High School Sub-State Basketball Scores

By: Associated Press Email
By: Associated Press Email

Stay up-to-date with KAKE News:

BOYS' BASKETBALL

Class 1A Sub-State Tournament

Division I
First Round
Lakeside 47, Southern Cloud 40
Osborne 67, Thunder Ridge 52
Quinter 70, Logan 43
Rawlins County 60, Trego 57, 2OT
Division II
First Round
Ashland 62, Ingalls 48
Moscow 58, Greeley County 32
Northern Valley 66, Natoma 58
Western Plains 62, Healy 33

Class 2A Sub-State Tournament

Quarterfinal
Elkhart 59, Sublette 55
Meade 77, Syracuse 26
South Gray 68, Hodgeman County 58

Class 3A Sub-State Tournament
Quarterfinal

Beloit 60, Ellsworth 43
Douglass 59, Conway Springs 47
Eureka 57, Fredonia 45
Hoisington 72, Norton 30
Marysville 69, Riley County 57
Minneapolis 47, Hays-TMP-Marian 41
Phillipsburg 88, Russell 41
Salina Sacred Heart 57, Southeast Saline 41
Scott City 64, Lakin 35
Southwestern Hts. 64, Cimarron 61
Wichita Independent 77, Belle Plaine 59

Class 4A Sub-State Tournament
Quarterfinal

Abilene 67, Buhler 41
Andale 76, Hugoton 28
Clearwater 53, Rose Hill 43
Coffeyville 76, Circle 39
El Dorado 50, Chanute 39
Hesston 71, Clay Center 45
McPherson 73, Smoky Valley 36
Pratt 52, Larned 46
Wichita Collegiate 53, Augusta 44
Wichita Trinity 62, Wellington 3
Winfield 64, Mulvane 60

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Class 1A Sub-State Tournament
Division I

First Round
Clifton-Clyde vs. Linn, ppd. to Feb 28.
BV Randolph vs. Valley Heights, ppd. to Feb 28.

Class 3A Sub-State Tournament
Quarterfinal

Pleasant Ridge vs. Atchison County, ppd. to Feb 27.
Riverside vs. Sabetha, ppd. to Feb 27.
Hiawatha vs. Nemaha Valley, ppd. to Feb 27.
Horton vs. Maur Hill - Mount Academy, ppd. to Feb 27.

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Class 2A Sub-State Tournament

Quarterfinal
Elkhart 60, Syracuse 29
Class 2A Sub-State Tournament
Quarterfinal
Ell-Saline 44, Bennington 39
Ellis 79, Oberlin-Decatur 32
Class 2A Sub-State Tournament
Quarterfinal
Hodgeman County 49, Sublette 37
Johnson-Stanton County 55, South Gray 36
Class 2A Sub-State Tournament
Quarterfinal
Lincoln 67, Solomon 50
Class 2A Sub-State Tournament
Quarterfinal
Meade 55, Wichita County 45
Class 2A Sub-State Tournament
Quarterfinal
Ness City 65, Plainville 56
Republic County 56, Wakefield 27
Smith Center 70, Rock Hills 23

Class 3A Sub-State Tournament

Quarterfinal
Cimarron 70, Scott City 52
Conway Springs 67, Bluestem 20
Garden Plain 67, Belle Plaine 34
Hoisington 57, Phillipsburg 38

Class 4A Sub-State Tournament
Quarterfinal
Abilene 54, Buhler 48
Andale 56, Nickerson 22
Augusta 45, Wichita Trinity 31
Circle 55, El Dorado 47
Clay Center 49, Concordia 37
Clearwater 50, Rose Hill 23
Colby 54, Larned 11
Hesston 60, Smoky Valley 20
Hugoton 62, Goodland 31
Independence 47, Coffeyville 38
McPherson 69, Chapman 14
Mulvane 57, Wichita Collegiate 33
Pratt 64, Ulysses 31
Wellington 48, Winfield 36

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Class 2A Sub-State Tournament
Quarterfinal
Uniontown vs. Oswego, ppd. to Feb 28.
Yates Center vs. Madison, ppd. to Feb 28.
Class 3A Sub-State Tournament
Quarterfinal
Kingman vs. Holcomb, ppd.
Chaparral vs. Southwestern Hts., ppd.
Class 4A Sub-State Tournament
Quarterfinal
Pittsburg vs. Fort Scott, ppd. to Feb 28.
Louisburg vs. Paola, ppd.
Spring Hill vs. Osawatomie, ppd.
Ottawa vs. DeSoto, ppd.
Perry-Lecompton vs. Bonner Springs, ppd. to Feb 27.
KC Sumner vs. Tonganoxie, ppd. to Feb 27.
KC Bishop Ward vs. Atchison, ppd. to Feb 27.
Basehor-Linwood vs. KC Piper, ppd. to Feb 27.
AP-WF-02-27-13 0446GMT


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KAKE TV 1500 N. West Street Wichita, KS 67203-1323 (316) 943-4221
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 193457891