KAKE | Wichita, Kansas | News, Weather, & Sports

Kansas Prep Scores (January 15)

By: KAKE Sports Email
By: KAKE Sports Email

Stay up-to-date with KAKE News:

January 16th, 2013

BOYS' BASKETBALL
Fowler 52, Minneola 45
Hartford 64, Southern Coffey 37
Kansas Deaf 39, Alta Vista Charter, Mo. 31
Kiowa County 66, Ingalls 34
Marais des Cygnes Valley 50, Madison 18
Olpe 57, Lebo 42
South Gray 62, Hodgeman County 45
Veritas Christian 39, Cornerstone Alt. Charter 23
Waverly 78, Burlingame 39
Weskan 66, Cheylin 50

54 Classic Tournament
First Round
Attica 68, Pratt Skyline 61
Cunningham 52, Norwich 35
Kinsley 65, Stafford 51
South Barber 78, Wichita North (Sophomores) 35

Baldwin Tournament
Play-In
Anderson County 55, Augusta 35
Baldwin 53, KC Bishop Ward 50
Bonner Springs 42, KC Christian 32
Wellsville 54, Perry-Lecompton 40

Basehor Linwood Invitational
Blue Valley 57, Pembroke Hill, Mo. 23
Ottawa 93, Platte County, Mo. 32

Burlington Tournament
First Round
Burlington 46, Santa Fe Trail 44
Iola 52, Sabetha 37
Labette County 66, Rossville 42
Paola 72, Pittsburg 61

Burrton BoysTournament
Play-In
Inman 60, Hutchinson Central Christian 48
Pretty Prairie 64, Fairfield 53

Canton-Galva Tournament
First Round
Rock Creek 80, St. John's Military 14
Wichita Home School 55, Ell-Saline 47

Centre Tournament
First Round
Peabody-Burns 59, Centre 51
White City 38, Wakefield 31
Solomon 70, Hope 23

Doniphan West Tournament
Maur Hill - Mount Academy 63, Immaculata 35
Silver Lake 72, Riverside 45

Flint Hills Tournament
Council Grove 62, Mission Valley 49
Lyndon 69, Northern Heights 37
Osage City 65, Chase County 57
West Franklin 53, Herington 24

Halstead Tournament
Moundridge 54, Halstead 39
Rose Hill 60, Cheney 49

Hi-Plains League Tournament
Cimarron 50, Southwestern Hts. 45
Johnson-Stanton County 61, Satanta 52
Meade 60, Lakin 39
Sublette 64, Elkhart 47

Hillsboro Tournament
Republic County 46, Hillsboro 42
Wamego 68, Goodland 23

Hoisington Tournament
Play-In
Hoisington 70, Ellsworth 40
Minneapolis 44, LaCrosse 34

McLouth Invitational Tournament
Atchison County 63, Oskaloosa 27
Jefferson North 73, Heritage Christian 44
McLouth 54, Jefferson West 50
Valley Falls 55, Maranatha Academy 51

Northern Plains League Tournament
Consolation
Chase 52, Lincoln 49
Natoma 62, Southern Cloud 59
Consolation Semifinal
Lakeside 49, Tescott 38
Pike Valley 52, Sylvan-Lucas 50
Semifinal
Rock Hills 45, Thunder Ridge 35
St. John's Beloit-Tipton 62, Wilson 48

Northwest Kansas League Tournament
Greeley County 48, Wichita County 36
Oberlin-Decatur 46, Oakley 39

Pleasanton Tournament
Central Heights 62, Uniontown 36
Humboldt 93, Altoona-Midway 23

Raider Classic Tournament
Falls City, Neb. 44, Hiawatha 14
Marysville 44, Jackson Heights 31
Nemaha Valley 65, St. Mary's 39
Troy 55, Horton 53

Salina Tournament
Andover 66, Smoky Valley 39
Clay Center 68, Concordia 64, OT
Salina Central 46, Salina Sacred Heart 35
Salina South 63, Abilene 54

Spring Hill Tournament
Goddard-Eisenhower 63, East (Kansas City), Mo. 52
KC Piper 54, Louisburg 45
KC Sumner 71, Metro Academy 20
Spring Hill 72, Osawatomie 45

St. John Tournament
First Round
Central Plains 52, Medicine Lodge 36
St. John 67, Nickerson 48

Sterling Tournament
Maize South 65, Remington 62
Wichita Independent 64, Sterling 52
Consolation Semifinal
Bluestem 56, Hutchinson Trinity 54

