KAKE | Wichita, Kansas | Sports

Kansas Prep Basketball Scores

By: Associated Press Email
By: Associated Press Email

Stay up-to-date with KAKE News:

December 7, 2011

Arkansas City 55, Winfield 53

Baileyville-B&B 45, Washington County 34

Beatrice, Neb. 75, Marysville 32

Bern 63, Valley Heights 51

Bishop Miege 38, St. James Academy 32

Blue Valley Southwest 46, Bonner Springs 43

Buhler 60, Andale 56

Burlington 63, South Barber 52

Burlington, Okla. 63, South Barber 52

BV North 54, SM South 38

Caney Valley 42, Neodesha 41

College Heights Christian, Mo. 68, Frontenac 66

Concordia 55, Republic County 53

Dodge City 60, Goddard 36

Falls City, Neb. 52, Hiawatha 40

Falls City Sacred Heart, Neb. 51, Wetmore 23

Halstead 42, Bennington 32

Hanover 66, Axtell 43

Hays 65, Colby 39

Holton 39, Silver Lake 23

Hope 64, Southeast Saline 46

Jasper, Mo. 53, Pittsburg Colgan 51

Lakeside 55, St. John's Beloit-Tipton 24

Lansing 52, Shawnee Heights 47

Lawrence Free State 67, Topeka Seaman 57

Madison 51, Southern Coffey 32

McPherson 61, Goddard-Eisenhower 57

Mill Valley 76, Gardner-Edgerton 75, 2OT

Moscow 52, Rolla 35

Olathe Northwest 46, St. Thomas Aquinas 32

Parsons 68, Baxter Springs 43

Pittsburg 50, Girard 42

Pleasant Ridge 48, Atchison 32

Royal Valley 51, Perry-Lecompton 42

Salina Central 61, Maize South 39

Salina South 46, Newton 44

SM East 66, SM Northwest 52

SM North 73, SM West 67

Topeka 61, Washburn Rural 58

Wichita Campus 35, Hutchinson 33

Wichita East 70, Wichita South 61

Wichita Heights 61, Kapaun Mount Carmel 52

Wichita Northwest 61, Wichita North 59

Wichita Southeast 57, Bishop Carroll 52

Wichita Southeast 57, Bishop Carroll 52

Wichita Trinity 50, Hesston 47

Wilson 62, Logan 22
Amos Morris/George Stephens Classic

Russell 43, Nickerson 29
Brewster (Sagebrush) Tournament

Greeley County 66, Triplains-Brewster 36

St. Francis 60, Rawlins County 43
Caldwell Tournament

Argonia 38, Norwich 35

Norwich 46, Argonia 34
Cheney Tournament

Wichita Collegiate 59, Valley Center 42
Cimarron Tournament

Cimarron 69, Deerfield 57

South Gray 76, Healy 51
DK Classic Tournament

Abilene 72, Council Grove 45

Chapman 73, Rossville 55
Ellinwood Tournament

Ellinwood 76, Wichita Northfield 25

Sterling 53, Chase 21
Eudora Tournament

Emporia 71, KC Schlagle 42
Consolation Semifinal

Bishop Seabury Academy 49, KC Bishop Ward 44
Semifinal

KC Harmon 64, Eudora 49
Fowler Tournament

Ashland 75, Minneola 36

Fowler 65, Ingalls 36
Goessel Tournament

Goessel 46, Hutchinson Central Christian 37

Little River 55, Canton-Galva 46
Humboldt Tournament

Humboldt 56, Uniontown 26
Inman/Sedgwick Tournament

Inman 25, Cunningham 20
Kingman Tournament

Wellington 55, Kingman 42
Lakeside Tournament

Thunder Ridge 53, Osborne 45
Louisburg Tournament

Baldwin 49, Anderson County 34

Iola 50, Louisburg 38
Marion Tournament

Belle Plaine 59, Remington 46
Moundridge Tournament

Hillsboro 65, Lyons 47

Hillsboro 65, Lyons 47

Moundridge 58, Garden Plain 46
Olathe South Tournament

Olathe South 58, Topeka West 38

Sunrise Christian 68, Truman, Mo. 59
Palco Tournament

Sylvan-Lucas 55, St. John's Military 45
Pond Creek-Hunter Tournament

South Haven 70, Kremlin-Hillsdale, Okla. 22
Skyline Tournament

Pratt Skyline 52, Stafford 25

Wichita Defenders 58, Pretty Prairie 53
Tescott Tournament

Tescott 62, Southern Cloud 49
Trego Tournament

