Kansas Sub-State Scores For March 1st, 2012

By: Associated Press Email
By: Associated Press Email

Stay up-to-date with KAKE News:

March 1st, 2012

BOYS' BASKETBALL
Class 6A Sub-State Tournament
Semifinal
BV North 55, SM Northwest 35
BV Northwest 69, SM North 33
Derby 69, Wichita Southeast 60
Dodge City 39, Garden City 30
Leavenworth 65, Lawrence Free State 47
Maize 44, Hutchinson 41
Olathe East 50, Lawrence 46
Olathe Northwest 71, Olathe North 39
Olathe South 61, Gardner-Edgerton 40
SM East 55, BV West 47
SM South 52, SM West 33
Topeka 41, Manhattan 26
Wichita East 78, Washburn Rural 61
Wichita North 36, Wichita Campus 17
Wichita Northwest 74, Wichita South 46
Class 3A Sub-State Tournament
Semifinal
Beloit 68, Salina Sacred Heart 66
Central Heights 63, Neodesha 42
Conway Springs 43, Garden Plain 26
Galena 57, Caney Valley 49
Hillsboro 48, Remington 44
Hoisington 63, Hays-TMP-Marian 48
Holcomb 67, Norton 45
Maur Hill - Mount Academy 34, Atchison County 29
Moundridge 57, Sedgwick 52
Nemaha Valley 41, Sabetha 34
Pittsburg Colgan 72, Riverton 65, 4OT
Riley County 58, Osage City 55, OT
Rock Creek 64, Silver Lake 61
Scott City 76, Lakin 32
Wellsville 62, Humboldt 60
Wichita Independent 55, Douglass 51
Class 1A Sub-State Tournament
Division I
Semifinal
Ashland 68, St. John 47
Bishop Seabury Academy 70, St. Paul 45
Burrton 48, White City 41
Centralia 59, Linn 47
Hanover 73, Blue Valley 60
Hoxie 62, Stockton 46
Lakeside 67, Clifton-Clyde 33
Minneola 52, Hodgeman County 41
Pretty Prairie 57, Goessel 52
Rock Hills 48, Sylvan-Lucas 45, OT
South Central 64, Macksville 63
South Gray 49, Deerfield 22
South Haven 67, Central Burden 55
Thunder Ridge 58, St. Francis 44
Udall 66, Flinthills 48
Waverly 74, Hartford 66
Division II
Semifinal
Baileyville-B&B 57, Bern 44
Chetopa 65, Kansas Deaf 25
Cheylin 56, Weskan 49
Crest 77, Altoona-Midway 32
Cunningham 68, Attica 40
Fowler 60, Moscow 53
Frankfort 73, Axtell 38
Greeley County 56, Wallace County 54
Healy 42, Dighton 40
Hope 69, Hutchinson Central Christian 36
Otis-Bison 65, Stafford 33
Palco 45, Northern Valley 35
South Barber 55, Bucklin 40
Victoria 57, Chase 25
Wheatland-Grinnell 45, Natoma 40
Wilson 70, St. John's Beloit-Tipton 52
GIRLS' BASKETBALL
Class 5A Sub-State Tournament
Semifinal
Andover 53, Winfield 23
Bishop Carroll 55, Arkansas City 18
Bishop Miege 44, Blue Valley Southwest 25
Blue Valley Stilwell 66, KC Harmon 11
Hays 51, Liberal 31
Highland Park 55, Topeka West 46
Kapaun Mount Carmel 69, Wichita West 28
KC Schlagle 51, KC Washington 39
Mill Valley 61, KC Turner 18
Newton 44, Great Bend 29
Salina Central 82, Goddard-Eisenhower 21
Salina South 41, Valley Center 35
Shawnee Heights 37, Emporia 34
St. Thomas Aquinas 54, KC Wyandotte 8
Topeka Seaman 46, Lansing 39
Class 4A Sub-State Tournament
Semifinal
Bonner Springs 38, KC Piper 25
Chanute 52, Prairie View 43
Girard 59, Pittsburg 58
Haven 45, Andale 44
Hesston 57, Maize South 50
Holton 75, Clay Center 18
McPherson 55, Buhler 35
Mulvane 53, Clearwater 42
Osawatomie 52, Louisburg 48
Ottawa 38, Baldwin 33
Parsons 51, Labette County 46
Pratt 52, Hugoton 13
Santa Fe Trail 52, Spring Hill 43
Tonganoxie 48, Topeka Hayden 38
Wamego 54, Abilene 35
Wellington 51, Rose Hill 38
Class 2A Sub-State Tournament
Quarterfinal
Madison 61, Uniontown 44
Class 2A Sub-State Tournament
Semifinal
Berean Academy 50, Wabaunsee 25
Central Plains 50, Pratt Skyline 43
Immaculata 61, Oskaloosa 53
Jefferson North 57, Doniphan West 23
Kinsley 43, Sublette 26
Lebo 27, Pleasanton 25
Lyndon 34, Jayhawk Linn 25
Meade 74, Elkhart 50
Oakley 51, Hill City 40
Olpe 63, Northern Heights 29
Oswego 68, Sedan 50
Rawlins County 52, Trego 46
Republic County 48, Washington County 47
Smith Center 68, Lincoln 57
Sterling 54, Little River 40


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KAKE TV 1500 N. West Street Wichita, KS 67203-1323 (316) 943-4221
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 141140993 - kake.com/a?a=141140993
Gray Television, Inc.