-Midway 25
Parsons 57, Frontenac 46
Phillipsburg 84, Smith Center 62
Pike Valley 60, Chase 40
Riverton 64, Girard 49
Rock Hills 51, Natoma 32
Salina Sacred Heart 48, Hutchinson Trinity 38
Scott City 82, Liberal 67
Silver Lake 62, Royal Valley 29
SM East 62, Rockhurst, Mo. 50
SM Northwest 73, KC Harmon 53
SM South 64, SM West 43
Smoky Valley 46, Clay Center 33
Southeast Saline 48, Baxter Springs 30
Southern Cloud 50, Lincoln 38
St. James Academy 55, KC Sumner 42
St. John's Beloit 59, Lakeside 48
St. John's Military 45, Wichita Northfield 40
St. Paul 61, Northeast-Arma 35
St. Thomas Aquinas 51, BV West 47
Sylvan-Lucas 72, Wilson 67, 2OT
Thunder Ridge 57, Tescott 28
Tonganoxie 60, Atchison 55
Topeka 58, Washburn Rural 56, 2OT
Topeka Seaman 83, Topeka West 67
Valley Center 57, Newton 44
Wakefield 52, Centre 51
Wamego 49, Sabetha 37
Washington County 58, Onaga 52
Wellsville 61, Anderson County 55
Weskan 48, Wheatland-Grinnell 21
Lyon County League Tournament
Semifinal
Marais des Cygnes Valley 51, Hartford 35
Olpe 57, Waverly 46
NEO Tournament
Chetopa 45, Commerce, Okla. 24
SPIAA Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Hodgeman County 51, South Central 50
Minneola 53, Ingalls 36
Semifinal
Fowler 54, Kiowa County 33
South Gray 47, Ashland 46
GIRLS' BASKETBALL
Abilene 47, Concordia 45
Burlington 78, Cherryvale 47
Centre 43, Wakefield 23
Cimarron 74, Elkhart 40
Clay Center 45, Smoky Valley 34
Council Grove 60, Marion 34
DeSoto 45, Basehor-Linwood 38
Dighton 57, St. Francis 33
Eudora 32, Paola 30
Fort Scott 43, Iola 13
Fredonia 50, Eureka 37
Frontenac 74, Parsons 49
Girard 56, Riverton 13
Golden Plains 63, Northern Valley 25
Hoxie 75, Quinter 31
Lakin 53, Deerfield 16
Lamar, Mo. 52, Pittsburg Colgan 43
Lincoln 61, Southern Cloud 28
Natoma 66, Rock Hills 54
Olathe East 56, KC Washington 36
Osborne 43, Stockton 32
Pike Valley 50, Chase 20
Riley County 62, Wabaunsee 28
Riverside 59, Maur Hill - Mount Academy 24
Russell 57, Minneapolis 39
Salina Central 48, Andover 31
Santa Fe Trail 49, Osage City 28
Silver Lake 66, Royal Valley 36
Smith Center 70, Phillipsburg 47
St. John's Beloit 43, Lakeside 31
St. Paul 53, Northeast-Arma 19
Sublette 45, Meade 37
Thunder Ridge 60, Tescott 17
Tonganoxie 70, Atchison 66
Topeka Seaman 46, Blue Valley 44
Valley Heights 50, Baileyville-B&B 36
Wamego 55, Sabetha 29
Washington County 49, Onaga 21
Wheatland-Grinnell 46, Weskan 38
Wichita County 50, Rawlins County 43
Wilson 61, Sylvan-Lucas 25
El Dorado Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
El Dorado 41, Augusta 38
Wichita Collegiate 49, Wichita West 44
Semifinal
Gardner-Edgerton 45, Circle 38
Mill Valley 48, Wichita East 47
Ell Saline Tournament
Little River 37, Bennington 34
Lyons 37, Ell-Saline 29
Emporia Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Derby 55, Lawrence 38
Hutchinson 52, Goddard-Eisenhower 48, OT
Semifinal
Leavenworth 52, Emporia 45
Haven Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Cheney 59, Nickerson 33
Kingman 40, Halstead 27
Semifinal
Buhler 49, Moundridge 48
Hilltop Hoops Classic
Southeast Saline 66, Ness City 59
Sterling 66, Central Plains 56
Jefferson County North Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Jefferson West 61, Oskaloosa 19
Maranatha Academy 61, McLouth 35
Semifinal
Atchison County 51, Valley Falls 38
Lawrence Free State Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Highland Park 41, KC Sumner 34
SM South 43, Olathe North 35
Semifinal
Lawrence Free State 58, Topeka West 24
Louisburg Tournament
Fifth Place
St. James Academy 45, Belton, Mo. 23
Third Place
Osawatomie 55, Harrisonville, Mo. 42
Championship
SM North 53, Louisburg 43
Lyon County League Tournament
Semifinal
Olpe 68, Madison 30
Waverly 41, Lebo 39
McPherson Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Hays 58, Dodge City 52
Valley Center 66, Wichita Southeast 37
Semifinal
Manhattan 49, Andale 41
Olathe South 43, McPherson 35
NEO Tournament
Foyil, Okla. 50, Chetopa 43
Newton Invitational Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Andover Central 56, Goddard 24
Wichita Bishop Carroll 54, Garden City 46
Semifinal
Bishop Miege 56, Newton 41
Olathe Northwest 40, Kapaun Mount Carmel 37
Pratt Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Wichita North 49, Chaparral 40
Semifinal
St. John 43, Maize South 30
Shawnee Heights Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Junction City 61, Shawnee Heights 46
Semifinal
Maize 55, Topeka 41
Wichita Heights 57, Great Bend 30


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KAKE TV 1500 N. West Street Wichita, KS 67203-1323 (316) 943-4221
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 188460831 - kake.com/a?a=188460831