LaCrosse 65, Trego 38

Northern Valley 47, Hodgeman County 44
Tri-County Classic

Halstead 42, Bennington 32
Udall Tournament

Attica 66, Elk Valley 22

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Andale 66, Buhler 52

Arkansas City 42, Winfield 27

Atchison 50, Pleasant Ridge 48

Beatrice, Neb. 44, Marysville 38

Bishop Miege 38, St. James Academy 32

Bonner Springs 48, Blue Valley Southwest 32

Burlington, Okla. 34, South Barber 30

Burlington 34, South Barber 30

Caney Valley 43, Neodesha 33

Clay Center 45, Beloit 41

Dodge City 37, Goddard 26

Ellinwood 54, Wichita Northfield 19

Falls City, Neb. 38, Hiawatha 23

Frankfort 40, Linn 27

Gardner-Edgerton 48, Mill Valley 40

Halstead 34, Bennington 24

Hanover 55, Axtell 15

Hesston 66, Wichita Trinity 46

Holton 39, Silver Lake 24

Hope 32, Southeast Saline 30

Hutchinson 56, Wichita Campus 40

Immaculata 27, Topeka Heritage Christian 14

Lawrence 35, Junction City 30

Madison 41, Southern Coffey 38

Maize 57, Derby 33

McPherson 75, Goddard-Eisenhower 20

Newton 48, Salina South 45

Olathe Northwest 46, St. Thomas Aquinas 32

Pittsburg Colgan 44, Jasper, Mo. 33

Republic County 55, Concordia 37

Royal Valley 46, Perry-Lecompton 31

Salina Central 56, Maize South 32

Shawnee Heights 43, Lansing 35

SM West 46, SM North 35

St. John's Beloit-Tipton 40, Lakeside 27

Thunder Ridge 37, Osborne 35

Topeka Hayden 48, Emporia 34

Valley Heights 72, Bern 23

Washburn Rural 56, Topeka 51

Washington County 57, Baileyville-B&B 37

Waverly 45, Hartford 25

Wetmore 43, Falls City Sacred Heart, Neb. 32

Wichita Heights 63, Kapaun Mount Carmel 36

Wichita Northwest 53, Wichita North 44

Wichita South 39, Wichita East 36

Wilson 48, Logan 25
Amos Morris/George Stephens Classic

Central Plains 63, Plainville 38

Russell 60, Nickerson 30
Brewster (Sagebrush) Tournament

Greeley County 55, Triplains-Brewster 38

Rawlins County 70, St. Francis 46
Caldwell Tournament

Argonia 38, Norwich 35
Cheney Tournament

Chaparral 37, Clearwater 35

Wichita Collegiate 41, Valley Center 35
Cimarron Tournament

Sublette 52, Deerfield 31
Circle Tournament

Fredonia 45, Douglass 43
DK Classic Tournament

Abilene 61, Council Grove 58

Rossville 53, Chapman 44
Fowler Tournament

Ashland 39, Minneola 27
Goessel Tournament

Hutchinson Central Christian 55, Goessel 22

Little River 47, Canton-Galva 22
Inman/Sedgwick Tournament

Inman 25, Cunningham 20
Kingman Tournament

Haven 47, Mulvane 44
Louisburg Tournament

Baldwin 48, Anderson County 24

Iola 38, Louisburg 32
Marion Tournament

Remington 46, Belle Plaine 33
Moundridge Tournament

Garden Plain 36, Moundridge 35

Hillsboro 69, Lyons 29
Olathe South Tournament

Blue Valley Stilwell 52, Sunrise Christian 19

Olathe South 82, KC Sumner 17
Paola Tournament
Consolation Semifinal

KC Bishop Ward 40, Eudora 24
Pond-Creek Tournament

Covington-Douglas, Okla. 31, South Haven 27
Skyline Tournament

Pratt Skyline 47, Stafford 10

Pretty Prairie 40, Wichita Defenders 32
St Paul Tournament

Derby 62, Columbus 54
Tescott Tournament

Southern Cloud 46, Tescott 28
Trego Tournament

Trego 58, LaCrosse 55
Tri-County Classic

Halstead 34, Bennington 24


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KAKE TV 1500 N. West Street Wichita, KS 67203-1323 (316) 943-4221
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 135149108 - kake.com/a?a=135149108