High School Basketball Scores For Friday, December 7th

By: Associated Press Email
By: Associated Press Email

Stay up-to-date with KAKE News:

December 7th, 2012

BOYS' BASKETBALL
Abilene 64, Augusta 50
Andale 64, Pratt 40
Baileyville-B&B 56, Wetmore 40
Beloit 58, Republic County 55
Bennington 52, Minneapolis 37
Buhler 49, Salina South 44
Burlington 80, Anderson County 73
Centralia 60, Clifton-Clyde 36
Chanute 50, Iola 42
Concordia 54, Smoky Valley 35
Derby 91, Wichita Campus 63
Flint Hills Job Corps 68, St. John's Military 48
Goddard-Eisenhower 75, Arkansas City 39
Great Bend 49, Junction City 38
Hutchinson 56, Maize 48
Jefferson North 42, Jefferson West 36
Kapaun Mount Carmel 66, Wichita Southeast 58
Lansing 66, Topeka Seaman 36
Lawrence Free State 77, Shawnee Heights 54
Maize South 32, Goddard 3
Manhattan 34, Dodge City 30
McPherson 70, Washburn Rural 54
Newton 55, Salina Central 52
Rock Creek 61, Council Grove 27
Silver Lake 50, Riley County 36
Valley Falls 57, West Franklin 45
Valley Heights 53, Wabaunsee 45
Washington County 45, Frankfort 41
Wellsville 69, Oskaloosa 44
White City 65, Flint Hills Christian 28
Wichita Bishop Carroll 65, Wichita South 37
Wichita Defenders 64, Hartford 58
Wichita Heights 68, Wichita West 40
Amos Morris/George Stephens Classic
Ell-Saline 58, Ellsworth 46
Blue Valley Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Lawrence 56, Olathe North 41
Olathe Northwest 49, Ralston, Neb. 43
Brewster Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Healy 59, Heartland Christian 23
Triplains-Brewster 44, Logan 36
Semifinal
Stockton 79, St. Francis 53
Weskan 60, Stratton, Colo. 29
Burlington Tournament
Louisburg 50, Baldwin 41
Chapman Tournament
Rossville 63, Salina Sacred Heart 61
Cimarron Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Wichita County 54, Deerfield 45
Fowler Tournament
Ashland 45, Ingalls 42
Fowler 62, Minneola 38
Garden Plain Tournament
Hesston 56, Rose Hill 45
Hesston 56, Rose Hill 45
Goessel Tournament
Pool Play
Goessel 54, Burrton 37
Goodland Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Ottawa 89, Oakley 29
Wray, Colo. 42, Norton 38
Herington Tournament
Southeast Saline 56, Hope 35
Hugoton Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Guymon, Okla. 69, Hugoton 35
Semifinal
Southwestern Hts. 44, Lakin 43
Kingman Tournament
Haven 65, Sterling 40
Wellington 58, Kingman 53
Larned Tournament
Macksville 45, Kiowa County 38
Semifinal
St. John 63, Hoisington 43
Leavenworth Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Raytown South, Mo. 61, KC Wyandotte 46
Word of Life 49, North Kansas City, Mo. 47
Marion Tournament
Marion 47, Remington 35
Moundridge Tournament
Lyons 41, Hillsboro 35
Northwestern Prep Classic
South Central 57, Freedom, Okla. 29
Osawatomie Tournament
Central Heights 60, Osawatomie 30
Osborne Tournament
St. John's Beloit-Tipton 70, Thunder Ridge 37
Oxford Tournament
Chase 53, Cunningham 48
Oxford 75, Tyro Community Christian 31
Palco Tournament
Flinthills 69, Sylvan-Lucas 41
Palco 53, Natoma 36
Paola Tournament
KC Harmon 49, KC Bishop Ward 41
Quinter Tournament
Semifinal
Dighton 61, Hoxie 49
Rolla Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Johnson-Stanton County 73, Syracuse 60
Semifinal
Beaver, Okla. 45, Moscow 33
Tescott Tournament
Rock Hills 55, Southern Cloud 37
Trego Tournament
Semifinal
Smith Center 66, LaCrosse 60
Udall Tournament
Cedar Vale/Dexter 63, Elk Valley 29
GIRLS' BASKETBALL
Abilene 32, Augusta 29
Andale 49, Pratt 40
Anderson County 29, Iola 22
Andover 52, Andover Central 51
Atchison County 53, Atchison 40
