KAKE | Wichita, Kansas | Sports

Kansas Sub-State Scores For Friday March 2nd, 2012

By: Associated Press Email
By: Associated Press Email

Stay up-to-date with KAKE News:

March 2nd, 2012

BOYS' BASKETBALL
Class 5A Sub-State Tournament
Championship
Bishop Carroll 49, Andover Central 48
Goddard-Eisenhower 85, Salina South 34
Highland Park 68, Emporia 59
Kapaun Mount Carmel 43, Andover 37
KC Harmon 78, Mill Valley 64
Lansing 64, KC Washington 54
Liberal 58, Salina Central 53, OT
St. Thomas Aquinas 83, Blue Valley 59
Class 4A Sub-State Tournament
Semifinal
Abilene 62, Chapman 43
Andale 52, Cheney 40
Basehor-Linwood 46, Bonner Springs 34
Buhler 68, Smoky Valley 46
Coffeyville 65, Independence 56
Fort Scott 72, Anderson County 61
Holton 67, Royal Valley 55
KC Sumner 56, DeSoto 54
McPherson 65, Concordia 43
Ottawa 60, Spring Hill 0
Paola 61, Osawatomie 52
Parsons 76, Labette County 63
Pratt 56, Ulysses 26
Topeka Hayden 67, Tonganoxie 32
Wellington 60, Rose Hill 52, OT
Wichita Collegiate 65, Mulvane 35
Class 2A Sub-State Tournament
Semifinal
Bennington 41, Republic County 40
Berean Academy 43, Peabody-Burns 33
Ell-Saline 37, Lincoln 28
Jefferson North 61, Jackson Heights 46
Lebo 47, Marais des Cygnes Valley 41
Lyndon 57, Burlingame 53
Madison 75, Sedan 44
Meade 79, Elkhart 56
Medicine Lodge 66, Pratt Skyline 41
Ness City 65, Hill City 53
Northeast-Arma 41, Uniontown 38
Olpe 54, Herington 45
Plainville 63, Ellis 38
Sterling 60, Inman 44
Syracuse 55, Johnson-Stanton County 51
Valley Falls 48, Onaga 47
GIRLS' BASKETBALL
Class 6A Sub-State Tournament
Championship
Maize 62, Dodge City 26
Manhattan 43, Washburn Rural 39
Olathe Northwest 36, Gardner-Edgerton 32
Olathe South 60, Lawrence Free State 48
SM Northwest 53, SM West 49
SM South 47, BV North 33
Wichita Heights 37, Wichita East 33
Wichita South 53, Garden City 45
Class 3A Sub-State Tournament
Semifinal
Atchison County 43, Marysville 39
Beloit 52, Hoisington 38
Burlington 69, Fredonia 28
Caney Valley 51, Erie 43
Central Heights 54, Eureka 49
Cimarron 60, Phillipsburg 48
Conway Springs 43, Kingman 32
Frontenac 40, South East 23
Garden Plain 57, Chaparral 31
Hays-TMP-Marian 58, Russell 49
Hillsboro 43, Southeast Saline 33
Holcomb 51, Southwestern Hts. 42
Moundridge 36, Remington 33
Riley County 58, St. Mary's 29
Sabetha 54, Horton 34
Silver Lake 60, Rock Creek 47
Class 1A Sub-State Tournament
Division I
Semifinal
Bishop Seabury Academy 58, St. Paul 43
Caldwell 58, Udall 45, OT
Centralia 53, Blue Valley 34
Centre 52, White City 40
Deerfield 47, Hodgeman County 28
Fairfield 38, Burrton 35
Hanover 58, Valley Heights 52
Hoxie 77, St. Francis 26
Lakeside 42, Sylvan-Lucas 36
Pike Valley 50, Southern Cloud 43
Quinter 43, Thunder Ridge 38
South Central 52, Ashland 36
South Haven 64, Dexter 45
Spearville 54, Satanta 11
St. John 54, LaCrosse 17
Waverly 55, Southern Coffey 30
Division II
Semifinal
Altoona-Midway 56, Kansas Deaf 10
Baileyville-B&B 59, Frankfort 31
Bucklin 52, Argonia 42
Crest 42, Chetopa 40
Dighton 42, Moscow 28
Greeley County 49, Golden Plains 44
Hope 44, Elyria Christian 32
Hutchinson Central Christian 72, Wilson 42
Ingalls 55, Rolla 13
Norwich 61, South Barber 44
Otis-Bison 55, Chase 40
Victoria 43, Stafford 15
Wallace County 29, Weskan 28
Wetmore 59, Axtell 9
Wheatland-Grinnell 44, Natoma 27


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KAKE TV 1500 N. West Street Wichita, KS 67203-1323 (316) 943-4221
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 141273613 - kake.com/a?a=141273613