Monday's High School Basketball Scores

By: Associated Press Email
By: Associated Press Email

Stay up-to-date with KAKE News:

March 2, 2010

BOYS' BASKETBALL
Class 2A Sub-State Tournament=
Quarterfinal=
Berean Academy 56, Fairfield 14

Class 3A Sub-State Tournament=
Quarterfinal=
Atchison County 68, Horton 50
Baxter Springs 46, South East 31
Beloit 74, St. John's Military 53
Burlingame 70, Fredonia 44
Central Heights 78, Eureka 35
Chaparral 58, Wichita Independent 41
Cherryvale 55, Northeast-Arma 40
Conway Springs 40, Garden Plain 28
Council Grove 54, Marion 46
Douglass 70, Belle Plaine 33
Erie 82, Neodesha 54
Fort Scott 53, Paola 40
Galena 75, Frontenac 47
Halstead 66, Hillsboro 38
Holcomb 76, Larned 50
KC Christian 56, McLouth 18
Lakin 61, Thomas More Prep 54
Minneapolis 43, Ellsworth 26
Osage City 55, Riley County 52
Ottawa 73, Anderson County 29
Remington 61, Southeast Saline 56
Rock Creek 77, Northern Heights 55
Rossville 83, West Franklin 24
Sabetha 46, Marysville 42
Sedgwick 48, Lyons 34
Smith Center 44, Norton 36
Southwestern Hts. 66, Goodland 39
St. Mary's 67, Wellsville 44
Wichita Collegiate 86, Bluestem 28

^Class 4A Sub-State Tournament=
^Quarterfinal=
Independence 46, Iola 42

^GIRLS' BASKETBALL=
^Class 2A Sub-State Tournament=
^Play-In=
Berean Academy 64, Fairfield 18
Ell-Saline 57, Stockton 46
Hill City 79, St. Francis 29
Immaculata 46, Burlingame 35
Inman 60, Oxford 33
Lebo 59, Valley Falls 37
Moundridge 52, Hutchinson Trintiy 35
Nemaha Valley 38, Jackson Heights 37
Onaga 32, Troy 30
Osborne 66, Bennington 16
Oskaloosa 43, Lyndon 38
Oswego 64, Marmaton Valley 35
Pittsburg Colgan 61, Humboldt 23
Rawlins County 53, LaCrosse 32
Rock Hills 42, Salina Sacred Heart 38, OT
Sedan 46, Uniontown 45
Solomon 56, Wakefield 43
Valley Heights 81, Doniphan West 41
Washington County 78, Wathena 24

^Quarterfinal=
Olpe 87, Canton-Galva 15
Wabaunsee 43, Mission Valley 16

^Class 3A Sub-State Tournament=
^Quarterfinal=
Minneapolis 56, Ellsworth 28

^Class 4A Sub-State Tournament=
^Quarterfinal=
Andale 47, Russell 18
Baldwin 53, DeSoto 27
Buhler 52, Haven 46
Chanute 49, Columbus 36
Cheney 51, Hugoton 16
Circle 62, Augusta 32
Clay Center 40, Santa Fe Trail 37
Colby 44, Kingman 27
Concordia 69, Wamego 40
Fort Scott 46, Paola 36
Girard 64, Coffeyville 25
Hesston 52, Valley Center 26
Hiawatha 46, Jefferson West 43
Holton 63, Pleasant Ridge 11
Iola 39, Independence 33
KC Sumner 60, KC Piper 52
Labette County 47, Parsons 32
Louisburg 63, Prairie View 33
Mulvane 47, El Dorado 46
Nickerson 48, Smoky Valley 41
Ottawa 50, Anderson County 25
Perry-Lecompton 59, Atchison 30
Rose Hill 51, Maize South 23
Royal Valley 62, Tonganoxie 50
Silver Lake 63, Chapman 44
Spring Hill 52, Osawatomie 22
St. James Academy 46, Eudora 36
Topeka Hayden 47, Abilene 35
Ulysses 39, Pratt 33
Wellington 60, Wichita Trinity 43


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KAKE TV 1500 N. West Street Wichita, KS 67203-1323 (316) 943-4221
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 85942922