Tonganoxie Invitational
Play-In
Blue Valley Southwest 67, Bishop Seabury Academy 35
Tonganoxie 57, DeSoto 54

Twin Valley League Tournament
Consolation
Clifton-Clyde 48, Blue Valley 45
Linn 60, Wetmore 51

Wilson County Classic
Consolation Semifinal
Neodesha 48, Erie 47
Semifinal
Independence 67, Cherryvale 32

GIRLS' BASKETBALL
Andale 59, Buhler 37
Atchison County 43, Jefferson West 31
Bishop Miege 51, St. James Academy 32
Blue Valley Southwest 64, KC Harmon 8
Clearwater 37, Mulvane 32
Cornerstone Alt. Charter 59, Veritas Christian 24
Derby 68, Arkansas City 26
Emporia 28, Junction City 22
Garden City 61, Ulysses 38
Gardner-Edgerton 47, BV West 31
Hartford 57, Southern Coffey 25
Hays 44, Dodge City 42
Hutchinson 52, Goddard 38
Ingalls 35, Kiowa County 31
Kapaun Mount Carmel 50, Wichita Heights 48
Lawrence Free State 66, KC Washington 21
Louisburg 47, Spring Hill Charter 42
Madison 42, Marais des Cygnes Valley 19
Maize 56, Andover Central 38
Maize South 63, Nickerson 23
McPherson 55, Circle 36
Newton 52, Valley Center 41
Olathe Northwest 58, SM East 37
Olathe South 50, SM North 33
Olpe 43, Lebo 40
Perry-Lecompton 71, Oskaloosa 11
Shawnee Heights 65, Highland Park 30
Silver Lake 60, Lansing 30
South Gray 57, Hodgeman County 48
Spearville 70, Deerfield 23
Topeka 49, Topeka Seaman 42
Washburn Rural 44, Manhattan 34
Waverly 49, Burlingame 40
Weskan 55, Cheylin 41
West Platte, Mo. 51, Maranatha Academy 33
Wichita Bishop Carroll 48, Wichita Northwest 40
Wichita Collegiate 41, Rose Hill 37
Wichita West 36, Wichita North 26

Basehor Linwood Invitational
Basehor-Linwood 43, Ottawa 29
Holton 45, Platte County, Mo. 9

Burlington Tournament
First Round
Burlington 65, Iola 11
Pittsburg 41, Labette County 31
Sabetha 47, Paola 42
Santa Fe Trail 52, Rossville 15

Centre Tournament
First Round
Centre 58, Wakefield 15
White City 43, Marion 33

Doniphan West Tournament
Maur Hill - Mount Academy 33, Immaculata 15

Hi-Plains League Tournament
Cimarron 84, Satanta 37
Elkhart 64, Sublette 47
Meade 62, Lakin 43
Southwestern Hts. 48, Johnson-Stanton County 41

Hillsboro Tournament
First Round
Hillsboro 65, Hays-TMP-Marian 25
Republic County 46, Goodland 32

Hoisington Tournament
First Round
Ellinwood 47, Hoisington 37
Victoria 44, LaCrosse 35

Mid Continent League Tournament
Ellis 53, Hill City 43
Norton 49, Plainville 41
Osborne 44, Stockton 20
Smith Center 66, Phillipsburg 33

Northern Plains League Tournament
Consolation
Lakeside 47, Chase 29
Rock Hills 56, Tescott 48
Consolation Semifinal
Natoma 52, St. John's Beloit 48
Southern Cloud 37, Sylvan-Lucas 32
Semifinal
Lincoln 63, Wilson 42
Pike Valley 46, Thunder Ridge 30

Northwest Kansas League Tournament
Rawlins County 45, Oberlin-Decatur 21

Pleasanton Tournament
Jayhawk Linn 43, Central Heights 36
Prairie View 53, Altoona-Midway 10
Uniontown 53, Humboldt 40

South Central Border League Tournament
Argonia 66, Udall 56
Cedar Vale/Dexter 51, Oxford 23
Sedan 47, Central Burden 24
South Haven 54, Caldwell 48

Tonganoxie Invitational
First Round
Chanute 57, Atchison 48
Tonganoxie 47, Eudora 32

Twin Valley League Tournament
Consolation
Axtell 31, Blue Valley 15
Onaga 44, Clifton-Clyde 32

Wilson County Classic
Semifinal
Cherryvale 48, Fredonia 25


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KAKE TV 1500 N. West Street Wichita, KS 67203-1323 (316) 943-4221
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 187095991 - kake.com/a?a=187095991