Baldwin 56, Louisburg 49
Burlington, Colo. 40, Goodland 39
Centralia 51, Clifton-Clyde 35
Chase County 48, Lyndon 31
Cherryvale 49, Southern Coffey 22
Clay Center 50, Marysville 36
Clearwater 44, Chaparral 26
Council Grove 46, Rock Creek 33
Derby 60, Wichita Campus 50
Doniphan West 47, Troy 25
Dumas, Texas 54, Scott City 40
Ellinwood 56, Kinsley 55
Goddard-Eisenhower 72, Arkansas City 29
Great Bend 51, Junction City 43
Halstead 44, Solomon 28
Holcomb 74, Wichita Trinity 29
Holton 56, Royal Valley 25
Horton 39, Immaculata 31
Jefferson North 64, Jefferson West 35
Kapaun Mount Carmel 64, Wichita Southeast 25
Lawrence Free State 73, Shawnee Heights 49
Maize 57, Hutchinson 14
Maize South 58, Goddard 17
Manhattan 53, Dodge City 38
McPherson 49, Washburn Rural 41
Mulvane 59, Circle 44
Newton 45, Salina Central 42
Republic County 47, Beloit 38
Riley County 66, Silver Lake 61
Sabetha 36, Perry-Lecompton 23
Salina South 44, Buhler 42
Santa Fe Trail 54, Nemaha Valley 36
Smoky Valley 57, Concordia 50
St. Mary's 47, Jackson Heights 30
Topeka Seaman 58, Lansing 25
Topeka West 70, KC Washington 50
Valley Falls 32, West Franklin 21
Valley Heights 73, Wabaunsee 45
Washington County 69, Frankfort 44
Wellsville 63, Oskaloosa 32
Wichita Collegiate 39, Hutchinson Trinity 28
Wichita East 51, Wichita North 19
Wichita Heights 76, Wichita West 23
Wichita South 43, Wichita Bishop Carroll 31
Amos Morris/George Stephens Classic
Ell-Saline 51, Phillipsburg 36
Plainville 47, Russell 40
Brewster (Sagebrush) Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Heritage Christian 52, Healy 7
Weskan 57, Stratton, Colo. 32
Semifinal
Logan 45, Triplains-Brewster 44
Stockton 58, St. Francis 33
Caldwell Tournament
Caldwell 58, Central Burden 12
Chapman Tournament
Salina Sacred Heart 26, Rossville 22
Cimarron Tournament
Satanta 55, South Gray 49
Conestaga Classic
Bartlesville, Okla. 58, Liberal 21
Fairfield Tournament
Cunningham 43, Chase 24
Fairfield 36, Otis-Bison 34
Fowler Tournament
Ingalls 43, Ashland 24
Goessel Tournament
Pool Play
Goessel 53, Burrton 22
Goodland Tournament
Burlington 62, Chanute 36
Consolation Semifinal
Oakley 59, Wray, Colo. 47
Semifinal
McCook, Neb. 64, Wallace County 29
Ottawa 72, Norton 28
Herington Tournament
Northern Heights 52, Herington 40
Southeast Saline 35, Hope 20
Hugoton Tournament
Southwestern Hts. 47, Ulysses 44
Consolation Semifinal
Lakin 45, Guymon, Okla. 40
Semifinal
Hugoton 64, Stratford, Texas 28
Humboldt Tournament
Erie 41, Humboldt 27
Kingman Tournament
Wellington 36, Kingman 24
Larned Tournament
Semifinal
St. John 51, Hoisington 21
Marmaton Valley Tournament
Olpe 71, Marmaton Valley 17
Moundridge Tournament
Hillsboro 51, Lyons 28
Moundridge 30, Inman 19
Olathe South Tournament
Olathe East 31, Leavenworth 24
Osawatomie Tournament
Third Place
KC Christian 46, Central Heights 36
Osborne Tournament
Osborne 56, Lakeside 23
St. John's Beloit-Tipton 33, Thunder Ridge 27
Oxford Tournament
Bluestem 35, Flinthills 13
Palco Tournament
Palco 57, Natoma 55, OT
Rolla Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Johnson-Stanton County 51, Syracuse 42
Semifinal
Moscow 38, Beaver, Okla. 31
Tescott Tournament
South Central 37, Rock Hills 35
Wilson 56, Tescott 13
Trego Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
LaCrosse 29, Western Plains 24
Semifinal
Smith Center 62, Trego 22
Udall Tournament
Garden Plain 49, Emporia 24


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KAKE TV 1500 N. West Street Wichita, KS 67203-1323 (316) 943-4221
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 182632641 - kake.com/a?a=182632641