Kansas Sub-State Scores For Saturday March 3rd, 2012

By: Associated Press Email
By: Associated Press Email

Stay up-to-date with KAKE News:

March 4th, 2012

Class 1A Sub-State Tournament
Division I
Championship
Ashland 70, South Central 48
Bishop Seabury Academy 58, Waverly 42
Burrton 40, Pretty Prairie 38
Centralia 57, Hanover 54
Hoxie 70, Thunder Ridge 55
Lakeside 49, Rock Hills 43
South Gray 56, Minneola 45
Udall 62, South Haven 53
Division II
Crest 72, Chetopa 62
Otis-Bison 41, Victoria 39
Championship
Cunningham 50, South Barber 49
Fowler 55, Healy 43
Frankfort 55, Baileyville-B&B 54, OT
Hope 47, Wilson 45
Otis-Bison 41, Victoria 39
Wheatland-Grinnell 54, Palco 45
Class 6A Sub-State Tournament
Championship
BV North 59, SM South 37
BV Northwest 59, SM East 50
Dodge City 38, Wichita Northwest 32
Olathe East 49, Olathe Northwest 45
Olathe South 67, Leavenworth 55
Topeka 64, Derby 54
Wichita Heights 60, Wichita East 56
Wichita North 46, Maize 26
Class 4A Sub-State Tournament
Championship
Abilene 42, Holton 36
Basehor-Linwood 58, Topeka Hayden 51
Coffeyville 63, Parsons 45
Fort Scott 58, Paola 54
McPherson 52, Buhler 44
Ottawa 77, KC Sumner 64
Pratt 48, Andale 35
Wichita Collegiate 54, Wellington 31
Class 3A Sub-State Tournament
Championship
Beloit 55, Hoisington 50
Central Heights 65, Wellsville 43
Conway Springs 57, Wichita Independent 44
Moundridge 48, Hillsboro 43
Nemaha Valley 59, Maur Hill - Mount Academy 56, 2OT
Pittsburg Colgan 48, Galena 44
Riley County 64, Rock Creek 59
Scott City 71, Holcomb 47
Class 2A Sub-State Tournament
Championship
Berean Academy 31, Olpe 30
Ell-Saline 49, Bennington 36
Jefferson North 35, Valley Falls 34
Lyndon 65, Lebo 58
Madison 59, Northeast-Arma 42
Meade 76, Syracuse 54
Ness City 54, Plainville 53
Sterling 69, Medicine Lodge 56
GIRLS' BASKETBALL
Class 1A Sub-State Tournament
Division I
Championship
Caldwell 50, South Haven 44
Centralia 69, Hanover 58
Centre 35, Fairfield 32
Hoxie 59, Quinter 22
Pike Valley 58, Lakeside 37
Spearville 54, Deerfield 45
St. John 44, South Central 25
Waverly 64, Bishop Seabury Academy 49
Division II
Championship
Crest 35, Altoona-Midway 13
Hutchinson Central Christian 52, Hope 37
Ingalls 35, Dighton 25
Logan 40, Wheatland-Grinnell 39
Norwich 50, Bucklin 43
Victoria 56, Otis-Bison 43
Wetmore 39, Baileyville-B&B 30
Class 5A Sub-State Tournament
Championship
Andover 56, Bishop Carroll 43
Blue Valley Stilwell 28, Bishop Miege 25
Highland Park 49, Shawnee Heights 45
Kapaun Mount Carmel 47, Andover Central 34
Newton 51, Hays 43
Salina Central 48, Salina South 46
St. Thomas Aquinas 34, Mill Valley 26
Topeka Seaman 53, KC Schlagle 18
Class 4A Sub-State Tournament
Championship
Bonner Springs 58, Tonganoxie 50
Chanute 44, Osawatomie 41
Girard 70, Parsons 66
Holton 70, Wamego 53
McPherson 52, Hesston 44
Ottawa 46, Santa Fe Trail 28
Pratt 46, Haven 26
Wellington 43, Mulvane 30
Class 3A Sub-State Tournament
Championship
Atchison County 35, Sabetha 29
Beloit 52, Hays-TMP-Marian 40
Burlington 62, Central Heights 41
Caney Valley 48, Frontenac 34
Garden Plain 44, Conway Springs 23
Hillsboro 29, Moundridge 19
Holcomb 70, Cimarron 46
Riley County 50, Silver Lake 44
Class 2A Sub-State Tournament
Championship
Central Plains 55, Sterling 53
Jefferson North 66, Immaculata 40
Lebo 55, Lyndon 47
Madison 36, Oswego 29
Meade 66, Kinsley 53
Oakley 53, Rawlins County 41
Olpe 54, Berean Academy 35
Republic County 42, Smith Center 39


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KAKE TV 1500 N. West Street Wichita, KS 67203-1323 (316) 943-4221
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 141332733 - kake.com/a?a=141332733