Kansas Prep Scores, 1st Round KSHSAA Playoffs

By: Associated Press Email
By: Associated Press Email

Stay up-to-date with KAKE News:

November 1, 2011

8-Man, Division I State Tournament
First Round
Central Burden 72, Chetopa 0
Central Plains 50, Quinter 22
Lakeside 48, Lebo 20
Macksville 42, Ness City 40
Madison 46, Rock Hills 8
Marmaton Valley 46, Udall 45
Osborne 70, Little River 44
South Gray 60, Pretty Prairie 12
8-Man, Division II State Tournament
First Round
Ashland 74, Chase 24
Baileyville-B&B 62, Linn 16
Hope 40, Frankfort 26
Otis-Bison 68, Moscow 20
South Barber 58, Waverly 12
South Haven 46, Centre 0
Thunder Ridge 48, Wallace County 0
Victoria 36, Cheylin 18
Class 3A State Tournament
First Round
Beloit 58, Sterling 22
Caney Valley 64, Bluestem 0
Conway Springs 46, Douglass 8
Erie 19, Central Heights 16, OT
Galena 39, Neodesha 14
Garden Plain 42, Southeast Saline 29
Phillipsburg 37, Lakin 28
Riley County 48, Sabetha 27
Rock Creek 26, Atchison County 7
Scott City 52, Goodland 7
Sedgwick 41, Hillsboro 20
Silver Lake 55, Council Grove 31
Smith Center 52, Ellsworth 15
Wellsville 24, Frontenac 7
Wichita Collegiate 58, Medicine Lodge 8
Class 4A State Tournament
First Round
Abilene 49, Clay Center 25
Andale 42, Clearwater 7
Basehor-Linwood 49, Hiawatha 6
Blue Valley Southwest 27, Baldwin 6
Buhler 56, Holcomb 6
Chanute 28, Coffeyville 27, OT
Eudora 12, DeSoto 0
Hesston 19, Concordia 16
KC Piper 28, Perry-Lecompton 21
Louisburg 27, Fort Scott 20
Mulvane 43, Maize South 13
Paola 47, Anderson County 7
Parsons 41, Columbus 13
Rose Hill 28, Holton 12
Topeka Hayden 57, Circle 0
Ulysses 60, Pratt 14

First Round
Central Burden 72, Chetopa 0
Central Plains 50, Quinter 22
Lakeside 48, Lebo 20
Macksville 42, Ness City 40
Madison 46, Rock Hills 8
Marmaton Valley 46, Udall 45
Osborne 70, Little River 44
South Gray 60, Pretty Prairie 12
8-Man, Division II State Tournament
First Round
Ashland 74, Chase 24
Baileyville-B&B 62, Linn 16
Hope 40, Frankfort 26
Otis-Bison 68, Moscow 20
South Barber 58, Waverly 12
South Haven 46, Centre 0
Thunder Ridge 48, Wallace County 0
Victoria 36, Cheylin 18
Class 3A State Tournament
First Round
Beloit 58, Sterling 22
Caney Valley 64, Bluestem 0
Conway Springs 46, Douglass 8
Erie 19, Central Heights 16, OT
Galena 39, Neodesha 14
Garden Plain 42, Southeast Saline 29
Phillipsburg 37, Lakin 28
Riley County 48, Sabetha 27
Rock Creek 26, Atchison County 7
Scott City 52, Goodland 7
Sedgwick 41, Hillsboro 20
Silver Lake 55, Council Grove 31
Smith Center 52, Ellsworth 15
Wellsville 24, Frontenac 7
Wichita Collegiate 58, Medicine Lodge 8
Class 4A State Tournament
First Round
Abilene 49, Clay Center 25
Andale 42, Clearwater 7
Basehor-Linwood 49, Hiawatha 6
Blue Valley Southwest 27, Baldwin 6
Buhler 56, Holcomb 6
Chanute 28, Coffeyville 27, OT
Eudora 12, DeSoto 0
Hesston 19, Concordia 16
KC Piper 28, Perry-Lecompton 21
Louisburg 27, Fort Scott 20
Mulvane 43, Maize South 13
Paola 47, Anderson County 7
Parsons 41, Columbus 13
Rose Hill 28, Holton 12
Topeka Hayden 57, Circle 0
Ulysses 60, Pratt 14


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KAKE TV 1500 N. West Street Wichita, KS 67203-1323 (316) 943-4221
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 133051853 - kake.com/a?a=133051853
Gray Television, Inc.